Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allegion plcALLE · Entity 3420 | Director | June 06, 2024 | June 10, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Allegion plc
Report date June 06, 2024 · Filed June 10, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,700 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 327 · Balance 9,700 F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 19:31 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 327 | $117.70 | $38,486.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018316 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,700 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 16:42 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,027 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 16:25 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 293 | $107.41 | $31,471.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,008 F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 16:27 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 241 | $112.36 | $27,078.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,198 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:30 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,439 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 2, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 18:28 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-019399 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,337 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 3, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 16:17 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 70 | $113.39 | $7,937.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019222 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,428 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 16:15 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,498 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 4, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:13 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 487 | $102.01 | $49,676.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,344 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:13 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 981 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,831 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 5, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 16:05 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 367 | $79.92 | $29,330.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,803 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 16:10 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020145 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,170 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 5, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 16:04 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 296 | $77.97 | $23,079.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,876 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 16:05 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaffer Dean I · CIK 0001603010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,172 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest on June 7, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.