Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.CTMX · Entity 5124 | Chief Business Officer | August 20, 2024 | August 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 20, 2024 · Filed August 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 123,237 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,250 · Balance 123,237 F1: Represents vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022. F2: Includes 1,927 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2024. F3: Includes 64,802 restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,056 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-20 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-08-20 · Sale · Disposed 4,181 · Balance 119,056 F4: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs reported herein. F3: Includes 64,802 restricted stock units. |
| Performance Stock Units (PSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-08-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,250 · Balance 0 F5: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vested on December 17, 2023 upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. In connection with the vesting reported herein, the remaining 50% of the PSUs vested upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. F1: Represents vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFidelity Traditional IRA | 4,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,500 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSchwab ROTH IRA | 3,180 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-20 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,180 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022.
F2: Includes 1,927 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2024.
F3: Includes 64,802 restricted stock units.
F4: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs reported herein.
F5: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vested on December 17, 2023 upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. In connection with the vesting reported herein, the remaining 50% of the PSUs vested upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 22:01 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000436 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vested on December 17, 2023 upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. In connection with the vesting reported herein, the remaining 50% of the PSUs vested upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. F1 · kind: Represents vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vested on December 17, 2023 upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. In connection with the vesting reported herein, the remaining 50% of the PSUs vested upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vested on December 17, 2023 upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. In connection with the vesting reported herein, the remaining 50% of the PSUs vested upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 22:01 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,181 | $1.23 | $5,138.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000436 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,056 F4 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs reported herein. F3 · balance_after: Includes 64,802 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 22:01 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000436 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,927 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 64,802 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 20:36 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,562 | $2.09 | $13,685.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,060 F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 64,802 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 01:40 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000033 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting. 1/2 of the PSUs vest upon the achievement of each of two clinical milestones, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting. 1/2 of the PSUs vest upon the achievement of each of two clinical milestones, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting. 1/2 of the PSUs vest upon the achievement of each of two clinical milestones, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 01:40 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000033 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2034-01-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from January 18, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 20, 2024 01:40 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-24-000033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,622 F1 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest annually on March 15 of each year, with the first 1/3rd vesting on March 15, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 82,205 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:12 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,077 | $1.38 | $5,628.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-23-000421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,622 F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs previously reported on December 19, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,205 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 00:56 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-23-000410 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents partial vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022. F1 · kind: Represents partial vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. In connection with the vesting reported herein, 50% of the PSUs vested upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. The remaining 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. In connection with the vesting reported herein, 50% of the PSUs vested upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone. The remaining 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2024. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 00:56 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-23-000410 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,699 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents partial vesting of a Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") award initially granted on August 10, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,205 restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,310 shares and 1,760 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2023 and November 30, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 23:15 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,119 | $1.30 | $5,355.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-23-000298 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,379 F3 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,205 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 23:15 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001610717-23-000298 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,498 F1 · kind: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") initially granted on October 24, 2021 that were subject to a performance-based vesting condition. The second milestone vesting condition was determined to be satisfied upon which the remaining 50% of the PSUs vested. F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,205 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 22:43 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,477 | $1.98 | $2,923.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-012615 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,248 F1 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,205 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:49 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001929 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting. 1/2 of the PSUs vest upon the achievement of each of two clinical milestones, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting. 1/2 of the PSUs vest upon the achievement of each of two clinical milestones, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock upon vesting. 1/2 of the PSUs vest upon the achievement of each of two clinical milestones, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:49 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001929 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from February 2, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:49 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001929 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,725 F1 · shares: Constitute restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. 1/3rd of the RSUs vest annually on Febrary 2 of each year, with the first 1/3rd vesting on February 2, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,274 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 21:00 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015866 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2023 and 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2023 and 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2023 and 50% of the PSUs vest upon achievement of a certain performance-based milestone by 12/31/2024. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 21:00 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 135,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015866 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 135,000 shares Expires 2032-08-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from August 10, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the third anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 20:11 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,206 | $1.42 | $5,981.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,725 F4 · kind: The shares were sold solely to satisfy tax or other government withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares subject to a PSU of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,274 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 20:11 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Landau Jeffrey B · CIK 0001918615 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,931 F1 · kind: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") initially granted on October 24, 2021 that were subject to a performance-based vesting condition. The first milestone vesting condition was determined to be satisfied upon which 50% of the PSUs vested. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,274 restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the adjusted total which includes the purchase of 5,040 shares under the Cytomx Therapeutics Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.