person · Reporting owner
McNamara Michael Edward
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TARGET CORPTGT · Entity 2967 | Executive Officer | April 05, 2022 | April 07, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TARGET CORP
Report date April 05, 2022 · Filed April 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 148,053 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-04-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-04-05 · Grant · Acquired 53,423 · Balance 172,414 F1: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2022-04-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 24,361 · Balance 148,053 F2: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC
Report date September 18, 2024 · Filed September 19, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-09-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,315 · Balance 0 F1: Certain of these shares are represented by previously reported restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated December 2, 2023, by and among Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Alaska Air Group, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Marlin Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on September 18, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding vested and unvested RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $18.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). F2: In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the Company's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Certain of these shares are represented by previously reported restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated December 2, 2023, by and among Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Alaska Air Group, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Marlin Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on September 18, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding vested and unvested RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $18.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the Company's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 16:04 UTC | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC HA · Entity 87386 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 40,315 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023698 · form4-09192024_080947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Certain of these shares are represented by previously reported restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated December 2, 2023, by and among Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), Alaska Air Group, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Marlin Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on September 18, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding vested and unvested RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount equal to $18.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). F2 · price: In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the Company's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 19:57 UTC | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC HA · Entity 87386 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013643 · form4-05172024_110513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,315 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HA common stock. The RSUs shall vest 100% upon the earlier of (i) the day prior to the Issuer's regularly scheduled annual stockholder's meeting for 2025, or (ii) a Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 17:08 UTC | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC HA · Entity 87386 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,373 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HA common stock. The RSUs shall vest 100% upon the earlier of (i) the day prior to the Issuer's regularly scheduled annual stockholder's meeting for 2024, or (ii) a Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 18:51 UTC | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC HA · Entity 87386 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031142 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,383 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HA common stock. The RSUs shall vest 100% upon the earlier of (i) the day prior to the Issuer's regularly scheduled annual stockholder's meeting for 2023, or (ii) a Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 23:50 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,361 | $215.78 | $5,256,616.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,053 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 23:50 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,414 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 12, 2022 02:58 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45 | $212.78 | $9,575.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,991 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 12, 2022 02:58 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,774 | $215.93 | $2,110,499.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,872 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 12, 2022 02:58 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,646 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including dividend equivalents paid on such shares since the grant date. The award was previously reported by the reporting person on March 14, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 19:08 UTC | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC HA · Entity 87386 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,158 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HA common stock. The RSUs shall vest 100% upon the earlier of (i) the day prior to the Issuer's regularly scheduled annual stockholder's meeting for 2022, or (ii) a Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 22:10 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,602 | $204.07 | $4,204,239.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,166 F2 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $203.56 to $204.55. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 22:10 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,821 | $204.81 | $2,216,234.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,768 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $204.56 to $205.31. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 23:01 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,348 | $205.17 | $4,174,799.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,589 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 23:01 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,621 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,937 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 13, 2021 02:32 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,658 | $179.86 | $1,916,947.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-005315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,118 F4 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 13, 2021 02:32 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-005315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,776 F3 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 13, 2021 02:32 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-005315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,368 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including dividend equivalents paid on such shares since the grant date. The award was previously reported by the reporting person on March 16, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 21:13 UTC Amendment | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-005746 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,974 F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities granted to the reporting person on the original Form 4 filed on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 20:12 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 147,276 | $0.00 Strike: $55.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011907 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 147,276 shares Expires 2024-04-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: An award of price-vested stock options under the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, previously reported by the reporting person on May 24, 2017. This report corrects the "Date Exercisable" and "Expiration Date" which were inadvertently listed as 5/22/2020 and 5/22/2024, respectively, in that previous report. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: An award of price-vested stock options under the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, previously reported by the reporting person on May 24, 2017. This report corrects the "Date Exercisable" and "Expiration Date" which were inadvertently listed as 5/22/2020 and 5/22/2024, respectively, in that previous report. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: An award of price-vested stock options under the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, previously reported by the reporting person on May 24, 2017. This report corrects the "Date Exercisable" and "Expiration Date" which were inadvertently listed as 5/22/2020 and 5/22/2024, respectively, in that previous report. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 20:12 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 95,386 | $157.81 | $15,052,864.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,190 F1 · kind: The shares received upon exercise of the price-vested stock options, net of exercise costs and taxes, are subject to a one-year post-exercise holding period. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 20:12 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,726 | $157.15 | $4,357,041.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,576 F3 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $156.90 to $157.285. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 20:12 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 147,276 | $55.60 | $8,188,545.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares received upon exercise of the price-vested stock options, net of exercise costs and taxes, are subject to a one-year post-exercise holding period. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2020 Filed Jul 29, 2020 17:39 UTC | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC HA · Entity 87386 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,726 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HA common stock. The RSUs shall vest 100% upon the earlier of (i) the day prior to the Issuer's regularly scheduled annual stockholder's meeting for 2021, or (ii) a Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 22:35 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,927 | $99.35 | $1,781,047.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,644 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 22:35 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,571 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation Amended & Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 00:54 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,797 | $105.70 | $612,742.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-005103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,258 F4 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 00:54 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-005103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,055 F3 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under Target's 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including dividend equivalents paid on such shares since the grant date. The award was previously reported by the reporting person on January 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 00:54 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-005103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,722 F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Aug 30, 2019 17:04 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,386 | $108.25 | $2,206,760.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,517 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $108.030 to $108.365. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 18:52 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,891 | $88.79 | $1,055,784.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,903 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $88.76 to $88.85. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 23:30 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,905 | $80.88 | $1,286,396.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,524 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 23:30 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,429 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation Amended & Restated 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:06 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,186 | $79.18 | $410,609.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,550 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $79.176 to $79.179. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 00:06 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,736 F4 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 00:06 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,850 | $76.14 | $293,139.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,686 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 00:06 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,536 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under Target's 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including dividend equivalents paid on such shares since the grant date. The award was previously reported by the reporting person on January 15, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 20:47 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,969 | $72.07 | $718,465.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,317 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 20:47 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,286 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under Target's 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:26 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,426 F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 00:22 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,276 | $71.49 | $162,711.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,681 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 00:22 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,957 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under Target's 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including dividend equivalents paid on such shares since the grant date. The award was previously reported by the reporting person on June 5, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 23:43 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 147,276 | $0.00 Strike: $55.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,276 Underlying: Common Stock · 147,276 shares Expires 2024-05-22 F2 · security: An award of price-vested stock options under the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In addition, the price-vested stock options will become exercisable only if the closing price of Target's stock exceeds a hurdle of $75 for 20 consecutive trading days within the seven-year term. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 01:28 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,864 | $55.28 | $766,401.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,917 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 01:28 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,781 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under Target's 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 19:24 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNamara Michael Edward · CIK 0001641216 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,533 F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.