Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.FEAM · Entity 7084 | Director | September 30, 2024 | October 01, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
5E Advanced Materials, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2024 · Filed October 01, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,456 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 19,456 · Balance 19,456 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. F2: RSUs granted on September 30, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest on July 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock.
F2: RSUs granted on September 30, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest on July 1, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 21:29 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 19,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007059 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,456 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,456 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs granted on September 30, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest on July 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs granted on September 30, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest on July 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionDirector RSUs · Derivative | 10,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 14 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,684 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionDirector RSUs · Derivative | 9,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 13 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,166 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionDirector RSUs · Derivative | 5,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,904 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: On December 29, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On December 29, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 29, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 29, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionDirector RSUs · Derivative | 4,227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,227 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each Director Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Material, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") common stock (the "Common Stock"). On October 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Director Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Material, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") common stock (the "Common Stock"). On October 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Director Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Material, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") common stock (the "Common Stock"). On October 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Director Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Material, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") common stock (the "Common Stock"). On October 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,954 | $1.30 | $5,140.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,200 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · kind: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · price: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · acquired: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,392 | $1.30 | $4,409.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,470 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F3 · price: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F3 · acquired: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,185 | $1.30 | $2,840.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,696 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,881 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On December 29, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F2 · price: On December 29, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F2 · acquired: On December 29, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,564 | $1.30 | $2,033.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,977 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Director Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Material, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") common stock (the "Common Stock"). On October 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · price: Each Director Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Material, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") common stock (the "Common Stock"). On October 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · acquired: Each Director Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Material, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") common stock (the "Common Stock"). On October 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 14:17 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSUs · Derivative | 10,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005416 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,684 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,684 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs that vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 20:25 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionDirector Share Unit · Derivative | 3,701 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005301 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,701 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. F1 · price: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 20:25 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,370 | $1.28 | $1,753.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005301 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,314 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 20:25 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,701 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005301 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. F1 · price: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. F1 · acquired: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") granted on June 29, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Equity Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. The DSUs vested on June 24. 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:59 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSU · Derivative | 9,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003092 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,166 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 22:46 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSU · Derivative | 5,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000039 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,131 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,904 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:15 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSU · Derivative | 4,227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007288 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,227 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Director Restricted Share Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. The RSU's vest on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Disposition to issuerDirector RSUs · Derivative | 3,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,029 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On June 30, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,029 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On June 30, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,029 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On June 30, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,029 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On June 30, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,029 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Disposition to issuerDirector RSUs · Derivative | 1,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,470 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On October 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,470 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On October 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,470 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On October 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,470 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On October 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,470 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Disposition to issuerDirector RSUs · Derivative | 1,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,300 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On July 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,300 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On July 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,300 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On July 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,300 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On July 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,300 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Disposition to issuerDirector RSUs · Derivative | 1,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,587 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On January 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 1,587 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On January 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 1,587 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On January 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 1,587 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On January 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 1,587 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,121 | $3.34 | $3,744.