TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ANDERSON DAVID J

Disclosed activity across 7 companies

Tapewire entity
87923
SEC CIK
0001101124

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.ALXN · Entity 137086EVP, Chief Financial OfficerDecember 12, 2016December 13, 2016
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INCAEP · Entity 2986DirectorMarch 31, 2022April 04, 2022
CARDINAL HEALTH INCCAH · Entity 3014DirectorJanuary 16, 2018January 17, 2018
Corteva, Inc.CTVA · Entity 3006EVP, Chief Financial OfficerApril 12, 2024August 29, 2024
Criteo S.A.CRTO · Entity 291Interim CFOMay 18, 2020May 28, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date December 12, 2016 · Filed December 13, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,689 Reported balance After 2016-12-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-12-12 · Grant · Acquired 8,689 · Balance 8,689

AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC

Report date March 31, 2022 · Filed April 04, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct13,655.09 Reported balance After 2022-03-31 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 408.43 · Balance 13,655.09

F1: Amounts shown represent value in AEP Stock Plan under the AEP Stock Unit Accumulation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of AEP common stock.

F3: Was AEP Stock Price at the time of the transaction.

F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Amounts shown represent value in AEP Stock Plan under the AEP Stock Unit Accumulation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of AEP common stock.

F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F3: Was AEP Stock Price at the time of the transaction.

CARDINAL HEALTH INC

Report date January 16, 2018 · Filed January 17, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect136 Reported balance After 2018-01-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 34 · Balance 136

F1: Acquisition of shares of phantom stock under the Cardinal Health Deferred Compensation Plan that become payable in cash after the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Share amounts reported reflect the notional number of shares attributable to the reporting person's account under a unitized stock fund.

F2: Price is closing share price on January 12, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Acquisition of shares of phantom stock under the Cardinal Health Deferred Compensation Plan that become payable in cash after the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Share amounts reported reflect the notional number of shares attributable to the reporting person's account under a unitized stock fund.

F2: Price is closing share price on January 12, 2018.

Corteva, Inc.

Report date April 12, 2024 · Filed August 29, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect95,482.8684 Reported balance After 2024-04-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-04-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,992 · Balance 95,482.8684

F1: The transaction reported herein is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative error.

F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units.

F3: Includes acquisition of 143.5927 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction reported herein is being reported late due to an inadvertent administrative error.

F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units.

F3: Includes acquisition of 143.5927 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Criteo S.A.

Report date May 18, 2020 · Filed May 28, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

B/E AEROSPACE INC

Report date April 13, 2017 · Filed April 17, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2017-04-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-04-13 · Grant · Acquired 128 · Balance 11,909

F1: Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.

Row 2 · 2017-04-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,909 · Balance 0

F1: Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.

F2: In connection with the acquisition of B/E Aerospace, Inc. ("B/E Aerospace") by Rockwell Collins, Inc. ("Rockwell Collins"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2016, by and among B/E Aerospace, Rockwell Collins, and Quarterback Merger Sub Corp., (the "Merger Agreement") on April 13, 2017, the reporting person received $34.10 in cash, 0.3101 of a share of Rockwell Collins common stock, and cash in lieu of any fractional shares (collectively, the "Merger Consideration") for each share of B/E Aerospace common stock, other than restricted stock awards, owned by the reporting person. All terms capitalized but not defined shall have the meaning given to them in the Merger Agreement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement: (i) each unvested restricted stock award became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time, and was then immediately cancelled thereafter in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the Merger Consideration multiplied by the number of shares subject to each such restricted stock award; (ii) each outstanding deferred share unit immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the Effective Time; and (iii) each restricted stock unit became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time and settled in cash. This amount represented, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, 1,758 shares of common stock held by the reporting person that were not subject to an equity award, approximately 7,888 shares subject to deferral under the Non-Employee Directors Plan, 1,374 shares subject to outstanding restricted stock awards, and 889 shares subject to outstanding restricted stock unit awards.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.

F2: In connection with the acquisition of B/E Aerospace, Inc. ("B/E Aerospace") by Rockwell Collins, Inc. ("Rockwell Collins"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2016, by and among B/E Aerospace, Rockwell Collins, and Quarterback Merger Sub Corp., (the "Merger Agreement") on April 13, 2017, the reporting person received $34.10 in cash, 0.3101 of a share of Rockwell Collins common stock, and cash in lieu of any fractional shares (collectively, the "Merger Consideration") for each share of B/E Aerospace common stock, other than restricted stock awards, owned by the reporting person. All terms capitalized but not defined shall have the meaning given to them in the Merger Agreement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement: (i) each unvested restricted stock award became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time, and was then immediately cancelled thereafter in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the Merger Consideration multiplied by the number of shares subject to each such restricted stock award; (ii) each outstanding deferred share unit immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the Effective Time; and (iii) each restricted stock unit became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time and settled in cash. This amount represented, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, 1,758 shares of common stock held by the reporting person that were not subject to an equity award, approximately 7,888 shares subject to deferral under the Non-Employee Directors Plan, 1,374 shares subject to outstanding restricted stock awards, and 889 shares subject to outstanding restricted stock unit awards.

