TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Tuch Steven L.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
89941
SEC CIK
0001957337

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
vTv Therapeutics Inc.VTVT · Entity 6614Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 27, 2024June 13, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

vTv Therapeutics Inc.

Report date February 27, 2024 · Filed June 13, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.81 · Expires 2034-02-27Direct74,659 Reported balance After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 62,159 · Balance 74,659

F1: The option vests in quarterly equal installments over the three year period beginning on February 27, 2024. The option was conditioned upon shareholder approval of the 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, which was approved by the shareholders on June 11, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests in quarterly equal installments over the three year period beginning on February 27, 2024. The option was conditioned upon shareholder approval of the 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, which was approved by the shareholders on June 11, 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 27, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 16:38 UTC vTv Therapeutics Inc. VTVT · Entity 6614 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 62,159 $11.81 Strike: $11.81 $734,097.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641489-24-000039 · wk-form4_1718311099.xml · derivative · entry 1

Tuch Steven L. · CIK 0001957337 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,659

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 62,159 shares

Expires 2034-02-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in quarterly equal installments over the three year period beginning on February 27, 2024. The option was conditioned upon shareholder approval of the 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, which was approved by the shareholders on June 11, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 17:02 UTC vTv Therapeutics Inc. VTVT · Entity 6614 GrantDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 500,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-003352 · es220312566_4-tuch.xml · derivative · entry 1

Tuch Steven L. · CIK 0001957337 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500,000 shares

Expires 2032-12-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: An option to purchase 166,666 shares vests on December 12, 2023, and the remaining option to purchase 333,334 shares vests in equal quarterly installments over the two-year period beginning on December 12, 2023, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.