Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| A10 Networks, Inc.ATEN · Entity 4574 | VP Worldwide Marketing | December 24, 2020 | December 29, 2020 |
| DZS INC.DZSI · Entity 17724 | Chief Marketing Officer | September 06, 2024 | September 10, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
A10 Networks, Inc.
Report date December 24, 2020 · Filed December 29, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 135,543 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-24 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 135,543 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $9.83 to $10.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.
F2: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $9.83 to $10.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
DZS INC.
Report date September 06, 2024 · Filed September 10, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,895 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,333 · Balance 24,895 F1: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,399 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-06 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-09-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,496 · Balance 21,399 F2: Shares withheld by DZS to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-09-06 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F3: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-09-06 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F4: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,667 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-06 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,333 · Balance 16,667 F1: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F2: Shares withheld by DZS to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F4: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 19:30 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000137 · wk-form4_1726011027.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · price: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 19:30 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000137 · wk-form4_1726011027.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4 · price: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 19:30 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000137 · wk-form4_1726011027.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F3 · price: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2017 Incentive Award Plan and vest in three equal installments on September 6, 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 19:30 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,496 | $0.58 | $2,027.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000137 · wk-form4_1726011027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,399 F2 · security: Shares withheld by DZS to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 19:30 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000137 · wk-form4_1726011027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This represents the first vesting on September 6, 2024, in the amount of 8,333 units for a total amount vested of 8,333 of the restricted stock units issued on September 6, 2024. The remaining vesting will occur on September 6, 2025, and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 13:48 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000074 · wk-form4_1720028891.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents the second vesting on July 1, 2024 in the amount of 5,000 units for a total amount vested of 10,000 of the restricted stock units issued on July 1, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on July 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · price: This represents the second vesting on July 1, 2024 in the amount of 5,000 units for a total amount vested of 10,000 of the restricted stock units issued on July 1, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on July 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents the second vesting on July 1, 2024 in the amount of 5,000 units for a total amount vested of 10,000 of the restricted stock units issued on July 1, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on July 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents the second vesting on July 1, 2024 in the amount of 5,000 units for a total amount vested of 10,000 of the restricted stock units issued on July 1, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on July 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 13:48 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,143 | $1.16 | $2,485.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000074 · wk-form4_1720028891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,562 F2 · security: Shares withheld by DZS to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 13:48 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000074 · wk-form4_1720028891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,705 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This represents the second vesting on July 1, 2024 in the amount of 5,000 units for a total amount vested of 10,000 of the restricted stock units issued on July 1, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on July 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000036 · wk-form4_1713558489.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Customer Officer, AEMEA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents the second vesting on February 10, 2024 in the amount of 8,750 units for a total amount vested of 17,500 of the restricted stock units issued on February 10, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on February 10, 2025 and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · price: This represents the second vesting on February 10, 2024 in the amount of 8,750 units for a total amount vested of 17,500 of the restricted stock units issued on February 10, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on February 10, 2025 and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents the second vesting on February 10, 2024 in the amount of 8,750 units for a total amount vested of 17,500 of the restricted stock units issued on February 10, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on February 10, 2025 and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents the second vesting on February 10, 2024 in the amount of 8,750 units for a total amount vested of 17,500 of the restricted stock units issued on February 10, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on February 10, 2025 and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,750 | $1.64 | $6,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000036 · wk-form4_1713558489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Customer Officer, AEMEA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,705 F2 · security: Shares withheld by DZS to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | DZS INC. DZSI · Entity 17724 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101680-24-000036 · wk-form4_1713558489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · Chief Customer Officer, AEMEA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,455 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This represents the second vesting on February 10, 2024 in the amount of 8,750 units for a total amount vested of 17,500 of the restricted stock units issued on February 10, 2022. The remaining vesting will occur on February 10, 2025 and 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 21:43 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $10.02 | $30,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000139 · wf-form4_160927820949152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,543 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $9.83 to $10.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:09 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $8.24 | $24,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000127 · wf-form4_160633856110932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,543 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $8.20 to $8.28 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 21:10 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,615 | $7.52 | $19,664.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000125 · wf-form4_160504264125678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,543 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 00:06 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $7.03 | $21,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000119 · wf-form4_160384358674362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,158 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $6.96 to $7.10 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 25, 2020 20:14 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.66 | $19,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000101 · wf-form4_160106483666769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,158 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $6.58 to $6.76 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 21:06 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $8.27 | $24,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000089 · wf-form4_159838956224241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,158 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $8.08 to $8.54 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 23:12 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $7.30 | $21,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000082 · wf-form4_159597795029377.