Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hut 8 Corp.HUT · Entity 3551 | Chief Financial Officer | July 31, 2024 | August 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hut 8 Corp.
Report date July 31, 2024 · Filed August 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,959 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-08-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 33,333 · Balance 64,198 F1: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2024-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 20,239 · Balance 43,959 F2: Reflects shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. This sale is automatic as mandated under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and does not reflect a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 33,333 · Balance 0 F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The RSUs will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer. F5: The vesting of these RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2025 to July 31, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Reflects shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. This sale is automatic as mandated under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and does not reflect a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F4: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The RSUs will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer.
F5: The vesting of these RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2025 to July 31, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 3, 2024 00:34 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,239 | $13.38 | $270,704.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,959 F2 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. This sale is automatic as mandated under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and does not reflect a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 3, 2024 00:34 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021542 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The RSUs will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting of these RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2025 to July 31, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting of these RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2025 to July 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 3, 2024 00:34 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,198 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 22:08 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,905 | $8.15 | $145,940.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950172-24-000260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,865 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. This sale is automatic as mandated under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and does not reflect a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · price: The price reported was converted from Canadian dollars to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:31 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950172-24-000241 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The RSUs will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting of these RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2024 to April 30, 2024. The vesting of the remaining RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2025 to July 31, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting of these RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2024 to April 30, 2024. The vesting of the remaining RSUs was accelerated from December 31, 2025 to July 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:31 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950172-24-000241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 00:04 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,897 | $14.14 | $253,067.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059832 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,437 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · price: The price reported was converted from Canadian dollars to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 02:32 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058436 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The RSUs will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof) at the discretion of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects RSUs that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 12, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects RSUs that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on December 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 02:32 UTC | Hut 8 Corp. HUT · Entity 3551 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Visram Shenif · CIK 0001998136 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.