Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getaround, IncGETR · Entity 36866 | General Counsel & Secretary | August 20, 2024 | September 04, 2024 |
| OOMA INCOOMA · Entity 2473 | VP, General Counsel & Sec. | September 15, 2018 | September 19, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Getaround, Inc
Report date August 20, 2024 · Filed September 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 406,627 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,806 · Balance 406,627 F1: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units.
OOMA INC
Report date September 15, 2018 · Filed September 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 99,962 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-09-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,957 · Balance 99,341 F1: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2018-09-15 · Grant · Acquired 621 · Balance 99,962 F2: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Millennium Trust Company, LLC, Custodian FBO Account Owner Spencer D Jackson Roth/IRA | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-09-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 25,000 F3: Shares held by Millennium Trust Company, LLC, Custodian FBO Account Owner Spencer D Jackson Roth/IRA. Mr. Jackson holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held of record by this entity. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: Shares held by Millennium Trust Company, LLC, Custodian FBO Account Owner Spencer D Jackson Roth/IRA. Mr. Jackson holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held of record by this entity.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 18:51 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,806 | $0.05 | $359.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-103581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,627 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jul 24, 2024 18:56 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,071 | $0.15 | $6,032.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-086193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,433 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to provisions of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jul 24, 2024 18:56 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,835 | $0.15 | $5,368.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-086193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,504 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to provisions of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jul 24, 2024 18:56 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,372 | $0.16 | $1,691.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-086193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,339 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs. Such sale was executed pursuant to provisions of the Restricted Stock Unit Agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jul 24, 2024 18:56 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | GrantCommon Stock | 350,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-086193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,711 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSU vested as to 98,438 shares on February 15, 2024, and an additional 21,875 shares vested or will vest on the same day of every third month thereafter, until such time as the RSU is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2024 18:56 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | GrantCommon Stock | 109,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-086193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,711 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSU vested as to 36,333 shares on August 15, 2023, and an additional 27,250 shares vested or will vest on the same day of every third month thereafter, until such time as the RSU is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 16:16 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.40 | $28,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 40,711 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 20:43 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | GrantEarnout Shares · Derivative | 10,397 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060826 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 10,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,397 shares Expires 2029-12-08 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon consummation of the Business Combination, the Reporting Person received the right to acquire shares of Common Stock as follows if, at any time during the period following the Closing Date and expiring on the seventh anniversary of the Closing Date, the volume-weighted average price of Common Stock equals or exceeds the respective price for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading days: 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $13.50; 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $17.00; 13.3% of the Earnout Shares at $25.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $30.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $37.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $46.00; and 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $55.00. F1 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's business combination (the "Business Combination") with Getaround, Inc. ("Legacy Getaround") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 11, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer (f/k/a InterPrivate II Acquisition Corp.), TMPST Merger Sub I, Inc., TMPST Merger Sub II, LLC and Legacy Getaround. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of Legacy Getaround common stock was entitled to receive 0.320253 shares of Common Stock and certain earnout shares of Common Stock ("Earnout Shares"). The Business Combination closed on December 8, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon consummation of the Business Combination, the Reporting Person received the right to acquire shares of Common Stock as follows if, at any time during the period following the Closing Date and expiring on the seventh anniversary of the Closing Date, the volume-weighted average price of Common Stock equals or exceeds the respective price for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading days: 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $13.50; 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $17.00; 13.3% of the Earnout Shares at $25.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $30.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $37.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $46.00; and 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $55.00. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 20:43 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 238,909 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.44 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060826 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,909 Underlying: Common Stock · 238,909 shares Expires 2030-11-23 F3 · price: Received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for options to acquire 746,000 shares of Legacy Getaround common stock for $0.78 per share. Includes unvested stock options, of which there were 136,108 as of the Closing Date, that vest in equal installments monthly until October 1, 2025, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for options to acquire 746,000 shares of Legacy Getaround common stock for $0.78 per share. Includes unvested stock options, of which there were 136,108 as of the Closing Date, that vest in equal installments monthly until October 1, 2025, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 20:43 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 134,506 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.44 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060826 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,506 Underlying: Common Stock · 134,506 shares Expires 2028-12-30 F2 · price: Received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for options to acquire 420,000 shares of Legacy Getaround common stock for $0.78 per share. Includes unvested stock options, of which there were 20,176 as of the Closing Date, that vest in equal installments monthly until September 1, 2023, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in connection with the Business Combination in exchange for options to acquire 420,000 shares of Legacy Getaround common stock for $0.78 per share. Includes unvested stock options, of which there were 20,176 as of the Closing Date, that vest in equal installments monthly until September 1, 2023, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 20:43 UTC | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,711 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 20,711 F1 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's business combination (the "Business Combination") with Getaround, Inc. ("Legacy Getaround") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 11, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer (f/k/a InterPrivate II Acquisition Corp.), TMPST Merger Sub I, Inc., TMPST Merger Sub II, LLC and Legacy Getaround. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of Legacy Getaround common stock was entitled to receive 0.320253 shares of Common Stock and certain earnout shares of Common Stock ("Earnout Shares"). The Business Combination closed on December 8, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:53 UTC Amendment | Getaround, Inc GETR · Entity 36866 | GrantEarnout Shares · Derivative | 10,479 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007935 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 10,479 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,479 shares Expires 2029-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon consummation of the Business Combination, the Reporting Person received the right to acquire shares of Common Stock as follows if, at any time during the period following the Closing Date and expiring on the seventh anniversary of the Closing Date, the volume-weighted average price of Common Stock equals or exceeds the respective price for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading days: 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $13.50; 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $17.00; 13.3% of the Earnout Shares at $25.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $30.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $37.