Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BJs RESTAURANTS INCBJRI · Entity 1175 | Former President and CEO | September 01, 2024 | September 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BJs RESTAURANTS INC
Report date September 01, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,622 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,444 · Balance 110,622 F1: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 20:38 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,444 | $30.63 | $136,119.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-102863 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Former President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,622 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 23:20 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,549 | $34.72 | $123,221.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,066 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 23:20 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,948 | $34.72 | $345,394.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,615 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 02:28 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,925 | $31.86 | $666,670.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,667 F2 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in three equal installments beginning on January 15, 2025. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 49,043 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 02:28 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,530 | $31.86 | $80,605.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,742 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 02:28 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,909 | $31.86 | $60,820.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,272 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 02:28 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 776 | $31.86 | $24,723.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,181 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 18:55 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $33.05 | $49,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,957 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 42,268 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:59 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,955 | $33.85 | $66,176.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,457 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 42,268 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:59 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,656 | $33.85 | $191,455.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,412 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 01:41 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 36,353 | $31.34 Strike: $31.34 | $1,139,303.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003915 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,353 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,353 shares Expires 2033-01-15 F4 · shares: These stock options vest 33.3% per year beginning on January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 01:41 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,778 | $31.34 | $55,722.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,756 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 42,268 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 01:41 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 772 | $31.34 | $24,194.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,534 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 01:41 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 669 | $31.34 | $20,966.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,306 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 01:41 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,273 | $31.34 | $666,695.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,975 F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in three equal installments beginning on January 15, 2024. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 19:41 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,129 | $32.55 | $36,748.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,702 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 29,769 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 19:41 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,362 | $32.55 | $109,433.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,831 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 01:58 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 756 | $32.27 | $24,396.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,469 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 29,769 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 01:58 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 579 | $32.27 | $18,684.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,225 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 01:58 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 460 | $32.27 | $14,844.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,804 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 01:58 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,495 | $32.27 | $500,023.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,264 F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in three equal installments beginning on January 15, 2023. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 00:34 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $30.89 | $46,335.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,769 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 19,031 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:55 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,770 | $42.76 | $375,005.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,269 F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in one installment on September 1, 2024. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 19,031 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $35.95 Strike: $35.95 | $179,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,843 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2027-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 5,292 | $42.41 Strike: $42.41 | $224,433.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,292 shares Expires 2026-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 2,343 | $29.88 Strike: $29.88 | $70,008.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,343 shares Expires 2024-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $59.47 | $208,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,499 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 10,261 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $59.40 | $297,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,999 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $35.95 | $179,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,999 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,292 | $59.40 | $314,344.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,999 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,292 | $42.41 | $224,433.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,343 | $59.40 | $139,174.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,999 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:07 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,343 | $29.88 | $70,008.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,342 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:25 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $51.20 | $512,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,999 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 10,261 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 23:48 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 704 | $46.91 | $33,024.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,999 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 10,261 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 23:48 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 386 | $46.91 | $18,107.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,703 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 23:48 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 512 | $46.91 | $24,017.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,089 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 23:48 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,413 | $46.91 | $66,283.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,601 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 23:48 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,248 | $46.91 | $199,273.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,014 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 23:48 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,685 | $46.91 | $266,683.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,766 F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in three equal installments beginning on January 15, 2022. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 23:38 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 369 | $35.50 | $13,099.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,081 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 8,911 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 23:38 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,069 | $35.50 | $37,949.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,450 F1 · shares: These shares represent a stock grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:03 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $31.69 | $63,379.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,381 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 8,911 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:35 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 164 | $36.31 | $5,954.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,381 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 8,911 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:46 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,146 | $43.10 | $49,392.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,545 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 9,415 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:46 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,477 | $43.10 | $149,858.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,691 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:13 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 377 | $38.90 | $14,665.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,214 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 9,415 of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:13 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 606 | $38.90 | $23,573.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,591 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:13 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 577 | $38.90 | $22,445.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,197 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Registrant to satisfy minimum statutory withholding requirements on vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 21:13 UTC | BJs RESTAURANTS INC BJRI · Entity 1175 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,142 | $38.90 | $200,023.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEVIN GREGORY · CIK 0001120799 · President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,774 F1 · shares: These shares represent a Restricted Stock Unit award vesting in three equal installments beginning on January 15, 2021. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.