TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Davis Andrew L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
89746
SEC CIK
0001676931

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INCCVU · Entity 7036Chief Financial OfficerJune 16, 2024June 20, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC

Report date June 16, 2024 · Filed June 20, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect129,427 Ending reported balance After 2024-06-16 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 43,956 · Balance 149,413

F1: Represents 43,956 shares of the Issuer's restricted Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares vest in four annual installments.

Row 2 · 2024-06-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,797 · Balance 135,616

F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock forfeited to the Issuer as of the transaction date, made pursuant to the terms of certain Restricted Stock Agreements made between the Reporting Person and Issuer, dated May 12, 2021, October 13, 2022 and June 28, 2023, respectively.

Row 3 · 2024-06-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,189 · Balance 129,427

F3: Represents shares returned to the Issuer to pay withholding tax pursuant to the terms of certain Restricted Stock Agreements made between the Reporting Person and Issuer, dated May 12, 2021 and October 13, 2022, respectively.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 43,956 shares of the Issuer's restricted Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares vest in four annual installments.

F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock forfeited to the Issuer as of the transaction date, made pursuant to the terms of certain Restricted Stock Agreements made between the Reporting Person and Issuer, dated May 12, 2021, October 13, 2022 and June 28, 2023, respectively.

F3: Represents shares returned to the Issuer to pay withholding tax pursuant to the terms of certain Restricted Stock Agreements made between the Reporting Person and Issuer, dated May 12, 2021 and October 13, 2022, respectively.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 16, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 22:01 UTC CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC CVU · Entity 7036 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,189 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-012846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Davis Andrew L · CIK 0001676931 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,427

F3 · shares: Represents shares returned to the Issuer to pay withholding tax pursuant to the terms of certain Restricted Stock Agreements made between the Reporting Person and Issuer, dated May 12, 2021 and October 13, 2022, respectively.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 22:01 UTC CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC CVU · Entity 7036 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 13,797 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-012846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Andrew L · CIK 0001676931 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,616

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock forfeited to the Issuer as of the transaction date, made pursuant to the terms of certain Restricted Stock Agreements made between the Reporting Person and Issuer, dated May 12, 2021, October 13, 2022 and June 28, 2023, respectively.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 22:01 UTC CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC CVU · Entity 7036 GrantCommon Stock 43,956 $2.73 $119,999.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-012846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Andrew L · CIK 0001676931 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,413

F1 · shares: Represents 43,956 shares of the Issuer's restricted Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares vest in four annual installments.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:29 UTC CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC CVU · Entity 7036 GrantCommon Stock 37,500 $3.20 $120,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-014249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Andrew L · CIK 0001676931 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,457

F1 · shares: Represents 37,500 shares of the Issuer's restricted Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The shares vest in four annual installments.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:33 UTC CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC CVU · Entity 7036 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-002452 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Davis Andrew L · CIK 0001676931 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,957

F2 · shares: Represents unrestricted shares returned to the Issuer to pay withholding tax.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:33 UTC CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC CVU · Entity 7036 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,615 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-002452 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Andrew L · CIK 0001676931 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,257

F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares forfeited on August 22, 2022 pursuant to the Restricted Stock Agreement between the Reporting Person and Issuer dated May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:33 UTC CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC CVU · Entity 7036 GrantCommon Stock 43,956 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-002452 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Andrew L · CIK 0001676931 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,872

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.