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $46.00; and 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $55.00. F1 · price: Upon consummation of the Business Combination, the Reporting Person received the right to acquire shares of Common Stock as follows if, at any time during the period following the Closing Date and expiring on the seventh anniversary of the Closing Date, the volume-weighted average price of Common Stock equals or exceeds the respective price for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading days: 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $13.50; 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $17.00; 13.3% of the Earnout Shares at $25.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $30.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $37.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $46.00; and 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $55.00. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon consummation of the Business Combination, the Reporting Person received the right to acquire shares of Common Stock as follows if, at any time during the period following the Closing Date and expiring on the seventh anniversary of the Closing Date, the volume-weighted average price of Common Stock equals or exceeds the respective price for any 20 trading days within any 30 consecutive trading days: 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $13.50; 10.0% of the Earnout Shares at $17.00; 13.3% of the Earnout Shares at $25.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $30.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $37.00; 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $46.00; and 16.7% of the Earnout Shares at $55.00. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 01:34 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 621 | $10.03 | $6,228.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,962 F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 01:34 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,957 | $16.60 | $65,686.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,341 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jun 29, 2018 23:52 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $13.75 | $68,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Millennium Trust Company, LLC, Custodian FBO Account Owner Spencer D Jackson Roth/IRA Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $13.625 to $14.00. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Millennium Trust Company, LLC, Custodian FBO Account Owner Spencer D Jackson Roth/IRA. Mr. Jackson holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held of record by this entity. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 23:53 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,524 | $13.00 | $19,812.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,298 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 00:35 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $12.40 | $93,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Millennium Trust Company, LLC, Custodian FBO Account Owner Spencer D Jackson Roth/IRA Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F2 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $12.25 to $12.50. The Reporting Person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Millennium Trust Company, LLC, Custodian FBO Account Owner Spencer D Jackson Roth/IRA. Mr. Jackson holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held of record by this entity. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 00:35 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,155 | $12.35 | $26,614.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,822 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 00:14 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,532 | $12.00 | $18,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,977 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 22:15 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $11.30 | $33,896.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,509 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $11.25 to $11.36. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:44 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $5.01 | $15,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,509 F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:44 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,138 | $11.80 | $25,228.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,509 F2 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:44 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,800 | $0.00 Strike: $11.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020460 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,800 shares Expires 2028-03-14 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/8th of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on September 15, 2018, and 1/16th of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:44 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,647 F1 · security: Represent restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 1/8th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on September 15, 2018 and 1/16th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 01:56 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,462 | $11.23 | $16,421.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,126 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $11.05 to $11.40. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:19 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,251 | $12.00 | $27,012.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,447 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 23, 2017 00:28 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,908 | $9.51 | $18,141.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,588 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 23, 2017 00:28 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,902 | $9.51 | $84,642.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,496 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $9.45 to $9.55. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 00:19 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,465 | $5.01 | $12,349.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,398 F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:19 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,432 | $9.90 | $113,176.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,698 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 23:54 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,587 | $8.22 | $13,038.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041493 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,933 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:19 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,226 | $8.15 | $9,991.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,130 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 00:30 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,525 | $9.77 | $44,226.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,520 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,000 additional shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:19 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,287 | $9.30 | $11,969.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,356 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 02:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,045 F1 · security: Represent restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 1/8th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 02:22 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011316 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2027-02-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/8th of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 21:25 UTC Amendment | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022357 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2027-02-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/8th of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 21:25 UTC Amendment | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022357 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,045 F1 · security: Represent restricted stock units which will vest as follows: 1/8th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on September 15, 2017 and 1/16th of the total original number of restricted stock units shall vest on the same day of every third month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2016 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:32 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021502 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,045 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 22:59 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,235 | $9.20 | $11,362.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,045 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:19 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,578 | $9.35 | $14,754.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,643 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 20:53 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $9.00 | $13,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,280 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 22:05 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,720 | $9.02 | $87,662.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,780 F2 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 22:05 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $9.33 | $27,995.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,500 F2 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $9.28 to $9.39. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 22:05 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $5.01 | $15,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,500 F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:19 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,905 | $9.33 | $101,743.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,221 F1 · shares: Shares delivered by Reporting Person to Issuer in payment of the withholding tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:27 UTC | OOMA INC OOMA · Entity 2473 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $9.00 | $18,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Spencer D. · CIK 0001646143 · VP, General Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,500 F1 · kind: Sale effected under sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.