Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Global, Inc.BRDS · Entity 109526 | Director | June 08, 2022 | June 10, 2022 |
| RUM Group Inc.RUM · Entity 4025 | Director | June 14, 2024 | June 18, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bird Global, Inc.
Report date June 08, 2022 · Filed June 10, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 235,339 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 201,700 · Balance 235,339 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) June 8, 2023, and (ii) the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. This award is made pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 2,290,615 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,290,615 F2: Represents shares held by Craft Ventures I-B, L.P. ("Craft I-B"). Craft Ventures GP I, LLC ("Craft GP I") is the general partner of Craft I-B. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 20,769,528 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 20,769,528 F3: Represents shares held by Craft Ventures I, L.P. ("Craft I"). Craft GP I is the general partner of Craft I and David O. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP I. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,888,286 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-06-08 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,888,286 F4: Represents shares held by Craft Ventures I-A, L.P. ("Craft I-A"). Craft GP I is the general partner of Craft I-A. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) June 8, 2023, and (ii) the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. This award is made pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program.
F2: Represents shares held by Craft Ventures I-B, L.P. ("Craft I-B"). Craft Ventures GP I, LLC ("Craft GP I") is the general partner of Craft I-B. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.
F3: Represents shares held by Craft Ventures I, L.P. ("Craft I"). Craft GP I is the general partner of Craft I and David O. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP I. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.
F4: Represents shares held by Craft Ventures I-A, L.P. ("Craft I-A"). Craft GP I is the general partner of Craft I-A. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.
RUM Group Inc.
Report date June 14, 2024 · Filed June 18, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 571,384 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-06-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-06-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,309 · Balance 535,797 F1: Relates to tax liability arising from the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2024-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 35,587 · Balance 571,384 F2: Grant of restricted stock units of the Issuer vesting on June 13, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Relates to tax liability arising from the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Grant of restricted stock units of the Issuer vesting on June 13, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 13:15 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 35,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-053550 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 571,384 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units of the Issuer vesting on June 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 13:15 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 16,309 | $5.76 | $93,939.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-053550 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,797 F1 · shares: Relates to tax liability arising from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 30,284 | $6.45 | $195,419.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 87,484 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.215 to $6.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F7 · balance_after: Includes 86,434 shares of Class A Common Stock that are issuable upon achievement of specified milestones pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated May 15, 2023, by and among Rumble, Inc., CallIn Corp. and certain other parties (the "CallIn Merger Agreement"). F8 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Ventures III. Craft Ventures GP III, LP ("Craft GP III") is the general partner of Craft Ventures III and Mr. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP III. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,302 | $6.45 | $8,401.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,390 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.215 to $6.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Includes 3,369 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the vesting and forfeiture requirements specified in the Business Combination Agreement. F6 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Affiliates. Craft GP II is the general partner of Craft Affiliates. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 102,310 | $6.45 | $660,196.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 266,515 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.215 to $6.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 264,853 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the vesting and forfeiture requirements specified in the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 1, 2021, by and between CF Acquisition Corp. VI (n/k/a Rumble Inc.) and Rumble Inc. (n/k/a Rumble Canada Inc.) (the "Business Combination Agreement"). F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Ventures II. Craft Ventures GP II, LP ("Craft GP II") is the general partner of Craft GP II, and Mr. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP II. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 86,705 | $6.46 | $559,680.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 117,768 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.30 to $6.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F7 · balance_after: Includes 86,434 shares of Class A Common Stock that are issuable upon achievement of specified milestones pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated May 15, 2023, by and among Rumble, Inc., CallIn Corp. and certain other parties (the "CallIn Merger Agreement"). F8 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Ventures III. Craft Ventures GP III, LP ("Craft GP III") is the general partner of Craft Ventures III and Mr. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP III. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 3,726 | $6.46 | $24,051.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,692 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.30 to $6.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Includes 3,369 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the vesting and forfeiture requirements specified in the Business Combination Agreement. F6 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Affiliates. Craft GP II is the general partner of Craft Affiliates. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 292,931 | $6.46 | $1,890,869.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 368,825 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.30 to $6.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 264,853 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the vesting and forfeiture requirements specified in the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 1, 2021, by and between CF Acquisition Corp. VI (n/k/a Rumble Inc.) and Rumble Inc. (n/k/a Rumble Canada Inc.) (the "Business Combination Agreement"). F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Ventures II. Craft Ventures GP II, LP ("Craft GP II") is the general partner of Craft GP II, and Mr. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP II. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 42,025 | $6.71 | $282,054.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 204,473 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.65 to $6.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F7 · balance_after: Includes 86,434 shares of Class A Common Stock that are issuable upon achievement of specified milestones pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated May 15, 2023, by and among Rumble, Inc., CallIn Corp. and certain other parties (the "CallIn Merger Agreement"). F8 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Ventures III. Craft Ventures GP III, LP ("Craft GP III") is the general partner of Craft Ventures III and Mr. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP III. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,806 | $6.71 | $12,121.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,418 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.65 to $6.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Includes 3,369 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the vesting and forfeiture requirements specified in the Business Combination Agreement. F6 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Affiliates. Craft GP II is the general partner of Craft Affiliates. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 23:41 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 141,981 | $6.71 | $952,919.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 661,756 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by Craft Ventures II, L.P. ("Craft Ventures II"), Craft Ventures Affiliates II, L.P. ("Craft Affiliates") and Craft Ventures III, L.P. ("Craft Ventures III") pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plans adopted on December 15, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.65 to $6.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 264,853 shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the vesting and forfeiture requirements specified in the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 1, 2021, by and between CF Acquisition Corp. VI (n/k/a Rumble Inc.) and Rumble Inc. (n/k/a Rumble Canada Inc.) (the "Business Combination Agreement"). F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held directly by Craft Ventures II. Craft Ventures GP II, LP ("Craft GP II") is the general partner of Craft GP II, and Mr. Sacks is a managing member of Craft GP II. Mr. Sacks disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is a beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:43 UTC | RUM Group Inc. RUM · Entity 4025 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 34,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-069436 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,530 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units of the Issuer vesting on June 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 18:22 UTC | Bird Global, Inc. BRDS · Entity 109526 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 201,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001861449-22-000111 · wf-form4_165489976087374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,339 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) June 8, 2023, and (ii) the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. This award is made pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 16:57 UTC | Bird Global, Inc. BRDS · Entity 109526 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 33,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001861449-22-000013 · wf-form4_164617184588478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sacks David O · CIK 0001891801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,639 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in full on the date of the 2022 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.