Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc.CTKB · Entity 5345 | Director | June 14, 2023 | June 16, 2023 |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc.IKT · Entity 5838 | Director | July 16, 2024 | July 18, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cytek Biosciences, Inc.
Report date June 14, 2023 · Filed June 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.38 · Expires 2033-06-14 | Direct | 30,242 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 30,242 · Balance 30,242 |
Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date July 16, 2024 · Filed July 18, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.54 · Expires 2031-07-16 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-07-16 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: The options will vest on the earlier of July 16, 2025 or the day prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options will vest on the earlier of July 16, 2025 or the day prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 21:23 UTC | Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. IKT · Entity 5838 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-084666 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dion Gisele · CIK 0001873088 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2031-07-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest on the earlier of July 16, 2025 or the day prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 01:16 UTC | Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. IKT · Entity 5838 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,667 | $0.00 Strike: $3.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-031855 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dion Gisele · CIK 0001873088 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,667 shares Expires 2030-06-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest on the earlier of June 30, 2024 or the day prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 22:36 UTC | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. CTKB · Entity 5345 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,242 | $0.00 Strike: $8.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dion Gisele · CIK 0001873088 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,242 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,242 shares Expires 2033-06-14 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:08 UTC | Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. IKT · Entity 5838 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030439 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dion Gisele · CIK 0001873088 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2032-09-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares vest 50% on each of the first two anniversaries of September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:36 UTC | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. CTKB · Entity 5345 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,789 | $0.00 Strike: $9.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034259 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dion Gisele · CIK 0001873088 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,789 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,789 shares Expires 2032-06-01 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 01:00 UTC | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. CTKB · Entity 5345 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.00 | $85,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-048387 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dion Gisele · CIK 0001873088 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · shares: Reflects shares purchased from the underwriters in the Company's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.