Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunai Bioworks Inc.RENB · Entity 7981 | Director · 10% owner | August 12, 2024 | August 16, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lunai Bioworks Inc.
Report date August 12, 2024 · Filed August 16, 2024 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Yalla Yalla Ltd. | 25,372,969 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-12 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-12 · Other · Acquired 2,000,000 · Balance 25,372,969 F1: This Form 4/A is filed to amend the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on August 13, 2024, which incorrectly reported the transfer of the common shares. The common shares reported on this Form 4/A were not transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F2: The Reporting Person, as ultimate beneficial owner of Yalla Yalla, beneficially owns the securities reported in Column 5 indirectly, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4/A is filed to amend the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on August 13, 2024, which incorrectly reported the transfer of the common shares. The common shares reported on this Form 4/A were not transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla.
F2: The Reporting Person, as ultimate beneficial owner of Yalla Yalla, beneficially owns the securities reported in Column 5 indirectly, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 16:01 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-068233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brink Karen · CIK 0002012444 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Yalla Yalla Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 23,372,969 F1 · kind: The common shares reported on this Form 4 were transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F1 · shares: The common shares reported on this Form 4 were transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F1 · price: The common shares reported on this Form 4 were transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person, as ultimate beneficial owner of Yalla Yalla, beneficially owns the securities reported in Column 5 indirectly, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 16:43 UTC Amendment | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-070297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brink Karen · CIK 0002012444 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Yalla Yalla Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 25,372,969 F1 · kind: This Form 4/A is filed to amend the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on August 13, 2024, which incorrectly reported the transfer of the common shares. The common shares reported on this Form 4/A were not transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F1 · shares: This Form 4/A is filed to amend the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on August 13, 2024, which incorrectly reported the transfer of the common shares. The common shares reported on this Form 4/A were not transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F1 · price: This Form 4/A is filed to amend the original Form 4 filed by the reporting person on August 13, 2024, which incorrectly reported the transfer of the common shares. The common shares reported on this Form 4/A were not transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to an entity pursuant to a consulting agreement dated August 5, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person, as ultimate beneficial owner of Yalla Yalla, beneficially owns the securities reported in Column 5 indirectly, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 16:05 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,853,517 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-059029 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brink Karen · CIK 0002012444 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Yalla Yalla Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 25,372,969 F1 · kind: The common shares reported on this Form 4 were transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to two entities pursuant to those certain share transfer agreements dated June 6, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F1 · shares: The common shares reported on this Form 4 were transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to two entities pursuant to those certain share transfer agreements dated June 6, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F1 · price: The common shares reported on this Form 4 were transferred by Yalla Yalla Ltd. ("Yalla Yalla") to two entities pursuant to those certain share transfer agreements dated June 6, 2024, as payment for certain services rendered to Yalla Yalla. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person, as ultimate beneficial owner of Yalla Yalla, beneficially owns the securities reported in Column 5 indirectly, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.