Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.KYMR · Entity 3545 | Director | June 18, 2024 | June 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 18, 2024 · Filed June 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.20 · Expires 2034-06-17 | Direct | 16,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 16,000 · Balance 16,000 F1: The shares underlying this stock option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 18, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying this stock option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 18, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 21:00 UTC | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. KYMR · Entity 3545 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-075708 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Morgan Leigh · CIK 0001935887 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2034-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this stock option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 18, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:15 UTC | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. KYMR · Entity 3545 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Morgan Leigh · CIK 0001935887 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this stock option shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 15, 2024 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 20:10 UTC | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. KYMR · Entity 3545 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-025817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Morgan Leigh · CIK 0001935887 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2032-07-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments over three (3) years beginning on July 6, 2022.. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.