Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZZ INCAZZ · Entity 4043 | Chief Accounting Officer | June 30, 2024 | July 11, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AZZ INC
Report date June 30, 2024 · Filed July 11, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,654 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-30 · Purchase · Acquired 420 · Balance 1,654 F1: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the purchase of the Issuers common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.s 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2024 through June 30, 2024. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, the shares were purchased based upon 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuers common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the purchase of the Issuers common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.s 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2024 through June 30, 2024. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, the shares were purchased based upon 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuers common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 18:01 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 420 | $36.94 | $15,514.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000171 · wk-form4_1720720854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,654 F1 · shares: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the purchase of the Issuers common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.s 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2024 through June 30, 2024. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, the shares were purchased based upon 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuers common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 18:34 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000121 · wk-form4_1716575659.xml · derivative · entry 4 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,364 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,181 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan and vest over a three-year period with one-third of the RSUs vesting on 5/22/2024, 5/22/2025 and 5/22/2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 18:34 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 279 | $84.03 | $23,444.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000121 · wk-form4_1716575659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,234 F2 · shares: The reporting person disposed of shares of AZZ common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 18:34 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000121 · wk-form4_1716575659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on 8/8/2023, which AZZ has elected to pay in shares of AZZ common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 18:34 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000121 · wk-form4_1716575659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 21:40 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000066 · wk-form4_1714426827.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,701 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,701 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive shares of AZZ common stock with the actual number varying based on achieved results. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs are granted under AZZ's 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan as part of the Issuer's annual equity award process. The PSUs represent 100% of the target number of PSUs that could be earned at the end of the 3-year performance cycle, which runs from March 1, 2024 to February 28, 2027. The FY2025 PSU performance metrics are AZZ's Total Shareholder Return and Return on Investment Capital relative to its executive compensation peer group. The maximum payout for the FY2025 PSUs is not to exceed 200%. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs are granted under AZZ's 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan as part of the Issuer's annual equity award process. The PSUs represent 100% of the target number of PSUs that could be earned at the end of the 3-year performance cycle, which runs from March 1, 2024 to February 28, 2027. The FY2025 PSU performance metrics are AZZ's Total Shareholder Return and Return on Investment Capital relative to its executive compensation peer group. The maximum payout for the FY2025 PSUs is not to exceed 200%. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 21:40 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000066 · wk-form4_1714426827.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,701 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,701 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan as part of the Issuer's annual equity award process, and vest over a three-year period with one-third of the RSUs vesting on each of the first (4/25/2025), second (4-25-2026) and third (4-25-2027)anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:16 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 322 | $36.94 | $11,894.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-24-000006 · wk-form4_1704500156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322 F1 · shares: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2023 through December 29, 2023. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP). Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:12 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-23-000141 · wf-form4_169161193520196.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,952 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 6,952 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to Ms. Moseley's offer letter of employment, she was granted a one time equity award of 6,952 RSUs on 8/8/2023 that will cliff vest in full on 5/22/2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:12 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-23-000141 · wf-form4_169161193520196.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,545 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,545 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive shares of AZZ common stock with the actual number varying based on achieved results. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 100% of the target number of PSUs that could be earned at the end of the 3-year performance cycle (3/1/2023 - 2/28/2026). The FY2024 PSU performance metric is AZZ's Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") relative to its executive compensation peer group. The maximum payout for the FY2024 PSUs is not to exceed 200%. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 100% of the target number of PSUs that could be earned at the end of the 3-year performance cycle (3/1/2023 - 2/28/2026). The FY2024 PSU performance metric is AZZ's Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") relative to its executive compensation peer group. The maximum payout for the FY2024 PSUs is not to exceed 200%. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:12 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-23-000141 · wf-form4_169161193520196.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moseley Tiffany · CIK 0001980979 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,545 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,545 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan and vest over a three-year period with one-third of the RSUs vesting on 5/22/2024, 5/22/2025 and 5/22/2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.