Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Therapeutics Inc.BEAM · Entity 4227 | Chief Financial Officer | April 26, 2024 | April 29, 2024 |
| RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.RXRX · Entity 1008 | Director | July 01, 2024 | July 03, 2024 |
| Rapport Therapeutics, Inc.RAPP · Entity 4394 | Director | June 06, 2024 | June 06, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Beam Therapeutics Inc.
Report date April 26, 2024 · Filed April 29, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,637 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 82,637 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSU vests in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of September 30, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.87 · Expires 2034-04-26 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F2: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments each month following July 31, 2023 for the subsequent thirty-six months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSU vests in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of September 30, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date.
F2: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments each month following July 31, 2023 for the subsequent thirty-six months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date.
RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date July 01, 2024 · Filed July 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,254 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,843 · Balance 71,254 F1: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy.
Rapport Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 06, 2024 · Filed June 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.80 · Expires 2034-01-12 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-06 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The shares underlying this option vest and become exercisable in sixteen (16) equal quarterly installments, with the first installment vested on April 13, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying this option vest and become exercisable in sixteen (16) equal quarterly installments, with the first installment vested on April 13, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:39 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601830-24-000097 · wk-form4_1720039177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,254 F1 · kind: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 22:12 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,193 | $0.00 Strike: $8.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601830-24-000073 · wk-form4_1717625544.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,193 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,193 shares Expires 2034-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option will vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 3, 2025 or the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 22:12 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601830-24-000073 · wk-form4_1717625544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,411 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units automatically granted pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of June 3, 2025 or the day prior to the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 20:10 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-049854 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2034-04-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments each month following July 31, 2023 for the subsequent thirty-six months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 20:10 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-049854 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,637 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSU vests in three substantially equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of September 30, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 23:39 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,446 | $32.12 | $174,925.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,137 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were automatically sold in a non-discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person in order to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan on each of March 31, 2021, March 31, 2022 and March 31, 2023. The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $32.10 to $32.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to BEAM, any security holder of BEAM or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:42 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601830-24-000028 · wk-form4_1712180559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,314 F1 · kind: Shares were issued pursuant to Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:10 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-040154 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,583 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 283 shares and 683 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the BEAM Amended and Restated 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 30, 2023 and March 31, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $24.40 Strike: $24.40 | $1,342,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-010480 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2034-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments each month following the date of grant for the subsequent 48 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Beam Therapeutics Inc. through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:52 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,275 | $12.59 | $104,142.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,847 F1 · kind: Sales are pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2022. F6 · price: The sales price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple lots at prices ranging from $12.105 to $12.98 per share. Full sale price information for each lot is available to the Issuer's stockholders and the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission upon their written request. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:52 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,157 | $14.08 | $44,457.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,122 F1 · kind: Sales are pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2022. F5 · price: The sales price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple lots at prices ranging from $13.81 to $14.56 per share. Full sale price information for each lot is available to the Issuer's stockholders and the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission upon their written request. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:52 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,195 | $13.18 | $42,124.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,279 F1 · kind: Sales are pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2022. F4 · price: The sales price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple lots at prices ranging from $12.76 to $13.72 per share. Full sale price information for each lot is available to the Issuer's stockholders and the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission upon their written request. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:52 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 78,071 | $12.15 | $948,289.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,474 F1 · kind: Sales are pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2022. F3 · price: The sales price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple lots at prices ranging from $11.60 to $12.54 per share. Full sale price information for each lot is available to the Issuer's stockholders and the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission upon their written request. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 22:52 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 24,302 | $11.25 | $273,399.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,545 F1 · kind: Sales are pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 18, 2022. F2 · price: The sales price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple lots at prices ranging from $10.60 to $11.59 per share. Full sale price information for each lot is available to the Issuer's stockholders and the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission upon their written request. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 21:19 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,224 | $0.00 Strike: $8.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038838 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,224 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,224 shares Expires 2033-06-16 F2 · shares: The shares subject to this option will vest and become exercisable on the earlier of June 16, 2024 or the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 21:19 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038838 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,847 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units automatically granted pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of June 16, 2024 or the day prior to the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 00:30 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,186 | $29.09 | $63,597.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,117 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person prior to February 27, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $28.79 to $29.