TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
88313
SEC CIK
0001688282

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BLACKBAUD INCBLKB · Entity 47610% ownerSeptember 26, 2022October 03, 2022
FORWARD AIR CORPFWRD · Entity 539510% ownerAugust 14, 2024August 14, 2024
Janus International Group, Inc.JBI · Entity 529310% ownerDecember 14, 2023December 18, 2023
Smart Sand, Inc.SND · Entity 6217DirectorMarch 14, 2023March 15, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BLACKBAUD INC

Report date September 26, 2022 · Filed October 03, 2022

Jointly reported with Feliciano Jose Enrique, Eghbali Behdad

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Explanation of Responses9,751,837 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-09-26 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 9,751,837

F1: Shares held for the account of Clearlake Capital Partners VI Finance, L.P. ("Clearlake Capital Partners VI"). Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. serves as the investment adviser to Clearlake Capital Partners VI. Jose Enrique Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali are Managing Partners of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. Each of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its/his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares held for the account of Clearlake Capital Partners VI Finance, L.P. ("Clearlake Capital Partners VI"). Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. serves as the investment adviser to Clearlake Capital Partners VI. Jose Enrique Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali are Managing Partners of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. Each of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its/his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

FORWARD AIR CORP

Report date August 14, 2024 · Filed August 14, 2024

Jointly reported with Feliciano Jose Enrique, Eghbali Behdad

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote2,691,677 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-14 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 2,691,677

F1: Shares held for the account of Clearlake Capital Partners VII Finance, L.P. ("Clearlake Capital Partners VII").

F3: Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. serves as the investment adviser to and controls each of Clearlake Capital Partners VII and Clearlake Capital Partners VIII. Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali are Managing Partners of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. Each of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its/his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote1,133,323 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-14 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,133,323

F2: Shares held for the account of Clearlake Capital Partners VIII Finance, L.P. ("Clearlake Capital Partners VIII").

F3: Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. serves as the investment adviser to and controls each of Clearlake Capital Partners VII and Clearlake Capital Partners VIII. Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali are Managing Partners of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. Each of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its/his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares held for the account of Clearlake Capital Partners VII Finance, L.P. ("Clearlake Capital Partners VII").

F2: Shares held for the account of Clearlake Capital Partners VIII Finance, L.P. ("Clearlake Capital Partners VIII").

F3: Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. serves as the investment adviser to and controls each of Clearlake Capital Partners VII and Clearlake Capital Partners VIII. Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali are Managing Partners of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P. Each of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., Mr. Feliciano and Mr. Eghbali disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its/his indirect pecuniary interest therein.

Janus International Group, Inc.

Report date December 14, 2023 · Filed December 18, 2023

Jointly reported with Eghbali Behdad, Feliciano Jose Enrique

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes5,626 Reported balance After 2023-12-14 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 4,882,693 · Balance 5,626

F9: The Reporting Persons sold these shares of Common Stock to an unaffiliated financial institution upon settlement of a post-paid forward transaction, for which the number of shares to be delivered and the price was determined at the end of the forward hedge selling period on December 14, 2023.

F1: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes562 Reported balance After 2023-12-14 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 488,372 · Balance 562

F9: The Reporting Persons sold these shares of Common Stock to an unaffiliated financial institution upon settlement of a post-paid forward transaction, for which the number of shares to be delivered and the price was determined at the end of the forward hedge selling period on December 14, 2023.

F2: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (Offshore), L.P., a Cayman Islands exempted limited partnership ("CCPIV Offshore").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes208 Reported balance After 2023-12-14 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 181,080 · Balance 208

F9: The Reporting Persons sold these shares of Common Stock to an unaffiliated financial institution upon settlement of a post-paid forward transaction, for which the number of shares to be delivered and the price was determined at the end of the forward hedge selling period on December 14, 2023.

F3: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter) USTE, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV USTE").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes12,870 Reported balance After 2023-12-14 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2023-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 11,170,468 · Balance 12,870

F9: The Reporting Persons sold these shares of Common Stock to an unaffiliated financial institution upon settlement of a post-paid forward transaction, for which the number of shares to be delivered and the price was determined at the end of the forward hedge selling period on December 14, 2023.

F4: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes6,420 Reported balance After 2023-12-14 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2023-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 5,572,382 · Balance 6,420

F9: The Reporting Persons sold these shares of Common Stock to an unaffiliated financial institution upon settlement of a post-paid forward transaction, for which the number of shares to be delivered and the price was determined at the end of the forward hedge selling period on December 14, 2023.

