TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Quinones Patricia Levine

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
89617
SEC CIK
0001293327

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
VIRCO MFG CORPORATIONVIRC · Entity 6794Vice PresidentJune 21, 2024June 24, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

VIRCO MFG CORPORATION

Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 24, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stock $.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect61,638 Reported balance After 2024-06-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-06-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,165 · Balance 61,638

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 17:53 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,165 $14.83 $17,276.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-029511 · wk-form4_1719251609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,638

Read SEC document
January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 17:29 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 300 $11.09 $3,327.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001832 · wk-form4_1705944571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,803

Read SEC document
January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 17:29 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 300 $11.19 $3,357.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001832 · wk-form4_1705944571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,103

Read SEC document
January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 17:29 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 100 $11.27 $1,127.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001832 · wk-form4_1705944571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,403

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 23:28 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 300 $10.88 $3,264.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001722 · wk-form4_1705620514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,503

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 23:28 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 300 $10.92 $3,276.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001722 · wk-form4_1705620514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,803

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 18:10 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 100 $12.20 $1,220.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001472 · wk-form4_1705514999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,103

Read SEC document
January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 20:08 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 400 $12.20 $4,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001142 · wk-form4_1705003676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,203

Read SEC document
January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 20:08 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 800 $12.39 $9,912.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001142 · wk-form4_1705003676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,603

Read SEC document
January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 20:08 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 800 $12.37 $9,896.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001142 · wk-form4_1705003676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,403

Read SEC document
January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 20:08 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 800 $12.42 $9,936.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001142 · wk-form4_1705003676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,203

Read SEC document
January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 20:08 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 400 $12.55 $5,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001142 · wk-form4_1705003676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,003

Read SEC document
January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 20:08 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 400 $12.65 $5,060.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001142 · wk-form4_1705003676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,403

Read SEC document
October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 19:13 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 1,000 $7.73 $7,730.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,803

Read SEC document
October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 19:13 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 470 $7.80 $3,666.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,803

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 19:13 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 323 $7.87 $2,542.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,273

Read SEC document
October 09, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 22:10 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 784 $7.87 $6,170.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-052563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,596

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 21:07 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 1,000 $7.89 $7,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,380

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 21:07 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 1,000 $7.99 $7,990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,380

Read SEC document
September 28, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 22:19 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 1,000 $7.28 $7,280.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,380

Read SEC document
September 28, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 22:19 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 1,000 $7.34 $7,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,380

Read SEC document
September 28, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 22:19 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 788 $7.38 $5,815.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,380

Read SEC document
September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:23 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 1,000 $6.83 $6,830.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,168

Read SEC document
September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:23 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 235 $6.87 $1,614.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,168

Read SEC document
September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:23 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 900 $6.84 $6,156.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,403

Read SEC document
September 25, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:23 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 SaleCommon stock $.01 par value 500 $7.09 $3,545.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-050602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,303

Read SEC document
June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 19:51 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,177 $4.02 $4,731.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-039296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,803

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 21, 2023, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 20:02 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,384 $3.96 $5,480.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-038656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,980

F2 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 21, 2022, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 20:02 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,413 $3.67 $5,185.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-038656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,364

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 17, 2022, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 20:51 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,429 $3.51 $5,015.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-042763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,777

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 21, 2021, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 20:51 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,429 $3.51 $5,015.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-042763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,206

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 21, 2021, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 22:00 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,212 $2.58 $3,126.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-038583 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,635

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 19, 2020, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 21:59 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,212 $2.58 $3,126.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-038579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,847

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 19, 2020, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 18:40 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingCommon stock $.01 par value 1,972 $4.50 $8,874.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,797

F2 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 24, 2019, of 6,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 18:40 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Grantstock $.01 par value 20,000 $4.41 $88,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,769

F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock units vests 20% annually over 5 years beginning June 21, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 18:16 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingstock $.01 par value 1,467 $4.38 $6,425.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,302

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 20, 2019, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 19:04 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingstock $.01 par value 1,829 $4.80 $8,779.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-039381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,769

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 24, 2018, of 6,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:51 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingstock $.01 par value 1,371 $4.50 $6,169.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-038969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,598

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 20, 2018, of 4,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:07 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingstock $.01 par value 2,008 $5.10 $10,240.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,969

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 24, 2017, of 6,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 21:50 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Grantstock $.01 par value 20,000 $4.95 $99,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041236 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,977

F1 · shares: This grant of restricted stock units vests 20% annually over 5 years beginning June 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 17:56 UTC VIRCO MFG CORPORATION VIRC · Entity 6794 Tax withholdingstock $.01 par value 2,009 $4.55 $9,140.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-041179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Quinones Patricia Levine · CIK 0001293327 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,977

F1 · shares: Represents a reduction in shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Issuer with respect to the vesting, on June 19, 2017, of 6,000 shares of restricted stock held by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.