Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canopy Growth CorpCGC · Entity 5524 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | August 22, 2024 | August 26, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Canopy Growth Corp
Report date August 22, 2024 · Filed August 26, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 360,829 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-22 · Sale · Disposed 40,135 · Balance 360,829 F1: The shares reported as disposed herein were granted on August 22, 2023 as restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The disposition of shares is associated with tax obligations of the reporting person associated with the vesting of the RSUs. F2: All prices in this Form 4 are expressed in Canadian dollars, rounded to the nearest one hundredth. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares reported as disposed herein were granted on August 22, 2023 as restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The disposition of shares is associated with tax obligations of the reporting person associated with the vesting of the RSUs.
F2: All prices in this Form 4 are expressed in Canadian dollars, rounded to the nearest one hundredth.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC.
Report date January 09, 2020 · Filed January 10, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-01-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,380 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-09 · Gift · Disposed 125 · Balance 45,380 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,284 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-09 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-07-09 · Gift · Disposed 96 · Balance 45,284 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,844 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-01-09 · Conversion · Acquired 36,488 · Balance 81,844 F1: The reported shares of Class A Common Stock were received upon the conversion of shares of Class 1 Common Stock on a one-to-one basis. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,356 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-01-09 · Sale · Disposed 36,488 · Balance 45,356 F2: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.00 to $195.60, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock acquired in July 2019 under the Constellation Brands, Inc. 1989 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.60 · Expires 2021-04-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-01-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,760 · Balance 0 F4: 100% of this option has become exercisable. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.50 · Expires 2022-04-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-01-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,640 · Balance 0 F5: Vesting schedule began on the date specified; 100% of this option has now vested. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.79 · Expires 2023-04-26 | Direct | 5,712 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-01-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,088 · Balance 5,712 F5: Vesting schedule began on the date specified; 100% of this option has now vested. |
| Class 1 (convertible) Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 36,488 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-01-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 36,488 · Balance 36,488 F6: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F7: The shares of Class 1 Common Stock were acquired at the following prices: 21,760 shares at $20.60; 11,640 shares at $24.50; and 3,088 shares at $47.79. |
| Class 1 (convertible) Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-09 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-01-09 · Conversion · Disposed 36,488 · Balance 0 F6: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares of Class A Common Stock were received upon the conversion of shares of Class 1 Common Stock on a one-to-one basis.
F2: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.00 to $195.60, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock acquired in July 2019 under the Constellation Brands, Inc. 1989 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F4: 100% of this option has become exercisable.
F5: Vesting schedule began on the date specified; 100% of this option has now vested.
F6: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange.
F7: The shares of Class 1 Common Stock were acquired at the following prices: 21,760 shares at $20.60; 11,640 shares at $24.50; and 3,088 shares at $47.79.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 16:17 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | SaleCommon Shares | 40,135 | $8.35 | $335,127.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-092881 · tm2422597-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,829 F1 · shares: The shares reported as disposed herein were granted on August 22, 2023 as restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The disposition of shares is associated with tax obligations of the reporting person associated with the vesting of the RSUs. F2 · price: All prices in this Form 4 are expressed in Canadian dollars, rounded to the nearest one hundredth. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:46 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 40,071 | $0.00 Strike: $7.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070969 · tm2417100-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,071 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,071 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest on June 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:46 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 360,636 | $0.00 Strike: $7.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070969 · tm2417100-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,636 Underlying: Common Shares · 360,636 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal, annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of June 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:46 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,779 | $9.94 | $17,683.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070969 · tm2417100-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,964 F6 · shares: The shares reported as disposed herein were granted on June 9, 2021 as PSUs, and subsequently converted to RSUs. The disposition of shares is associated with tax obligations of the reporting person associated with the vesting of the RSUs. F7 · price: Price expressed in Canadian dollars, rounded to the nearest one hundredth. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:46 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 32,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070969 · tm2417100-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,743 F5 · shares: The shares reported herein were granted on June 10, 2024, in the form of RSUs. These RSUs vest on June 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:46 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 98,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070969 · tm2417100-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,804 F4 · shares: The shares reported herein were granted on June 10, 2024, in the form of RSUs. These RSUs vest in three equal installments on June 15, 2025, June 15, 2026 and June 15 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:46 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070969 · tm2417100-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,989 F3 · shares: Represents conversion of PSUs to RSUs upon determination by the Issuer's Board regarding the level of achievement of performance metrics, and such RSUs vest on June 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 20:46 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070969 · tm2417100-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,860 F1 · shares: Represents conversion of performance stock units ("PSUs") to restricted stock units ("RSUs") upon determination by the Issuer's board of directors (the "Board") regarding the level of achievement of performance metrics, and such RSUs vested on June 9, 2024. F2 · balance_after: On December 15, 2023, the Issuer effected a consolidation (the "Consolidation") of the Issuer's issued and outstanding Common Shares on the basis of one (1) post-Consolidation Common Share for every ten (10) pre-Consolidation Common Shares. