Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chemours CoCC · Entity 4420 | Director | August 06, 2024 | August 07, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chemours Co
Report date August 06, 2024 · Filed August 07, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,651.0654 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-08-06 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 8,547 · Balance 20,945.0654 F1: Represents stock units that will convert one-for-one to Chemours common stock upon separation from service on the board. F2: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units. Row 2 · 2024-08-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 294 · Balance 20,651.0654 F3: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock units that will convert one-for-one to Chemours common stock upon separation from service on the board.
F2: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units.
F3: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 21:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014629 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pepy Guillaume · CIK 0001911075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,651.0654 F3 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 21:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014629 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pepy Guillaume · CIK 0001911075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,945.0654 F1 · shares: Represents stock units that will convert one-for-one to Chemours common stock upon separation from service on the board. F2 · balance_after: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 20:31 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pepy Guillaume · CIK 0001911075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,880.574 F1 · balance_after: Includes stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 12:59 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pepy Guillaume · CIK 0001911075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,837 F1 · balance_after: Includes stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 19:35 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pepy Guillaume · CIK 0001911075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,395 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.