TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sims Brett Michael

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
88015
SEC CIK
0001830305

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/POR · Entity 3819Vice PresidentAugust 23, 2024August 26, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/

Report date August 23, 2024 · Filed August 26, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,057 Ending reported balance After 2024-08-23 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 1,658 · Balance 12,338

Row 2 · 2024-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 39 · Balance 12,299

Row 3 · 2024-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 242 · Balance 12,057

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 SaleCommon Stock 242 $47.62 $11,524.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000145 · wk-form4_1724702924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,057

Read SEC document
August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 SaleCommon Stock 39 $47.61 $1,856.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000145 · wk-form4_1724702924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,299

Read SEC document
August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 20:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 SaleCommon Stock 1,658 $47.60 $78,920.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000145 · wk-form4_1724702924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,338

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 17:16 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 SaleCommon Stock 963 $45.03 $43,363.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000099 · wk-form4_1716484607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,996

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 17:04 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 481 $41.44 $19,932.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709053474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,959

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 17:04 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,727 $41.44 $71,566.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709053474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,478

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 17:04 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 4,257 $41.44 $176,410.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709053474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,205

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 18:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 310 $40.03 $12,409.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000014 · wk-form4_1708106417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,948

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 18:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 30 $40.03 $1,200.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000014 · wk-form4_1708106417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,258

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 18:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 230 $40.03 $9,206.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000014 · wk-form4_1708106417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,228

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 18:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 41 $40.03 $1,641.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000014 · wk-form4_1708106417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,458

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 18:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 271 $40.03 $10,848.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000014 · wk-form4_1708106417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,417

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 18:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 66 $40.03 $2,641.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000014 · wk-form4_1708106417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,688

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 18:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 2,644 $40.11 $106,050.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-24-000014 · wk-form4_1708106417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,622

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 23:11 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,000 $50.54 $50,541.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000076 · wk-form4_1683846672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,978

F1 · price: average price of shares sold

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 16:41 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 SaleCommon Stock 2,050 $47.00 $96,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000046 · wf-form4_167872563951541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,978

Read SEC document
February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 18:56 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 346 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000020 · wf-form4_167657380362930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,669

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units associated with the vesting of restricted stock units awarded on October 30, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 18:56 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,641 $47.08 $77,258.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000020 · wf-form4_167657380362930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,028

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 18:56 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 205 $47.07 $9,649.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000020 · wf-form4_167657380362930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,323

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 18:56 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 19 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000020 · wf-form4_167657380362930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,528

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units associated with the vesting of restricted stock units awarded on February 11, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 18:56 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 242 $47.07 $11,390.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000020 · wf-form4_167657380362930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,509

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 18:56 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 42 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000784977-23-000020 · wf-form4_167657380362930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,751

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units associated with the vesting of restricted stock units awarded on February 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:29 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 207 $47.69 $9,871.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001830305-23-000003 · wf-form4_167633092396509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,709

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:29 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 52 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001830305-23-000003 · wf-form4_167633092396509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,916

F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of dividend equivalent units for the February 12, 2020 time based 3-year cliff vest restricted stock award. Because the stock vested on Sunday, February 12, 2023 the company usedFriday, February 10, 2023 as the stock price.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:29 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 2,138 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001830305-23-000003 · wf-form4_167633092396509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,864

F2 · shares: Reflects vesting of 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:29 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 689 $47.69 $32,858.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001830305-23-000003 · wf-form4_167633092396509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,726

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:29 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 1,777 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001830305-23-000003 · wf-form4_167633092396509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,415

F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 21:00 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 SaleCommon Stock 1,525 $52.79 $80,498.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-009793 · marketforms-56834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,638

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.7710 and $52.8000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Portland General Electric Company, any security holder of Portland General Electric Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Correction made to DEUs and taxes withheld on time-based restricted stock units that vested on Feb. 14, 2022 which results in a net increase of 184 shares beneficially owned.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 18:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,298 $50.42 $65,445.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002852 · marketforms-55449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,979

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 18:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 180 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002852 · marketforms-55449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,277

F1 · shares: Vesting of first portion of November 30, 2020 restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 197 $50.73 $9,993.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002754 · marketforms-55403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,097

Read SEC document
February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 19 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002754 · marketforms-55403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,294

F4 · shares: Represents taxes and dividend equivalent units associated with the vesting of the first one-third vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on Feb. 17, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 494 $51.86 $25,618.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002754 · marketforms-55403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,275

Read SEC document
February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 117 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002754 · marketforms-55403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,769

F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of dividend equivalent units for the February 13, 2019 time based 3-year cliff vest restricted stock award. Because the stock vested on Sunday, February 13, 2022 the company used Friday, February 11, 2022 as the stock price.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 1,527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002754 · marketforms-55403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,652

F2 · shares: Reflects vesting of 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 928 $51.86 $48,126.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002754 · marketforms-55403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,125

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:08 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 2,654 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-002754 · marketforms-55403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,053

F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:14 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 1,747 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-002145 · marketforms-51507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,399

F2 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units which, subject to continued service, will vest on February 14, 2024

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:14 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 182 $41.87 $7,620.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-002145 · marketforms-51507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,652

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:14 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 480 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-002145 · marketforms-51507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sims Brett Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,834

F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-related restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights

Read SEC document
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:17 UTC PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 GrantCommon Stock 8,269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-009114 · marketforms-49960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brett Sims Michael · CIK 0001830305 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,354

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.