organization · Reporting owner
InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Getaround, Inc
Report date August 19, 2024 · Filed August 21, 2024 · Amendment
Jointly reported with FATTOUH AHMED MOHAMED
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-08-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,349,611 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-19 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-19 · Other · Disposed 2,707,369 · Balance 5,349,611 F1: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor. F2: The securities are held directly by the Sponsor. IPVC LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of IPVC LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F3: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. |
| Warrants to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2027-12-08 | Direct | 2,880,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-19 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-08-19 · Other · Disposed 970,000 · Balance 2,880,000 F1: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor. F2: The securities are held directly by the Sponsor. IPVC LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of IPVC LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F3: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor.
F2: The securities are held directly by the Sponsor. IPVC LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of IPVC LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
F3: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 20:30 UTC Amendment | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | OtherWarrants to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 970,000 | $1.50 Strike: $11.50 | $1,455,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-071478 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC · CIK 0001845736 · 10% owner Fattouh Ahmed M · CIK 0001801366 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,880,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 970,000 shares Expires 2027-12-08 F1 · kind: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor. F1 · shares: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities are held directly by the Sponsor. IPVC LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of IPVC LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 20:30 UTC Amendment | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,707,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-071478 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC · CIK 0001845736 · 10% owner Fattouh Ahmed M · CIK 0001801366 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,349,611 F1 · kind: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor. F1 · shares: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor. F1 · price: On August 19, 2024, InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC., (the "Sponsor") distributed, without consideration, to certain of its members on a pro rata basis 2,707,369 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock and 970,000 warrants to purchase shares of Common Stock held by the Sponsor. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities are held directly by the Sponsor. IPVC LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of IPVC LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 22:51 UTC | Getaround, Inc IPVA · Entity 36866 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 6,348,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-079198 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC · CIK 0001845736 · Director · Director by Deputization Fattouh Ahmed M · CIK 0001801366 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,348,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. On December 8, 2022, the Issuer consummated its initial business combination (the "Business Combination") with Getaround, Inc. ("Getaround"), a Delaware corporation. In connection with the Business Combination, each share of Class B Common Stock converted into one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. On December 8, 2022, the Issuer consummated its initial business combination (the "Business Combination") with Getaround, Inc. ("Getaround"), a Delaware corporation. In connection with the Business Combination, each share of Class B Common Stock converted into one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. On December 8, 2022, the Issuer consummated its initial business combination (the "Business Combination") with Getaround, Inc. ("Getaround"), a Delaware corporation. In connection with the Business Combination, each share of Class B Common Stock converted into one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 22:51 UTC | Getaround, Inc IPVA · Entity 36866 | GrantWarrants to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 3,850,000 | $1.50 Strike: $11.50 | $5,775,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-079198 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC · CIK 0001845736 · Director · Director by Deputization Fattouh Ahmed M · CIK 0001801366 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,850,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,850,000 shares Expires 2027-12-08 F5 · shares: The warrants were acquired by the Sponsor in connection with the Issuer's Initial Public Offering and become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the Business Combination. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants were acquired by the Sponsor in connection with the Issuer's Initial Public Offering and become exercisable 30 days after the consummation of the Business Combination. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities are held directly by InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC (the "Sponsor"). InterPrivate Capital LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of InterPrivate Capital LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 22:51 UTC | Getaround, Inc IPVA · Entity 36866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,708,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-079198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC · CIK 0001845736 · Director · Director by Deputization Fattouh Ahmed M · CIK 0001801366 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,708,230 F4 · shares: Shares were acquired upon consummation of the Business Combination for no additional consideration. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities are held directly by InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC (the "Sponsor"). InterPrivate Capital LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of InterPrivate Capital LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 22:51 UTC | Getaround, Inc IPVA · Entity 36866 | ConversionCommon Stock | 6,348,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-079198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC · CIK 0001845736 · Director · Director by Deputization Fattouh Ahmed M · CIK 0001801366 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,348,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. On December 8, 2022, the Issuer consummated its initial business combination (the "Business Combination") with Getaround, Inc. ("Getaround"), a Delaware corporation. In connection with the Business Combination, each share of Class B Common Stock converted into one share of Common Stock. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities are held directly by InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC (the "Sponsor"). InterPrivate Capital LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of InterPrivate Capital LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 21:03 UTC | Getaround, Inc IPVA · Entity 36866 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-061940 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC · CIK 0001845736 · 10% owner · Director by Deputization Fattouh Ahmed M · CIK 0001801366 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,348,750 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. F3 · kind: On November 22, 2021, the Sponsor transferred 30,000 shares of Class B Common Stock to Matthew Luckett, a director of Issuer, for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities are held directly by InterPrivate Acquisition Management II, LLC (the "Sponsor"). InterPrivate Capital LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor, InterPrivate LLC is the managing member of InterPrivate Capital LLC, and Ahmed Fattouh is the managing member of InterPrivate LLC. Ahmed Fattouh has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Fattouh disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. F2 · ownership.direct: The shares of Class B common stock are convertible for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253188) (the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. F4 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Exchange Act, this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Sponsor is, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities in excess of its respective pecuniary interests. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.