F5: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V (Offshore), L.P., a Cayman Islands exempted limited partnership ("CCPV Offshore").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes862 Reported balance After 2023-12-14 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2023-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 749,115 · Balance 862

F9: The Reporting Persons sold these shares of Common Stock to an unaffiliated financial institution upon settlement of a post-paid forward transaction, for which the number of shares to be delivered and the price was determined at the end of the forward hedge selling period on December 14, 2023.

F6: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V (USTE), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV USTE" and together with CCPIV, CCPIV Offshore, CCPIV USTE, CCPV, and CCPV Offshore, the "Clearlake Funds").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2023-12-15 transaction · row 7 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2023-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 5,626 · Balance 0

F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares held of record by the Clearlake Funds sold by the Reporting Persons' broker on December 15, 2023. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.865, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F1: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2023-12-15 transaction · row 8 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2023-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 562 · Balance 0

F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares held of record by the Clearlake Funds sold by the Reporting Persons' broker on December 15, 2023. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.865, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (Offshore), L.P., a Cayman Islands exempted limited partnership ("CCPIV Offshore").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2023-12-15 transaction · row 9 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2023-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 208 · Balance 0

F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares held of record by the Clearlake Funds sold by the Reporting Persons' broker on December 15, 2023. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.865, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter) USTE, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV USTE").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2023-12-15 transaction · row 10 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2023-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 12,870 · Balance 0

F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares held of record by the Clearlake Funds sold by the Reporting Persons' broker on December 15, 2023. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.865, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F4: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2023-12-15 transaction · row 11 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2023-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 6,420 · Balance 0

F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares held of record by the Clearlake Funds sold by the Reporting Persons' broker on December 15, 2023. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.865, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F5: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V (Offshore), L.P., a Cayman Islands exempted limited partnership ("CCPV Offshore").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes0 Reported balance After 2023-12-15 transaction · row 12 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2023-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 862 · Balance 0

F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares held of record by the Clearlake Funds sold by the Reporting Persons' broker on December 15, 2023. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.865, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F6: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V (USTE), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV USTE" and together with CCPIV, CCPIV Offshore, CCPIV USTE, CCPV, and CCPV Offshore, the "Clearlake Funds").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote15,306 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-12-14 · row 13 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · Balance 15,306

F11: Represents RSUs held of record by Mr. Feliciano for the benefit of the Clearlake Funds, which will be transferred to the Clearlake Funds upon vesting and settlement.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote15,306 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-12-14 · row 14 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · Balance 15,306

F12: Represents RSUs held of record by Mr. Leonard for the benefit of the Clearlake Funds, which will be transferred to the Clearlake Funds upon vesting and settlement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV").

F2: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (Offshore), L.P., a Cayman Islands exempted limited partnership ("CCPIV Offshore").

F3: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter) USTE, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV USTE").

F4: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV").

F5: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V (Offshore), L.P., a Cayman Islands exempted limited partnership ("CCPV Offshore").

F6: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners V (USTE), L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV USTE" and together with CCPIV, CCPIV Offshore, CCPIV USTE, CCPV, and CCPV Offshore, the "Clearlake Funds").

F7: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). Each of CCMIV and CCMV is ultimately controlled by Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., its investment adviser. Each of Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali is a Managing Partner of Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.

F8: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F9: The Reporting Persons sold these shares of Common Stock to an unaffiliated financial institution upon settlement of a post-paid forward transaction, for which the number of shares to be delivered and the price was determined at the end of the forward hedge selling period on December 14, 2023.

F10: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all shares held of record by the Clearlake Funds sold by the Reporting Persons' broker on December 15, 2023. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.83 to $11.865, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F11: Represents RSUs held of record by Mr. Feliciano for the benefit of the Clearlake Funds, which will be transferred to the Clearlake Funds upon vesting and settlement.

F12: Represents RSUs held of record by Mr. Leonard for the benefit of the Clearlake Funds, which will be transferred to the Clearlake Funds upon vesting and settlement.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes0 Reported balance After 2023-03-14 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-14 · Sale · Disposed 5,175,688 · Balance 0

F1: The shares sold were held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners II (Master), L.P. ("CCPII"), which is managed by Clearlake Capital Management II, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMII"). CCMII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is Clearlake Capital Group GP, LLC ("CCG GP"), a Delaware limited liability company. CCG GP's managing member is CCG Operations, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("CCG Ops").

