Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valaris LtdVAL · Entity 3776 | Director | June 15, 2024 | June 18, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Valaris Ltd
Report date June 15, 2024 · Filed June 18, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,739 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 164 · Balance 27,739 F1: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:50 UTC | Valaris Ltd VAL · Entity 3776 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 164 | $72.15 | $11,832.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-24-000092 · wk-form4_1718743851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munganahalli Deepak · CIK 0001858862 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,739 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:59 UTC | Valaris Ltd VAL · Entity 3776 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-24-000086 · wk-form4_1718657961.xml · derivative · entry 1 Munganahalli Deepak · CIK 0001858862 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,863 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,863 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one Valaris common share, the cash value thereof, or a combination of shares and cash, in accordance with the grant agreements and at the election of the reporting person. Consists of 2,863 restricted stock units, representing the recipient's annual equity retainer, which will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one Valaris common share, the cash value thereof, or a combination of shares and cash, in accordance with the grant agreements and at the election of the reporting person. Consists of 2,863 restricted stock units, representing the recipient's annual equity retainer, which will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one Valaris common share, the cash value thereof, or a combination of shares and cash, in accordance with the grant agreements and at the election of the reporting person. Consists of 2,863 restricted stock units, representing the recipient's annual equity retainer, which will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 20:59 UTC | Valaris Ltd VAL · Entity 3776 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 114 | $71.01 | $8,095.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-24-000067 · wk-form4_1718139569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munganahalli Deepak · CIK 0001858862 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,903 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:28 UTC | Valaris Ltd VAL · Entity 3776 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-23-000077 · wk-form4_1686342514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munganahalli Deepak · CIK 0001858862 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,017 F1 · shares: Consists of 2,926 restricted stock units, representing the recipient's annual equity retainer, which will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:03 UTC | Valaris Ltd VAL · Entity 3776 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-22-000066 · wf-form4_165515421282656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munganahalli Deepak · CIK 0001858862 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,091 F1 · shares: Consists of 3,068 restricted stock units, representing the recipient's annual equity retainer, which will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:56 UTC | Valaris Ltd VAL · Entity 3776 | GrantCommon Shares | 22,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-21-000044 · wf-form4_162396333952273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munganahalli Deepak · CIK 0001858862 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,023 F1 · shares: Consists of a one-time grant of 14,823 restricted stock units awarded in connection with the Company's emergence from chapter 11, which will vest ratably in three installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant, and 7,200 restricted stock units, representing the recipients annual equity retainer, which will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders. F1 · balance_after: Consists of a one-time grant of 14,823 restricted stock units awarded in connection with the Company's emergence from chapter 11, which will vest ratably in three installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant, and 7,200 restricted stock units, representing the recipients annual equity retainer, which will vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.