Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.MIRM · Entity 2416 | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | June 24, 2024 | June 25, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date June 24, 2024 · Filed June 25, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,406 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-06-24 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-06-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 30,559 · Balance 57,965 Row 2 · 2024-06-24 · Sale · Disposed 30,559 · Balance 27,406 F1: Reported transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted in March 2024. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.94 · Expires 2029-03-11 | Direct | 125,691 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-06-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30,559 · Balance 125,691 F2: The stock option is fully vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Vig-Ancock Family Trust | 75,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-24 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 75,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reported transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted in March 2024.
F2: The stock option is fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 17:15 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,559 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018159 · form4-06252024_090650.xml · derivative · entry 4 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,691 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,559 shares Expires 2029-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 17:15 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,559 | $34.00 | $1,039,006.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018159 · form4-06252024_090650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,406 F1 · kind: Reported transaction occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted in March 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 17:15 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,559 | $2.94 | $89,721.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018159 · form4-06252024_090650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 16:30 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 94 | $21.05 | $1,978.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013354 · form4-05162024_040526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,406 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 94 shares by the Reporting Person on May 10, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 21:12 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,214 | $26.19 | $31,796.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002757 · form4-02062024_020209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,691 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 19:10 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001826 · form4-01252024_070108.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3rd of the shares subject to the restricted stock units shall vest on each anniversary of January 23, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that the entire award will be vested on the three-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/3rd of the shares subject to the restricted stock units shall vest on each anniversary of January 23, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that the entire award will be vested on the three-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 19:10 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001826 · form4-01252024_070108.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2034-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after January 23, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 20:21 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,408 | $28.03 | $39,472.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000882 · form4-01102024_010110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · HEAD OF RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,905 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 20:14 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 527 | $22.29 | $11,745.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,313 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 527 shares by the Reporting Person on November 10, 2023 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 19:35 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,425 | $25.65 | $36,546.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-041337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,786 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 16:05 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 684 | $16.92 | $11,575.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,211 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 684 shares by the Reporting Person on May 10, 2023 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 17:42 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 38,500 | $0.00 Strike: $23.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006305 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,500 shares Expires 2033-01-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after January 31, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 17:42 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,527 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2024 17:44 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,379 | $20.62 | $28,438.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008320 · form4-03182024_090327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,312 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover tax witholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:43 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 660 | $17.05 | $11,253.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,902 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 660 shares by the Reporting Person on November 10, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 21:21 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 807 | $13.57 | $10,947.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,242 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 807 shares by the Reporting Person on May 10, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 16:56 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-01-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after January 6, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 16:56 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,435 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 16:26 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 768 | $13.52 | $10,379.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,435 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 768 shares by the Reporting Person on November 10, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:00 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,364 | $19.26 | $26,264.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,667 F2 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock unit award granted to the Reporting Person on March 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:00 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,031 F1 · shares: The shares became issuable upon the satisfaction of certain performance conditions that were established at the time of the Compensation Committee's approval of a performance-based restricted stock unit award on March 9, 2021. On September 29, 2021, the Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance criteria resulting in the vesting of 4,062 shares on September 29, 2021 and 4,063 shares on June 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 17:48 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 699 | $14.62 | $10,219.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,906 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 699 shares by the Reporting Person on May 10, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 17:34 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003026 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2031-01-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after January 7, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:20 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantCommon Stock | 595 | $15.27 | $9,083.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,207 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 595 shares by the Reporting Person on November 10, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 17:45 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 52,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,000 shares Expires 2030-01-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after January 10, 2020 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 19:17 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12 | $11.88 | $142.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,612 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 19:17 UTC | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. MIRM · Entity 2416 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,600 | $10.96 | $17,539.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vig Pamela · CIK 0001780069 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.