TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

TURKEL CATHERINE C.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
88335
SEC CIK
0001705278

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.NVUS · Entity 6160PresidentMarch 19, 2020March 20, 2020
Lexaria Bioscience Corp.LEXX · Entity 7641DirectorAugust 12, 2024August 13, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date March 19, 2020 · Filed March 20, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.26 · Expires 2030-03-19Direct100,000 Reported balance After 2020-03-19 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000

F1: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 100,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one quarter of which will become fully vested and exercisable on March 19, 2021, with the remaining 75,000 shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 100,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one quarter of which will become fully vested and exercisable on March 19, 2021, with the remaining 75,000 shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Lexaria Bioscience Corp.

Report date August 12, 2024 · Filed August 13, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,100 Reported balance After 2024-08-12 transaction · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-08-12 · Purchase · Acquired 1,600 · Balance 3,100

common sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-12 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 1,500

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.04 · Expires 2027-09-02Direct3,400 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-12 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 3,400

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.96 · Expires 2027-10-12Direct5,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-12 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 5,000

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.87 · Expires 2028-07-25Direct10,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-12 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 10,000

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.36 · Expires 2029-04-26Direct15,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-12 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 15,000

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.39 · Expires 2029-07-26Direct27,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-12 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 27,000

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 14:55 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 Purchasecommon shares 1,600 $3.13 $5,008.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001855763-24-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,100

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 15:32 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 GrantStock Options · Derivative 12,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001348362-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 12,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-26

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 21:16 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 GrantStock Options · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001855763-24-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 5,000 shares

Expires 2029-04-26

Read SEC document
July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 25, 2023 17:44 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 GrantStock Options · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001855763-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 5,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-25

Read SEC document
February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 15:52 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 PurchaseCommon Shares 1,500 $2.84 $4,266.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001855763-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Read SEC document
October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 21:16 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 GrantStock Options · Derivative 1,600 $0.00 Strike: $1.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001855763-22-000015 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,600 shares

Expires 2027-10-12

Read SEC document
September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 16:53 UTC Lexaria Bioscience Corp. LEXX · Entity 7641 GrantStock Options · Derivative 3,400 $0.00 Strike: $3.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001855763-22-000012 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,400

Underlying: Common Shares · 3,400 shares

Expires 2027-09-02

Read SEC document
March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:31 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-009125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2030-03-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 100,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one quarter of which will become fully vested and exercisable on March 19, 2021, with the remaining 75,000 shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 01:30 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.67 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-024432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2029-09-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 75,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, which will vest in equal installments on the first and second anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:12 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 SaleCommon Stock 1,914 $1.91 $3,658.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003055 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,662

F1 · kind: Shares were sold to cover the reporting person's taxes due on the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.90 to $1.945. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:12 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 SaleCommon Stock 7,623 $1.96 $14,953.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003055 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,576

F1 · kind: Shares were sold to cover the reporting person's taxes due on the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.90 to $2.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:24 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.72 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008141 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 50,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, which will vest in equal quarterly installments through the fourth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:24 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-008141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,199

F1 · price: This represents restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, which will vest in full on the later of achievement of a performance-related goal or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 00:00 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 16,632 $5.02 $83,476.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-024470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,199

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.97 to $5.04. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 00:00 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 17,048 $4.56 $77,670.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-024470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,567

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.47 to $4.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 8, 2018 00:00 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 805 $3.97 $3,192.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-024043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse's IRA

Disclosed balance after: 805

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 22:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-007642 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares

Expires 2028-03-13

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 24,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one quarter of which will become fully vested and exercisable on March 13, 2019, with the remaining 18,000 shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 22:46 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-007642 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,519

F1 · price: This represents restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, which will vest in full on the later of achievement of a performance-related goal or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 22:10 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-025437 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-11-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 50,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock one quarter of which will become fully vested and exercisable on 11/6/2018, with the remaining 37,500 shares vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:06 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 52,500 $0.00 Strike: $5.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-014541 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 52,500 shares

Expires 2027-05-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 52,500 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. 36,000 shares will vest ratably each month over three years beginning on May 24, 2017 (the "grant date"). 16,500 shares will vest on the later of achievement of a performance-related goal or the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 00:33 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 PurchaseCommon Stock 11,111 $9.99 $110,998.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-012934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURKEL CATHERINE C. · CIK 0001705278 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,519

F1 · shares: All numbers give effect to the 1:9 reverse stock split effected by the Company on May 11, 2017.

F1 · balance_after: All numbers give effect to the 1:9 reverse stock split effected by the Company on May 11, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.