Nielsen Holdings plc

Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed January 03, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect82,470.19 Reported balance After 2019-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,705 · Balance 82,470.19

F1: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 14:28 UTC AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 566.791 $69.47 Strike: $0.00 $39,374.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398889-17-000114 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,003.937

Underlying: Common Stock · 566.791 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Amounts shown represent value in AEP Stock Plan under the AEP Stock Unit Accumulation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of AEP common stock.

F3 · price: Was AEP Stock Price at the time of this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F4 · balance_after: Includes units of reinvested dividends acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 20:33 UTC CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 30 $81.43 $2,442.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000721371-17-000025 · wf-form4_149246118222797.xml · derivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30

Underlying: Common Shares · 30 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of shares of phantom stock under the Cardinal Health Deferred Compensation Plan that become payable in cash after the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Share amounts reported reflect the notional number of shares attributable to the reporting person's account under a unitized stock fund.

F2 · price: Price is closing share price on April 13, 2017.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of shares of phantom stock under the Cardinal Health Deferred Compensation Plan that become payable in cash after the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Share amounts reported reflect the notional number of shares attributable to the reporting person's account under a unitized stock fund.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of shares of phantom stock under the Cardinal Health Deferred Compensation Plan that become payable in cash after the reporting person's termination of service as a director. Share amounts reported reflect the notional number of shares attributable to the reporting person's account under a unitized stock fund.

Read SEC document
April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 13:50 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 11,909 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-014826 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.

F2 · price: In connection with the acquisition of B/E Aerospace, Inc. ("B/E Aerospace") by Rockwell Collins, Inc. ("Rockwell Collins"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 23, 2016, by and among B/E Aerospace, Rockwell Collins, and Quarterback Merger Sub Corp., (the "Merger Agreement") on April 13, 2017, the reporting person received $34.10 in cash, 0.3101 of a share of Rockwell Collins common stock, and cash in lieu of any fractional shares (collectively, the "Merger Consideration") for each share of B/E Aerospace common stock, other than restricted stock awards, owned by the reporting person. All terms capitalized but not defined shall have the meaning given to them in the Merger Agreement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement: (i) each unvested restricted stock award became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time, and was then immediately cancelled thereafter in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment equal to the Merger Consideration multiplied by the number of shares subject to each such restricted stock award; (ii) each outstanding deferred share unit immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the Effective Time; and (iii) each restricted stock unit became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time and settled in cash. This amount represented, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, 1,758 shares of common stock held by the reporting person that were not subject to an equity award, approximately 7,888 shares subject to deferral under the Non-Employee Directors Plan, 1,374 shares subject to outstanding restricted stock awards, and 889 shares subject to outstanding restricted stock unit awards.

Read SEC document
April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 13:50 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-014826 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,909

F1 · shares: Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 18:09 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 25 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,781

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 18:09 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 129 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,756

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 18:09 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,627

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 15:41 UTC AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 586.548 $67.13 Strike: $0.00 $39,374.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398889-17-000075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,418.472

Underlying: Common Stock · 586.548 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Amounts shown represent value in AEP Stock Plan under the AEP Stock Unit Accumulation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of AEP common stock.

F3 · price: Was AEP Stock Price at the time of this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F4 · balance_after: Includes units of reinvested dividends acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:15 UTC AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 625.397 $62.96 Strike: $0.00 $39,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398889-17-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,817.25

Underlying: Common Stock · 625.397 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Amounts shown represent value in AEP Stock Plan under the AEP Stock Unit Accumulation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of AEP common stock.

F3 · price: Was AEP Stock Price at the time of this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F4 · balance_after: Includes units of reinvested dividends acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 08:53 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 24 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-000874 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,738

F1 · shares: The shares represent dividend equivalents accrued to the reporting person's deferred common stock units.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 08:53 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 606 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-000874 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,714

Read SEC document
December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 18:24 UTC ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ALXN · Entity 137086 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.0001 per share 8,689 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899866-16-000392 · wf-form4_148167144992964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,689

Read SEC document
November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 13:19 UTC CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 GrantCommon Shares 2,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000721371-16-000343 · wf-form4_147852478524936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,323

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units that will vest on November 3, 2017, except if the 2017 Annual Meeting of Shareholders is prior to November 3, 2017, then the restricted share units will vest on the date of the 2017 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 18:21 UTC AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC AEP · Entity 2986 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 613.222 $64.21 Strike: $0.00 $39,374.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001398889-16-000305 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,180.21

Underlying: Common Stock · 613.222 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Amounts shown represent value in AEP Stock Plan under the AEP Stock Unit Accumulation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of AEP common stock.

F3 · price: Was AEP Stock Price at the time of this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's service on the Board. The reporting person may transfer the phantom stock in the AEP Stock Plan account into an alternative investment account at any time.

F4 · balance_after: Includes units of reinvested dividends acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 19:14 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 731 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-063761 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,108

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 19:14 UTC B/E AEROSPACE INC BEAV · Entity 176947 GrantCommon Stock 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-063761 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ANDERSON DAVID J · CIK 0001101124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,377

F1 · shares: The shares represent dividend equivalents accrued on the reporting person's deferred common stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.