Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRIDEX CORPIRIX · Entity 7882 | Director · CEO | July 04, 2024 | July 08, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IRIDEX CORP
Report date July 04, 2024 · Filed July 08, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 126,480 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-07-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,788 · Balance 126,480 F1: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 04, 2024 Filed Jul 8, 2024 20:09 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,788 | $2.07 | $9,911.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-082090 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,480 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 21:29 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,098 | $2.16 | $15,331.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-080782 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,268 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2023 Filed May 30, 2024 23:35 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,640 | $2.14 | $9,929.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,366 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed May 30, 2024 23:35 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,112 | $2.17 | $21,943.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,006 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 23:26 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 121,270 | $0.00 Strike: $2.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 121,270 shares Expires 2029-10-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one-third of the shares on June 30, 2023 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 23:26 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,118 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on June 30, 2023 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 19:14 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,640 | $2.47 | $11,460.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,388 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 19:14 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,379 | $2.47 | $13,286.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,028 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 19:14 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,227 | $2.57 | $8,293.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,407 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 00:10 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 81,740 | $0.00 Strike: $6.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050497 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,740 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,740 shares Expires 2028-08-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one-third of the shares on July 4, 2022 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 00:10 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,634 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on July 4, 2022 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:39 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,378 | $7.08 | $38,076.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-044989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,374 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:39 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,227 | $7.06 | $22,782.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-044989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,752 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 21:43 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 129,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 129,000 shares Expires 2027-09-03 F2 · security: This option granted pursuant to IRIDEX Corporation's 2008 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and is exempt pursuant to Rule16b-3. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to one-third of the shares on June 30, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 21:43 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,979 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on June 30, 2021 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:34 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,378 | $2.12 | $11,401.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,979 F1 · shares: These shares have been withheld in an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2019 Filed Oct 24, 2019 23:53 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-053967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,357 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest as to one-third of the shares on July 1, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 21:36 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032391 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2026-05-21 F1 · security: This option granted pursuant to IRIDEX Corporation's 2008 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and is exempt pursuant to Rule16b-3. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in 100,000 share increments, contingent upon the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock over a period of time through December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 21:36 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 270,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032391 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 270,000 shares Expires 2026-05-21 F1 · security: This option granted pursuant to IRIDEX Corporation's 2008 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and is exempt pursuant to Rule16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest over a period of 48 months with 1/4th of the total number of shares vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and 1/48th of the total number of shares vesting each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 01:56 UTC Amendment | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036976 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2026-05-21 F1 · security: This option granted pursuant to IRIDEX Corporation's 2008 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and is exempt pursuant to Rule16b-3. F2 · shares: The original Form 4 reported an incorrect number of option shares granted. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest over a period of 48 months with 1/4th of the total number of shares vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and 1/48th of the total number of shares vesting each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 16, 2018 00:11 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704739-18-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,690 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of June 13, 2019 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 22:16 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704739-18-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bruce David · CIK 0001373121 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-04-13 F1 · security: This option was granted pursuant to IRIDEX Corporation's 2008 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan and is exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares are subject to vesting according to the following schedule: 1/48th of the total number of shares vest on May 13, 2018 and each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.