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Consolidation. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 19:26 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,358,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094989 · tm2322295-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,597,721 F3 · shares: The shares reported herein were granted on August 22, 2023, in the form of RSUs. These RSUs vest in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 19:26 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 49,894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094989 · tm2322295-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,504 F2 · shares: Represents conversion of PSUs to RSUs upon determination by the Issuer's CGCN Committee regarding the level of achievement of performance metrics, and such RSUs vest on June 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 19:26 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094989 · tm2322295-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,610 F1 · shares: Represents conversion of performance stock units ("PSUs") to restricted stock units ("RSUs") upon determination by the Issuer's corporate governance, compensation & nominating committee ("CGCN Committee") regarding the level of achievement of performance metrics, and such RSUs vest on June 9, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,654 common shares acquired under the Canopy Growth Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") on August 15, 2022 and 704 common shares acquired under the ESPP on February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 21:04 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | SaleCommon Shares | 18,775 | $0.52 | $9,763.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-032308 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,302 F1 · shares: The shares reported herein were granted on January 14, 2020 and March 27, 2020, in the form of restricted stock units. The disposition of shares is associated with tax obligations of the reporting person. F2 · price: Prices are expressed in Canadian dollars, rounded to the nearest one hundredth. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 21:04 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 12,447,290 | $0.00 Strike: $0.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-032308 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,447,290 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,447,290 shares Expires 2029-06-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Prices are expressed in Canadian dollars, rounded to the nearest one hundredth. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal, annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of June 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 25, 2022 09:03 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 374,249 | $0.00 Strike: $5.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036979 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,249 Underlying: Common Shares · 374,249 shares Expires 2028-11-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Prices are expressed in Canadian dollars. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal, annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of November 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 16:51 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 997,876 | $0.00 Strike: $4.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-022844 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 997,876 Underlying: Common Shares · 997,876 shares Expires 2028-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The price is expressed in Canadian dollars. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of June 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2023 19:25 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094988 · tm2322295-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,277 F1 · shares: Represents conversion of performance stock units to restricted stock units ("RSUs") upon determination by the Issuer's board of directors regarding the level of achievement of performance metrics, and such RSUs vest on June 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 14:20 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | Tax withholdingCOMMON SHARES | 85,976 | $6.37 | $547,770.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,077 F1 · kind: Represents deemed disposition of shares of common shares to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: Prices are expressed in Canadian dollars. F3 · balance_after: Includes 646 common shares acquired under the Canopy Growth Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan, on February 11, 2022 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2022 Filed Mar 30, 2022 20:12 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | Tax withholdingCOMMON SHARES | 15,398 | $9.94 | $153,040.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-012850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,407 F1 · kind: Represents deemed disposition of shares of common shares to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: Prices are expressed in Canadian dollars. F3 · balance_after: Includes 262 common shares acquired under the Canopy Growth Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 10, 2021 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 18:06 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 139,488 | $0.00 Strike: $30.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-023318 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,488 Underlying: Common Shares · 139,488 shares Expires 2027-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is expressed in Canadian dollars. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of June 9, 2021 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 18:04 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 32,290 | $31.85 | $1,028,436.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-022340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,543 F1 · kind: Represents deemed disposition of shares of common shares to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price is expressed in Canadian dollars. F3 · balance_after: Includes 269 common shares acquired under the Canopy Growth Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 16:03 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 25,963 | $22.10 | $573,782.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,564 F1 · kind: Represents deemed disposition of shares of common shares to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price is expressed in Canadian dollars. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 16:28 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 183,489 | $0.00 Strike: $21.