Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| System1, Inc.SST · Entity 7602 | Director | June 11, 2024 | June 13, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
System1, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2024 · Filed June 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 222,433 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 126,667 · Balance 222,433 F1: Represents a grant of 126,667 restricted stock units ("RSUs) which convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, pursuant to the 2022 Incentive Award Plan of the Issuer in connection with Ms. Prince's continued service as a member of its Board of Directors as of the close of business on the date of its annual shareholder meeting. The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments on each of September 15, 2024, December 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and June 15, 2025 as long Ms. Prince continues to serve as a Director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F2: Includes 143,276 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of 126,667 restricted stock units ("RSUs) which convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, pursuant to the 2022 Incentive Award Plan of the Issuer in connection with Ms. Prince's continued service as a member of its Board of Directors as of the close of business on the date of its annual shareholder meeting. The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments on each of September 15, 2024, December 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and June 15, 2025 as long Ms. Prince continues to serve as a Director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates.
F2: Includes 143,276 unvested RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 23:59 UTC | System1, Inc. SST · Entity 7602 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 126,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-028151 · wk-form4_1718323190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prince Jennifer Mindy · CIK 0001907037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,433 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 126,667 restricted stock units ("RSUs) which convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, pursuant to the 2022 Incentive Award Plan of the Issuer in connection with Ms. Prince's continued service as a member of its Board of Directors as of the close of business on the date of its annual shareholder meeting. The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments on each of September 15, 2024, December 15, 2024, March 15, 2025 and June 15, 2025 as long Ms. Prince continues to serve as a Director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes 143,276 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 23:40 UTC | System1, Inc. SST · Entity 7602 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 66,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001907037-23-000004 · wf-form4_169101961915610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prince Jennifer Mindy · CIK 0001907037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,766 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 66,433 restricted stock units ("RSUs) which convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, pursuant to the 2022 Incentive Award Plan of the Issuer in connection with Ms. Prince's continued service as a member of its Board of Directors as of the close of business on the date of its annual shareholder meeting. The RSUs vest in four (4) substantially equal quarterly installments on each of September 15, 2023, December 15, 2023, March 15, 2024 and June 15, 2024 as long Ms. Prince continues to serve as a Director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes 66,433 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 01:31 UTC | System1, Inc. SST · Entity 7602 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 29,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Prince Jennifer Mindy · CIK 0001907037 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,333 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs) which convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, pursuant to the 2022 Incentive Award Plan of the Issuer. As of the grant date (May 10, 2022) 5,866.60 RSUs were fully vested, and the remaining aggregate 23,466 will vest in four equal installments on each of July 28, 2022, October 28, 2022, January 28, 2023 and April 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.