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM"), any security holder of BEAM or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 00:30 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,454 | $30.31 | $74,380.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,303 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person prior to February 27, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 480 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. Amended and Restated 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 23:46 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,277 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 23:46 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010132 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments each month following the date of grant for the subsequent 48 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Apr 19, 2023 20:30 UTC Amendment | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-013483 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F1 · security: On March 31, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 that reported the acquisition of a stock option. The Form 4 inadvertently reported the number of stock options acquired (and the number of shares of common stock underlying such stock options) as 20,000 when, as reported in this amendment, the correct number is 40,000. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments each month following the date of grant for the subsequent 48 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Beam Therapeutics Inc. through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,152 | $0.00 Strike: $13.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,565 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,152 shares Expires 2029-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% on the first anniversary of the of the vesting commencement date, August 20, 2019, and continues to vest at a rate of 2.78% each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,152 | $45.08 | $1,629,746.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,277 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide BEAM, any security holder of BEAM or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,152 | $13.68 | $494,559.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,429 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,102 | $0.00 Strike: $13.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,717 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,102 shares Expires 2029-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% on the first anniversary of the of the vesting commencement date, August 20, 2019, and continues to vest at a rate of 2.78% each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,102 | $45.16 | $49,763.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,277 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM"), any security holder of BEAM or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,102 | $13.68 | $15,075.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:25 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,810 | $0.00 Strike: $13.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,810 shares Expires 2029-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% on the first anniversary of the of the vesting commencement date, August 20, 2019, and continues to vest at a rate of 2.78% each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:25 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,810 | $45.01 | $666,657.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,277 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide BEAM, any security holder of BEAM or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:25 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,810 | $13.68 | $202,600.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,087 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:25 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,426 | $0.00 Strike: $13.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,629 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,426 shares Expires 2029-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% on the first anniversary of the of the vesting commencement date, August 20, 2019, and continues to vest at a rate of 2.78% each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:25 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,426 | $45.02 | $244,289.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,277 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM"), any security holder of BEAM or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 22:25 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,426 | $13.68 | $74,227.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,703 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 21:18 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,886 | $0.00 Strike: $13.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002260 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,886 shares Expires 2029-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% on the first anniversary of the of the vesting commencement date, August 20, 2019, and continues to vest at a rate of 2.78% each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 21:18 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 47,195 | $45.14 | $2,130,382.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,277 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide BEAM, any security holder of BEAM or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Includes 308 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") Amended and Restated 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 21:18 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,886 | $13.68 | $545,640.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 308 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") Amended and Restated 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 23:24 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,235 F1 · shares: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 01:12 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,414 F1 · shares: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 21:48 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-041276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,149 F1 · shares: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 00:12 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,290 | $0.00 Strike: $6.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037631 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,290 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 36,290 shares Expires 2032-06-14 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 00:12 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,518 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units automatically granted pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of June 14, 2023 or the day prior to the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 23:23 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,373 F1 · shares: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 00:22 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,787 | $59.11 | $105,629.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,278 F3 · shares: These shares of common stock were automatically sold in a non-discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person in order to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 00:22 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,065 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Company through each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 256 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on March 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:00 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $69.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2032-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in equal monthly installments each month following the date of grant for the subsequent 48 months, subject to the reporting person's continued service with Beam Therapeutics Inc. through each vesting date. Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure. Potential persons who are to respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB number. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:41 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,585 F1 · shares: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 00:33 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059745 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,822 F1 · shares: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:00 UTC | RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. RXRX · Entity 1008 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,193 F1 · shares: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F1 · price: The shares were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 22:01 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027313 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,941 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% on the first anniversary of the of the vesting commencement date, August 20, 2019, and at a rate of 2.78% each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 22:01 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $127.00 | $1,905,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Burrell Terry-Ann · CIK 0001786484 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,809 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.