Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanara MedTech Inc.SMTI · Entity 5880 | Director · 10% owner | June 12, 2024 | June 14, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sanara MedTech Inc.
Report date June 12, 2024 · Filed June 14, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 840,218 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 3,440 · Balance 840,218 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted by Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Company") to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The shares of restricted stock will vest on June 12, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Company through such date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy James W. Stuckert Family Trust | 46,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 46,500 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTen Grand Ltd. | 70,254 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-12 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 70,254 F2: The reporting person serves as the general partner of the partnership. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted by Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Company") to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The shares of restricted stock will vest on June 12, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Company through such date.
F2: The reporting person serves as the general partner of the partnership.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 21:46 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-023958 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 840,218 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted by Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Company") to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The shares of restricted stock will vest on June 12, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Company through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 23:22 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-020176 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,778 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted by Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Company") to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The shares of restricted stock will vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 annual shareholder meeting or (ii) June 1, 2024, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Company on such date. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 22:00 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-018950 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,976 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted by Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Company") to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The shares of restricted stock will vest on June 10, 2023, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Company on such date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:20 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-004092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 829,177 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. The shares of restricted stock will vest on the date of the Company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders; provided that the reporting person is providing services to the Company until such date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:20 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-004092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 826,946 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted by Sanara MedTech Inc. (the "Company") to the reporting person pursuant to the Sanara MedTech Inc. 2014 Omnibus Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated. All of the shares of restricted stock vested on February 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 15:53 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897423-20-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 822,059 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 23:26 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | OtherCommon Stock | 7,229 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897423-20-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 814,830 F1 · kind: On January 7, 2020 the Issuer's Board of Directors approved the grant to the Reporting Person of 7,229 shares of restricted stock to be effective January 21, 2020, subject to specified conditions, but prior to the completion of the grant and the issuance of such shares, the Issuer's Board of Directors, on February 10, 2020, rescinded the grant of all such shares of the restricted stock. F1 · price: On January 7, 2020 the Issuer's Board of Directors approved the grant to the Reporting Person of 7,229 shares of restricted stock to be effective January 21, 2020, subject to specified conditions, but prior to the completion of the grant and the issuance of such shares, the Issuer's Board of Directors, on February 10, 2020, rescinded the grant of all such shares of the restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 21:26 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897423-20-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 822,059 Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 21:24 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. SMTI · Entity 5880 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 180,723 | $8.30 | $1,500,000.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897423-19-000064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 814,830 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 23:01 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. wndm · Entity 5880 | OtherSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,572 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001176485-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,965,400 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 19, 2018, the Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 3,572 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 3,965,400 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · kind: On February 19, 2018, the Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 3,572 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 3,965,400 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · price: On February 19, 2018, the Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 3,572 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 3,965,400 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 19, 2018, the Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 3,572 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 3,965,400 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F5 · ownership.nature: The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 23:01 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. wndm · Entity 5880 | OtherSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 36,384 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001176485-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,037,070 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 36,384 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 43,037,070 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F2 · kind: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 36,384 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 43,037,070 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F2 · price: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 36,384 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 43,037,070 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 36,384 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 43,037,070 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 23:01 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. wndm · Entity 5880 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,965,400 | $0.07 | $277,578.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001176485-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,365,400 F3 · kind: On February 19, 2018, the Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 3,572 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 3,965,400 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · shares: On February 19, 2018, the Diane V. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 3,572 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 3,965,400 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F5 · ownership.nature: The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 23:01 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. wndm · Entity 5880 | OtherCommon Stock | 13,037,070 | $0.07 | $912,594.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001176485-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 65,094,503 F2 · kind: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 36,384 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 43,037,070 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F2 · shares: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted 36,384 shares of the Company's Series C Convertible Preferred Stock, together with all accrued but unpaid dividends thereon, into a total of 43,037,070 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 23:01 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. wndm · Entity 5880 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,325,678 | $0.07 | $792,797.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001176485-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,057,433 F1 · kind: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted all principal and interest under that certain promissory note, dated as of June 15, 2015, in the principal amount of $600,000, into 11,325,678 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F1 · shares: On February 19, 2018, the James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust converted all principal and interest under that certain promissory note, dated as of June 15, 2015, in the principal amount of $600,000, into 11,325,678 shares of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 00:22 UTC | Sanara MedTech Inc. WNDM · Entity 5880 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001176485-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STUCKERT JAMES W · CIK 0001176485 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By James W. Stuckert Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,731,755 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is the trustee of the trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.