TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
89696
SEC CIK
0001329204

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TUCOWS INC /PA/TCX · Entity 6660DirectorJune 20, 2024June 21, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TUCOWS INC /PA/

Report date June 20, 2024 · Filed June 21, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.93 · Expires 2029-06-19Direct3,750 Reported balance After 2024-06-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-06-20 · Grant · Acquired 3,750 · Balance 3,750

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,375 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-20 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 12,375

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:24 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $19.93 Strike: $19.93 $74,737.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-020972 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2029-06-19

Read SEC document
September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 20:22 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $19.78 Strike: $19.78 $74,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-025599 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2028-09-06

Read SEC document
September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 20:18 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $44.13 Strike: $44.13 $165,487.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-022130 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2027-09-07

Read SEC document
September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 16:00 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $76.75 Strike: $76.75 $287,812.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-021632 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2026-09-06

Read SEC document
August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 14:51 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $27.53 Strike: $27.53 $103,237.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-020814 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2021-09-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 14:51 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,750 $27.53 $103,237.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-020814 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,375

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 15:44 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $68.41 Strike: $68.41 $256,537.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-019473 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2025-09-07

Read SEC document
August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 18:39 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 1,872 $66.00 $123,552.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-018450 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,625

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 11:45 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $24.96 Strike: $24.96 $93,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-017582 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2020-09-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 11:45 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,878 $65.06 $122,182.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-017582 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,497

F1 · shares: Under the terms of the Issuer's stock incentive plan, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to cover the option exercise price and tax withholding obligations related to the net exercise of the above options.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 11:45 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,750 $24.96 $93,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-017582 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,375

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 14:02 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $53.93 Strike: $53.93 $202,237.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-018120 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2024-09-08

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 13:06 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $79.50 $318,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-006124 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,625

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 13:46 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $80.50 $241,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-005662 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,625

Read SEC document
September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 14:08 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,750 $57.95 Strike: $57.95 $217,312.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-016580 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2023-09-03

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 14:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $62.76 $313,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-011061 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,625

F2 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.75 to $62.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 14:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $62.30 $311,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-011061 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,625

Read SEC document
May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 14:11 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $62.27 $311,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-011061 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,625

F1 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.25 to $62.31. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 13:26 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $53.55 Strike: $53.55 $200,812.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-015668 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2022-09-04

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 18:48 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 4,962 $57.05 $283,102.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-009557 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,625

F1 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.00 to $57.50. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 12:42 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 7,222 $57.00 $411,654.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-009524 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,587

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $15.51 Strike: $15.51 $58,162.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 9

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2019-09-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $8.92 Strike: $8.92 $33,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 8

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2018-09-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,375 $5.52 Strike: $5.52 $51,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,375 shares

Expires 2017-09-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,434 $57.05 $81,809.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,809

F1 · shares: Under the terms of the Issuer's stock incentive plan, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to cover the option exercise price and tax withholding obligations related to the net exercise of the above options.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,750 $15.51 $58,162.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,243

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,066 $57.05 $60,815.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,493

F1 · shares: Under the terms of the Issuer's stock incentive plan, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to cover the option exercise price and tax withholding obligations related to the net exercise of the above options.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,750 $8.92 $33,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,559

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,191 $57.05 $124,996.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,809

F1 · shares: Under the terms of the Issuer's stock incentive plan, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to cover the option exercise price and tax withholding obligations related to the net exercise of the above options.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 17:19 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,375 $5.52 $51,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-008884 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 17:40 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 SaleCommon Stock 13,125 $30.65 $402,321.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-16-039147 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,625

F1 · price: The unit price amount in Column 4 is a weighted average with sales ranging from $30.63 to $30.87 inclusive. Individual trade amounts are available upon request.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 16:01 UTC TUCOWS INC /PA/ TCX · Entity 6660 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $27.53 Strike: $27.53 $103,237.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-16-038397 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schwartz Jeffrey Nathan · CIK 0001329204 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2021-09-05

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.