Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC.OSS · Entity 2767 | Director | July 09, 2024 | July 11, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC.
Report date July 09, 2024 · Filed July 11, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 398,601 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-07-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 398,601 F1: Includes 21,000 unvested restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, all of which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.46 · Expires 2024-07-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-07-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 F2: The option is fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 21,000 unvested restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, all of which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.
F2: The option is fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 17:44 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083035 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2024-07-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 17:44 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.46 | $18,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083035 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 21,000 unvested restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, all of which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 21:02 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081752 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,601 F1 · shares: Represents 21,000 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer, which restricted stock units are subject to vesting conditions. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21,000 unvested restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, all of which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:35 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,767 | $0.00 Strike: $2.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Kenco, Inc Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,767 shares Expires 2024-04-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: The Warrant is held directly by Kenco, Inc., and indirectly by Ken Potashner. Mr. Potashner has sole voting and investment control over Kenco, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:35 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,767 | $2.15 | $42,499.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 20:18 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,090 | $0.00 Strike: $1.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Kenco, Inc Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,090 shares Expires 2023-07-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 20:18 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,090 | $1.78 | $50,000.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 19:52 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,744 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Strategic Transition Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 21:27 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020457 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,966 F1 · shares: Represents 13,100 restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer, which restricted stock units are subject to vesting conditions. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,100 unvested restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 20:59 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002770 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2022-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 20:59 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.76 | $19,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,666 unvested restricted stock units held by the reporting person, all of which remain subject to certain vesting conditions Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 17:24 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066827 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2021-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 17:24 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.76 | $38,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:56 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035046 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,866 F1 · shares: Represents 8,666 restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer, certain of which restricted stock units are subject to vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 06:00 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 4, 2020, the reporting person was granted 10,000 restricted stock units that vested on February 11, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 4, 2020, the reporting person was granted 10,000 restricted stock units that vested on February 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 06:00 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 06:00 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,753 | $6.07 | $132,040.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,200 F1 · price: Automatic sales under 10b5-1 program of 21,753 shares at $6.0699 average price per share. Reporting person's currently outstanding 10b5-1 program has been completed and no further sales will be made thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 09:00 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,630 | $4.65 | $151,729.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,953 F1 · price: Automatic sales under 10b5-1 program of 32,630 shares at $4.6543 average price per share. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 20:26 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,158 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Kenco, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,158 shares Expires 2020-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Potashner has sole voting and investment control over Kenco, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 20:26 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,895 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Kenco, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,895 shares Expires 2020-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Potashner has sole voting and investment control over Kenco, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 20:26 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,158 | $0.76 | $10,000.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,583 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 20:26 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,895 | $0.76 | $25,000.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,425 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:19 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,790 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042450 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Kenco, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,790 shares Expires 2020-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Potashner has sole voting and investment control over Kenco, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 20:19 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,790 | $0.76 | $50,000.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 17:30 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016989 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OSS common stock. The closing price of OSS common stock on March 4, 2020 was $2.08. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 4, 2020, the reporting person was granted 10,000 restricted stock units vesting on February 10, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 4, 2020, the reporting person was granted 10,000 restricted stock units vesting on February 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 18:50 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009416 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 12, 2019, the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units vesting one (1) year following the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 12, 2019, the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units vesting one (1) year following the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 18:50 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,740 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 11:49 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028164 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2019-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 11:49 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,260 | $2.27 | $18,750.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,240 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 11:49 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.75 | $18,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 18:36 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 11, 2018, the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units vesting one (1) year following the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 11, 2018, the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units vesting one (1) year following the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 18:36 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 14:02 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 19,767 | $2.15 Strike: $2.15 | $42,499.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Corp. Disclosed balance after: 19,767 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,767 shares Expires 2024-04-04 F1 · ownership.nature: The Common Stock Purchase Warrant is held directly by Kenco, Inc., and indirectly by Ken Potashner. Mr. Potashner has sole voting and investment control over Kenco, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 19:35 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OSS common stock. The closing price of OSS on February 13, 2019 was $2.43. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting date is one (1) year following the date of the Restricted Stock Unit Grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting date is one (1) year following the date of the Restricted Stock Unit Grant. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:14 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024880 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of OSS common stock. The closing price of OSS on April 11, 2018 was $4.17. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting date is one (1) year following the date of the Restricted Stock Unit Grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting date is one (1) year following the date of the Restricted Stock Unit Grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:50 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2018-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:50 UTC | ONE STOP SYSTEMS, INC. OSS · Entity 2767 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POTASHNER KENNETH F · CIK 0001211644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.