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-015087 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,489 Underlying: Common Shares · 183,489 shares Expires 2026-03-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is expressed in Canadian dollars. F4 · date: On June 1, 2020, the issuer's board of directors determined that the performance criteria with respect to 183,489 stock options that had been granted to the reporting person on March 27, 2020, which were to be set by subsequent action of the board of directors, would not be set. As such, these 183,489 stock options are reported in Table II herein and will vest equally in three annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the original grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 1, 2020, the issuer's board of directors determined that the performance criteria with respect to 183,489 stock options that had been granted to the reporting person on March 27, 2020, which were to be set by subsequent action of the board of directors, would not be set. As such, these 183,489 stock options are reported in Table II herein and will vest equally in three annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the original grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 16:28 UTC | Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 | GrantCommon Shares | 91,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-015087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,527 F1 · date: On June 1, 2020, the issuer's board of directors determined that the performance criteria with respect to 91,745 performance stock units that had been granted to the reporting person on March 27, 2020, which were to be set by subsequent action of the board of directors, would not be set. As such, these 91,745 performance stock units are reported herein as 91,745 restricted stock units that will vest equally in three annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the original grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 208,460 restricted stock units previously awarded to the reporting person that are subject to vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | ConversionClass 1 (convertible) Common Stock · Derivative | 36,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · derivative · entry 9 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 36,488 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionClass 1 (convertible) Common Stock · Derivative | 36,488 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · derivative · entry 8 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,488 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 36,488 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F7 · price: The shares of Class 1 Common Stock were acquired at the following prices: 21,760 shares at $20.60; 11,640 shares at $24.50; and 3,088 shares at $47.79. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,088 | $0.00 Strike: $47.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · derivative · entry 7 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,712 Underlying: Class 1 (convertible) Common Stock · 3,088 shares Expires 2023-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting schedule began on the date specified; 100% of this option has now vested. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,640 | $0.00 Strike: $24.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · derivative · entry 6 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class 1 (convertible) Common Stock · 11,640 shares Expires 2022-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting schedule began on the date specified; 100% of this option has now vested. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,760 | $0.00 Strike: $20.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · derivative · entry 5 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class 1 (convertible) Common Stock · 21,760 shares Expires 2021-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of this option has become exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 36,488 | $195.48 | $7,132,550.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,356 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $195.00 to $195.60, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock acquired in July 2019 under the Constellation Brands, Inc. 1989 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 36,488 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,844 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reported shares of Class A Common Stock were received upon the conversion of shares of Class 1 Common Stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,284 Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2020 22:03 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016918-20-000011 · wf-form4_157869376848477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,380 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,437 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 480 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,271 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 636 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 564 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 564 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 397 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 205 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 837 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units disposed of in the reported transaction vested on May 1, 2019. Vested shares are delivered to the reporting person net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,486 | $212.09 | $315,165.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,505 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 20:23 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,410 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,410 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the date specified. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as of each vesting date net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the date specified. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as of each vesting date net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 20:23 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,075 | $0.00 Strike: $207.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,075 Underlying: Class 1 Common Stock · 21,075 shares Expires 2029-04-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable at the rate of 25% per year beginning on the date specified. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,980 | $0.00 Strike: $16.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class 1 Common Stock · 25,980 shares Expires 2020-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of this option has become exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | ConversionClass 1 (convertible) Common Stock · Derivative | 25,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,980 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | Exercise / conversionClass 1 (convertible) Common Stock · Derivative | 25,980 | $16.67 | $433,086.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,980 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,980 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class 1 Common Stock are convertible to shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-to-one basis in connection with the holders' sale of the shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the conversion. Class 1 Common Stock is not traded on any stock exchange. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,980 | $198.66 | $5,161,179.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,872 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $198.480 to $198.970, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:16 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 25,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,852 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reported shares of Class A Common Stock were received upon the conversion of shares of Class 1 Common Stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:00 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006455 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 837 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 837 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Constellation Brands, Inc. Class A Common Stock. F3 · date: Represents the date that the performance criteria with respect to the performance share units was satisfied. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vest on May 1, 2019 if the reporting person remains an employee through such date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vest on May 1, 2019 if the reporting person remains an employee through such date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the vesting date net of shares withheld to satisfy taxes. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:00 UTC | CONSTELLATION BRANDS, INC. STZ · Entity 3227 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein David Eric · CIK 0001553612 · Exec Vice Pres. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,872 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock acquired in July 2018 and January 2019 under the Constellation Brands, Inc. 1989 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.