TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR

Disclosed activity across 7 companies

Tapewire entity
87848
SEC CIK
0001010261

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FRANKLIN MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTPMM · Entity 6073Director of AdvisorSeptember 03, 2024September 03, 2024
FRANKLIN MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUSTPIM · Entity 6513Director of AdvisorSeptember 03, 2024September 03, 2024
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUSTPMO · Entity 8843Director of AdvisorSeptember 03, 2024September 03, 2024
FRANKLIN PREMIER INCOME TRUSTPPT · Entity 8823Director of AdvisorSeptember 03, 2024September 03, 2024
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCBEN · Entity 462Director · Vice Chairman · 10% ownerDecember 26, 2019December 30, 2019
Franklin Lexington Private Markets FundN/A · Entity 40571Director of Sub-AdvisorAugust 13, 2024August 20, 2024
Franklin Lexington Venture & Growth FundN/A · Entity 182978Director of Sub-AdviserSeptember 04, 2026September 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FRANKLIN MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST

Report date September 03, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FRANKLIN MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUST

Report date September 03, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST

Report date September 03, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FRANKLIN PREMIER INCOME TRUST

Report date September 03, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC

Report date December 26, 2019 · Filed December 30, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $.10SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect102,453,045 Reported balance After 2019-12-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-26 · Sale · Disposed 400,000 · Balance 102,453,045

Common Stock, par value $.10SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k)23,029.3651 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-26 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 23,029.3651

F1: On December 4, 2019, pursuant to a required minimum distribution from the Franklin Templeton 401(k) Retirement Plan, the Reporting Person's plan balance was reduced by 1,039.3607 shares on such date per such required withdrawal.

F2: Reporting Person holds shares in the Franklin Templeton 401(k) Retirement Plan. Information is based on a plan statement as of December 9, 2019.

Common Stock, par value $.10SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy IRA563,735 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-26 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 563,735

Common Stock, par value $.10SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse10,116 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-26 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 10,116

F3: Shares held by Reporting Person's spouse. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On December 4, 2019, pursuant to a required minimum distribution from the Franklin Templeton 401(k) Retirement Plan, the Reporting Person's plan balance was reduced by 1,039.3607 shares on such date per such required withdrawal.

F2: Reporting Person holds shares in the Franklin Templeton 401(k) Retirement Plan. Information is based on a plan statement as of December 9, 2019.

F3: Shares held by Reporting Person's spouse. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares.

Franklin Lexington Private Markets Fund

Report date August 13, 2024 · Filed August 20, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Franklin Lexington Venture & Growth Fund

Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 18:55 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 400,000 $26.26 $10,505,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-035906 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,453,045

Read SEC document
December 10, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2019 18:24 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 GiftCommon Stock, par value $.10 800,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-031203 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,853,045

F1 · price: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 22:52 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 193,000 $32.42 $6,257,060.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-034515 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 563,735

Read SEC document
November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 22:52 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 323,000 $32.42 $10,471,660.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-034515 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,653,045

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 19:45 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 250,000 $42.95 $10,737,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-033754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,976,045

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 19:45 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 150,000 $42.95 $6,442,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-033754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 756,735

Read SEC document
December 12, 2016 Filed Oct 30, 2017 18:57 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 GiftCommon Stock, par value $.10 239,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-030445 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,226,045

F1 · price: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 22:16 UTC FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC BEN · Entity 462 SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 300,000 $33.65 $10,095,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-065921 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOHNSON RUPERT H JR · CIK 0001010261 · Director · Vice Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 906,735

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.