TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Miller William Joseph

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
87955
SEC CIK
0001864847

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AfterNext HealthTech Acquisition Corp.AFTR · Entity 131185DirectorAugust 11, 2021August 11, 2021
LifeStance Health Group, Inc.LFST · Entity 3936DirectorJuly 21, 2024August 27, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AfterNext HealthTech Acquisition Corp.

Report date August 11, 2021 · Filed August 11, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class F Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-08-11 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, which are convertible on a one-for-one basis into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, automatically on the day of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination. The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person owns 40,000 Class F ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, which are convertible on a one-for-one basis into Class A Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share, automatically on the day of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination. The Class F Ordinary Shares have no expiration date.

LifeStance Health Group, Inc.

Report date July 21, 2024 · Filed August 27, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect459,880 Reported balance After 2024-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 36,363 · Balance 459,880

F1: Includes 36,363 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 36,363 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 21, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 16:51 UTC LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 GrantCommon Stock 36,363 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-101063 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller William Joseph · CIK 0001864847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 459,880

F1 · shares: Includes 36,363 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 19:45 UTC LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST · Entity 3936 GrantCommon Stock 21,905 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-016991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller William Joseph · CIK 0001864847 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 423,517

F1 · balance_after: Includes 84,172 shares of restricted stock and 58,201 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.