F2: CCPII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners II GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPII GP"). CCPII GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP"). CCP's managing member is CCG Ops. Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali are managers of CCG Ops and may be deemed to share voting and investment power of the shares held of record by CCPII.

F3: Each the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record by CCPII except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote16,364 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-03-14 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 16,364

F4: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to Mr. Feliciano pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest on the first anniversary of June 16, 2022, the date of grant.. The shares are held of record by Mr. Feliciano for the benefit of CCPII. Mr. Feliciano expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares sold were held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners II (Master), L.P. ("CCPII"), which is managed by Clearlake Capital Management II, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMII"). CCMII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is Clearlake Capital Group GP, LLC ("CCG GP"), a Delaware limited liability company. CCG GP's managing member is CCG Operations, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("CCG Ops").

F2: CCPII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners II GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPII GP"). CCPII GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP"). CCP's managing member is CCG Ops. Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali are managers of CCG Ops and may be deemed to share voting and investment power of the shares held of record by CCPII.

F3: Each the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held of record by CCPII except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

F4: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to Mr. Feliciano pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest on the first anniversary of June 16, 2022, the date of grant.. The shares are held of record by Mr. Feliciano for the benefit of CCPII. Mr. Feliciano expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 21:49 UTC Janus International Group, Inc. JBI · Entity 5293 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 80,898 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-044837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP, L.P. · CIK 0001688282 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,201,017

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: On October 13, 2021, Janus International Group, Inc. ("Janus") delivered a notice of redemption to holders of all outstanding warrants (the "Warrants") to purchase shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"). Pursuant to the terms of the outstanding warrant agreements applicable to the Warrants, the Reporting Person elected to exercise all Warrants on a cashless basis.

F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (Offshore), L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("CCPIV Offshore").

F8 · ownership.nature: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCMIV's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is CCG Operations, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("CCG Ops"). The general partner for each of CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore is Clearlake Capital Partners IV GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV GP"). CCPIV GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). CCMV's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is CCG Ops.

F9 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 8) The general partner for each of CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore is Clearlake Capital Partners V GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV GP"). CCPV GP's general partner is CCP. CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Ops. CCG Global LLC, a Delaware liability company ("CCG Global"), is the managing member of CCG Ops.

F10 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 21:49 UTC Janus International Group, Inc. JBI · Entity 5293 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 20,993 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-044837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP, L.P. · CIK 0001688282 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 424,247

F1 · kind: On October 13, 2021, Janus International Group, Inc. ("Janus") delivered a notice of redemption to holders of all outstanding warrants (the "Warrants") to purchase shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"). Pursuant to the terms of the outstanding warrant agreements applicable to the Warrants, the Reporting Person elected to exercise all Warrants on a cashless basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter) USTE, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("CCPIV USTE").

F8 · ownership.nature: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCMIV's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is CCG Operations, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("CCG Ops"). The general partner for each of CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore is Clearlake Capital Partners IV GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV GP"). CCPIV GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). CCMV's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is CCG Ops.

F9 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 8) The general partner for each of CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore is Clearlake Capital Partners V GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV GP"). CCPV GP's general partner is CCP. CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Ops. CCG Global LLC, a Delaware liability company ("CCG Global"), is the managing member of CCG Ops.

F10 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 21:49 UTC Janus International Group, Inc. JBI · Entity 5293 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") 29,990 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-044837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP, L.P. · CIK 0001688282 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 445,240

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: On October 13, 2021, Janus International Group, Inc. ("Janus") delivered a notice of redemption to holders of all outstanding warrants (the "Warrants") to purchase shares of Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"). Pursuant to the terms of the outstanding warrant agreements applicable to the Warrants, the Reporting Person elected to exercise all Warrants on a cashless basis.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held of record by Clearlake Capital Partners IV (AIV-Jupiter) USTE, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("CCPIV USTE").

F8 · ownership.nature: CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management IV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMIV"). CCMIV's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is CCG Operations, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("CCG Ops"). The general partner for each of CCPIV, CCPIV USTE and CCPIV Offshore is Clearlake Capital Partners IV GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPIV GP"). CCPIV GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP"). CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore are managed by Clearlake Capital Management V, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCMV"). CCMV's general partner is Clearlake Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is CCG Ops.

F9 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 8) The general partner for each of CCPV, CCPV USTE and CCPV Offshore is Clearlake Capital Partners V GP, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("CCPV GP"). CCPV GP's general partner is CCP. CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Ops. CCG Global LLC, a Delaware liability company ("CCG Global"), is the managing member of CCG Ops.

F10 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.