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,158 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $7.26 to $7.44 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 01:20 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,935 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000063 · wf-form4_159417119329140.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,935 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,935 shares Expires 2024-07-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share is represented by a Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of 40,935 Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of ATEN, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified levels of the volume weighted average closing prices of a share of ATEN common stock during any one hundred (100) day period between July 2, 2020 and July 2, 2024. Vesting is subject to continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments beginning on the date of achievement of the milestone and the balance on each of the first and second anniversaries of the corresponding performance milestone. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 01:20 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000063 · wf-form4_159417119329140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,158 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). One-fourth (1/4) of the total RSUs will vest on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the Vesting Commencement Date (4/1/2020), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 00:30 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.94 | $20,814.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000059 · wf-form4_159304499786894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,797 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $6.89 to $7.02 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:13 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.68 | $20,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000040 · wf-form4_159052398448967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,797 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $6.59 to $6.76 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 21:05 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,889 | $6.68 | $12,618.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000032 · wf-form4_158897188606508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,797 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 20:20 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,539 | $6.84 | $17,366.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580808-20-000018 · wf-form4_158810523176349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,686 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 20:27 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $6.35 | $19,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720596-20-000006 · wf-form4_158801925754737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,225 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $6.30 to $6.42 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 23:21 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,201 | $6.55 | $7,866.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720596-20-000005 · wf-form4_158751125404576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,225 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $6.55 to $6.58 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 20:21 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $5.00 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001720596-20-000003 · wf-form4_158534046733197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,426 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:04 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $7.19 | $21,576.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,426 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This is the weighted average price of the shares sold, which ranged from $7.01 to $7.26 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:03 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,206 | $7.14 | $30,035.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011031 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,426 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 21:05 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,639 | $7.15 | $18,866.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,742 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 21:47 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,588 | $6.44 | $16,677.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026839 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,533 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 23:01 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,121 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). One-fourth (1/4) of the total RSUs will vest on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the Vesting Commencement Date (5/5/2019), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 23:33 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,160 | $6.83 | $7,917.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,647 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:04 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,209 | $6.68 | $28,112.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,807 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 22:09 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,366 | $6.14 | $51,342.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,016 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 01:16 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,382 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). One-fourth (1/4) of the total RSUs will vest on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the Vesting Commencement Date (4/26/2018), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 21:25 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,087 | $5.93 | $6,445.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,632 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 22, 2018 22:05 UTC Amendment | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,183 | $5.93 | $7,015.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055898 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,536 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:04 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,210 | $6.31 | $26,552.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,719 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 23:22 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064839 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2027-12-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the option will vest on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date (10/23/2017), and the remaining shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 23:22 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064839 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,929 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). One-fourth (1/4) of the total RSUs will vest on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the Vesting Commencement Date (11/5/2017), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 00:30 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064061 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2027-12-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the four year period starting on the Vesting Commencement Date (10/23/2017), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 00:30 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,929 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). One-fourth (1/4) of the total RSUs will vest on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the Vesting Commencement Date (11/5/2017), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 23:42 UTC Amendment | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066865 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2027-12-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the option will vest on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date (10/23/2017), and the remaining shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 23:42 UTC Amendment | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066865 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,929 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). One-fourth (1/4) of the total RSUs will vest on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the Vesting Commencement Date (11/5/2017), provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve through each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:20 UTC | A10 Networks, Inc. ATEN · Entity 4574 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,213 | $7.41 | $46,038.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiss Gunter · CIK 0001720596 · VP Worldwide Mktg & Bus Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,429 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.