TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
89150
SEC CIK
0001376445

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DoorDash, Inc.DASH · Entity 1541DirectorDecember 08, 2020December 09, 2020
Groupon, Inc.GRPN · Entity 5174DirectorOctober 19, 2017October 23, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DoorDash, Inc.

Report date December 08, 2020 · Filed December 09, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Groupon, Inc.

Report date October 19, 2017 · Filed October 23, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock Unit Award (Right to Receive)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct69,162 Reported balance After 2017-10-19 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-10-19 · Grant · Acquired 3,787 · Balance 69,162

F1: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CHEGG, INC

Report date April 12, 2019 · Filed April 17, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Compass, Inc.

Report date July 03, 2024 · Filed July 05, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-07-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect127,152 Reported balance After 2024-07-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-07-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 62,631 · Balance 127,152

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-07-03 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-07-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 58,746 · Balance 0

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) June 1, 2024.

Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-07-03 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-07-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,885 · Balance 0

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F3: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) June 1, 2024.

F3: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 16:36 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 3,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-24-000124 · wk-form4_1720211809.xml · derivative · entry 3

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,885 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 16:36 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 58,746 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-24-000124 · wk-form4_1720211809.xml · derivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 58,746 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) June 1, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) June 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 16:36 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 62,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-24-000124 · wk-form4_1720211809.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,152

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 16:21 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 3,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-24-000066 · wk-form4_1712262108.xml · derivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,885

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,885 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 16:21 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-24-000066 · wk-form4_1712262108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,521

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 16:46 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 3,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-24-000017 · wk-form4_1704491168.xml · derivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,770

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,885 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 16:46 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-24-000017 · wk-form4_1704491168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,636

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 17:31 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 3,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-23-000216 · wk-form4_1696541473.xml · derivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,655

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,885 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 17:31 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,885 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-23-000216 · wk-form4_1696541473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,751

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 19:02 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 40,394 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-23-000153 · wk-form4_1688770930.xml · derivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,394 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (ii) June 2, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (ii) June 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 19:02 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 40,394 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-23-000153 · wk-form4_1688770930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,866

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:22 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 15,540 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-23-000130 · wk-form4_1686000112.xml · derivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,540

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,540 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of September 1, 2023, December 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and June 1, 2024; and if not fully vested, will vest in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:22 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 58,746 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-23-000130 · wk-form4_1686000112.xml · derivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,746

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 58,746 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) June 1, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) June 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:07 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 12,472 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-22-000036 · wf-form4_165454601113772.xml · derivative · entry 3

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,472 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) the date that is one year following the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) the date that is one year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:07 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 12,472 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-22-000036 · wf-form4_165454601113772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,472

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:07 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 40,394 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001563190-22-000036 · wf-form4_165454601113772.xml · derivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,394

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,394 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (ii) June 2, 2023. The RSU award was granted on June 2, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders and (ii) June 2, 2023. The RSU award was granted on June 2, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 17:26 UTC Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative 12,472 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003256 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,472

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,472 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) the date that is one year following the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders and (ii) the date that is one year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 23:18 UTC CHEGG, INC CHGG · Entity 6853 GrantCommon Stock 6,214 $28.16 $174,986.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364954-18-000162 · wf-form4_153186948587547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,194

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU", and each a "RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:44 UTC CHEGG, INC CHGG · Entity 6853 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364954-18-000139 · wf-form4_152815942902524.xml · derivative · entry 3

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,666

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option grant is fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:44 UTC CHEGG, INC CHGG · Entity 6853 SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $27.86 $1,114,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364954-18-000139 · wf-form4_152815942902524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,980

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.82 to $27.90; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide to the Commission, the issuer and any stockholder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:44 UTC CHEGG, INC CHGG · Entity 6853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 40,000 $8.42 $336,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364954-18-000139 · wf-form4_152815942902524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,980

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:52 UTC CHEGG, INC CHGG · Entity 6853 SaleCommon Stock 49,607 $21.99 $1,090,857.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364954-18-000076 · wf-form4_152054594310509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,980

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.93 to $22.03; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide to the Commission, the issuer and any stockholder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 22:10 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 GrantDeferred Stock Unit Award (Right to Receive) · Derivative 3,787 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-17-000126 · wf-form4_150879661097728.xml · derivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,162

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,787 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2017 Filed Jul 20, 2017 21:25 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 GrantDeferred Stock Unit Award (Right to Receive) · Derivative 4,758 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-17-000099 · wf-form4_150058591321145.xml · derivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,375

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,758 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:58 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 GrantCommon Stock 48,701 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-17-000087 · wf-form4_149756386479029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,768

F1 · kind: 100% of the restricted stock units granted on June 13, 2017 will vest on June 13, 2018, subject to Mr. Housenbold's continued service as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 21:58 UTC CHEGG, INC CHGG · Entity 6853 GrantCommon Stock 11,980 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001364954-17-000127 · wf-form4_149644067436026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,587

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU", and each a "RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 23:24 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 GrantDeferred Stock Unit Award (Right to Receive) · Derivative 4,807 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-17-000054 · wf-form4_149307627270480.xml · derivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,617

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,807 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 23:02 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 GrantDeferred Stock Unit Award (Right to Receive) · Derivative 5,326 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-17-000013 · wf-form4_148642210781613.xml · derivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,810

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,326 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's Common Stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

F2 · derivative.underlying: On October 31, 2016, each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock automatically converted on a 1-for-1 basis into a new class of stock designated Common Stock pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 22:22 UTC Groupon, Inc. GRPN · Entity 5174 GrantDeferred Stock Unit Award (Right to Receive) · Derivative 3,735 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001490281-16-000202 · wf-form4_147734770249382.xml · derivative · entry 1

HOUSENBOLD JEFFREY T · CIK 0001376445 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,484

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,735 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's common stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Mr. Housenbold has received an exempt award of Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Groupon, Inc. Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan. DSUs represent a right to receive shares of Groupon's common stock (or, in the sole discretion of Groupon's Board of Directors following a change in control, cash, securities or a combination of cash and securities equal to the fair market value thereof) upon termination of service as a Director of Groupon. Mr. Housenbold has elected to receive DSUs in lieu of the annual retainer fees payable for services on the Groupon's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The DSUs are awarded on the date such fees would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). The DSUs are immediately vested.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.