Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.MICS · Entity 8356 | Director | August 08, 2024 | August 13, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Algorhythm Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 08, 2024 · Filed August 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,868 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-08 · Grant · Acquired 18,868 · Balance 18,868 F1: Mr. Turner was awarded shares of common stock by the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's annual director compensation plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Turner was awarded shares of common stock by the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's annual director compensation plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 01:52 UTC | Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. MICS · Entity 8356 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 18,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-031432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Turner James Michael · CIK 0001936389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,868 F1 · security: Mr. Turner was awarded shares of common stock by the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's annual director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 20:35 UTC | Algorhythm Holdings, Inc. MICS · Entity 8356 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 667 | $0.00 Strike: $7.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-020742 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Turner James Michael · CIK 0001936389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 667 Underlying: Common Stock · 667 shares Expires 2032-07-26 F1 · security: Mr. Turner was awarded an initial option grant for joining the board of directors of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's director compensation plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.