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,983 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,029 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On June 30, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,029 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 544 | $3.34 | $1,816.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,075 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,470 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,619 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On October 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,470 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 481 | $3.34 | $1,606.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,149 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On July 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,300 Director RSUs vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 588 | $3.34 | $1,963.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,330 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,587 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,918 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Director RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On January 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 1,587 Director RSUs, vesting on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:40 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSUs · Derivative | 3,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-017272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,029 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,029 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Director RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock (the "common stock"). The Director RSUs vest on July 3, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Director RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock (the "common stock"). The Director RSUs vest on July 3, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Director RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock (the "common stock"). The Director RSUs vest on July 3, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Director RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock (the "common stock"). The Director RSUs vest on July 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 21:47 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,370 | $2.72 | $3,726.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,331 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 21:47 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSUs · Derivative | 1,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014264 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,058 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,587 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: As further described in 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Issuer" and the "Company") proxy statement (the "2022 Proxy Statement") for its 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2022 Annual Meeting"), all prior awards of stock options, restricted share units, performance share units, director share units, performance cash units, and other equity-based awards (the "Awards") granted under the Plan to former and directors of the Company were cancelled or forfeited. The Company's shareholders approved the re-issuance of certain Awards (or shares of the Company's common stock referable to those Awards) to the Company's current directors, as described herein. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of January 1, 2023 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of January 1, 2023 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of January 1, 2023 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2023 21:47 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSUs · Derivative | 1,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014264 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,471 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,470 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: As further described in 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Issuer" and the "Company") proxy statement (the "2022 Proxy Statement") for its 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2022 Annual Meeting"), all prior awards of stock options, restricted share units, performance share units, director share units, performance cash units, and other equity-based awards (the "Awards") granted under the Plan to former and directors of the Company were cancelled or forfeited. The Company's shareholders approved the re-issuance of certain Awards (or shares of the Company's common stock referable to those Awards) to the Company's current directors, as described herein. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of October 1, 2022 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of October 1, 2022 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of October 1, 2022 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2023 21:47 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector RSUs · Derivative | 1,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014264 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,300 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: As further described in 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Issuer" and the "Company") proxy statement (the "2022 Proxy Statement") for its 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2022 Annual Meeting"), all prior awards of stock options, restricted share units, performance share units, director share units, performance cash units, and other equity-based awards (the "Awards") granted under the Plan to former and directors of the Company were cancelled or forfeited. The Company's shareholders approved the re-issuance of certain Awards (or shares of the Company's common stock referable to those Awards) to the Company's current directors, as described herein. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of July 1, 2022 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of July 1, 2022 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs with an effective grant date of July 1, 2022 pursuant to the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under applicable ASX listing rules. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock, and will vest on July 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2023 21:47 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector Share Units · Derivative | 3,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014264 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,701 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,701 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: As further described in 5E Advanced Materials, Inc.'s (the "Issuer" and the "Company") proxy statement (the "2022 Proxy Statement") for its 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2022 Annual Meeting"), all prior awards of stock options, restricted share units, performance share units, director share units, performance cash units, and other equity-based awards (the "Awards") granted under the Plan to former and directors of the Company were cancelled or forfeited. The Company's shareholders approved the re-issuance of certain Awards (or shares of the Company's common stock referable to those Awards) to the Company's current directors, as described herein. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents director share units ("DSUs") with an effective grant date of June 29, 2022 pursuant to the the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. Fifty percent vested on the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting with remaining vesting on the date of the Company's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2023 Meeting"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents director share units ("DSUs") with an effective grant date of June 29, 2022 pursuant to the the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. Fifty percent vested on the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting with remaining vesting on the date of the Company's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2023 Meeting"). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents director share units ("DSUs") with an effective grant date of June 29, 2022 pursuant to the the Plan, which Plan and grants were ratified and approved at the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders as required under ASX listing rules. Each DSU represents a right to receive one share of 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. common stock. Fifty percent vested on the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting with remaining vesting on the date of the Company's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "2023 Meeting"). Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:15 UTC | 5E Advanced Materials, Inc. FEAM · Entity 7084 | GrantDirector Share Unit · Derivative | 3,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007288 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lim Sen Ming · CIK 0001911490 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,701 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") with an effective grant date of June 29, 2022, which were ratified and approved at the Company's 2022 Annual General Meeting of Stockholders. These DSU's will vest at the 2023 Annual General Meeting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") with an effective grant date of June 29, 2022, which were ratified and approved at the Company's 2022 Annual General Meeting of Stockholders. These DSU's will vest at the 2023 Annual General Meeting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Director Share Units ("DSUs") with an effective grant date of June 29, 2022, which were ratified and approved at the Company's 2022 Annual General Meeting of Stockholders. These DSU's will vest at the 2023 Annual General Meeting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.