Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management Inc.BSIG · Entity 4180 | Director · President and CEO | September 30, 2024 | October 02, 2024 |
| BrightSphere Investment Group plcBSIG · Entity 156504 | Chief Financial Officer | January 20, 2019 | January 23, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Acadian Asset Management Inc.
Report date September 30, 2024 · Filed October 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 371,726 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-09-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 750,000 · Balance 880,967 Row 2 · 2024-09-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 509,241 · Balance 371,726 |
| Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2024-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 750,000 · Balance 0 F1: On April 21, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of common stock of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vested in four equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 21, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of common stock of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vested in four equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023.
BrightSphere Investment Group plc
Report date January 20, 2019 · Filed January 23, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.00 · Expires 2024-01-20 | Direct | 2,070,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 2,070,000 · Balance 2,070,000 F1: On January 20, 2019, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,070,000 ordinary shares of BrightSphere Investment Group plc. The option vests in five equal annual installments of 414,000 ordinary shares over a four-year period with the first tranche vesting immediately, and the following tranches vesting on each of January 20, 2020, January 20, 2021, January 20, 2022 and January 20, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Upon a change of control of BrightSphere (as defined in the award agreement), the vesting of one tranche equal to 20% of the option shall accelerate pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 20, 2019, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,070,000 ordinary shares of BrightSphere Investment Group plc. The option vests in five equal annual installments of 414,000 ordinary shares over a four-year period with the first tranche vesting immediately, and the following tranches vesting on each of January 20, 2020, January 20, 2021, January 20, 2022 and January 20, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Upon a change of control of BrightSphere (as defined in the award agreement), the vesting of one tranche equal to 20% of the option shall accelerate pursuant to the terms of the award agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:59 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 750,000 | $10.00 Strike: $10.00 | $7,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-24-000043 · wk-form4_1727917185.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 21, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of common stock of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vested in four equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:59 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 509,241 | $25.40 | $12,934,721.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-24-000043 · wk-form4_1727917185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,726 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:59 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 750,000 | $10.00 | $7,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-24-000043 · wk-form4_1727917185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 880,967 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:35 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | SaleCommon Stock | 109,960 | $20.74 | $2,280,361.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-24-000004 · wk-form4_1708032924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,967 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.28 to $21.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., any securityholder of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:35 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 414,000 | $12.00 Strike: $12.00 | $4,968,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-24-000004 · wk-form4_1708032924.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 414,000 shares Expires 2024-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 22, 2019, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,070,000 ordinary shares of BrightSphere Investment Group plc. The option vested in five equal annual installments of 414,000 ordinary shares over a four-year period with the first tranche having vested immediately, and the following tranches having vested on each of January 22, 2020, January 22, 2021, January 22, 2022 and January 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:35 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 304,040 | $21.75 | $6,612,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-24-000004 · wk-form4_1708032924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,927 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 16:35 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 414,000 | $12.00 | $4,968,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-24-000004 · wk-form4_1708032924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,967 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 16:08 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 414,000 | $12.00 Strike: $12.00 | $4,968,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000011 · wf-form4_164452729553981.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 414,000 shares Expires 2024-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 20, 2019, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,070,000 ordinary shares of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vests in five equal annual installments of 414,000 ordinary shares over a four-year period with the first tranche vesting immediately, and the following tranches vesting on each of January 20, 2020, January 20, 2021, January 20, 2022 and January 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 16:08 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | SaleCommon Stock | 119,963 | $24.05 | $2,884,822.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000011 · wf-form4_164452729553981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,967 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.00 to $24.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., any securityholder of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 16:08 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 294,037 | $23.72 | $6,974,557.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000011 · wf-form4_164452729553981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,930 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 16:08 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 414,000 | $12.00 | $4,968,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000011 · wf-form4_164452729553981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,967 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 375,000 | $10.00 Strike: $10.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000002 · wf-form4_164124505253858.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 21, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of common stock of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vests in four equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | SaleCommon Stock | 128,176 | $25.81 | $3,308,786.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000002 · wf-form4_164124505253858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,967 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.56 to $25.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., any securityholder of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 246,824 | $25.92 | $6,397,678.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000002 · wf-form4_164124505253858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,143 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 16:24 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 375,000 | $10.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000002 · wf-form4_164124505253858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 647,967 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:11 UTC Amendment | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 375,000 | $10.00 Strike: $10.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000004 · wf-form4a_164219469772317.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 21, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of common stock of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vests in four equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:11 UTC Amendment | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | SaleCommon Stock | 128,176 | $25.81 | $3,308,786.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000004 · wf-form4a_164219469772317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,967 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.56 to $25.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., any securityholder of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:11 UTC Amendment | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 246,824 | $25.92 | $6,397,678.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000004 · wf-form4a_164219469772317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,143 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:11 UTC Amendment | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 375,000 | $10.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000004 · wf-form4a_164219469772317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 505,967 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:11 UTC Amendment | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | SaleCommon Stock | 71,000 | $26.95 | $1,913,677.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000004 · wf-form4a_164219469772317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,967 F1 · date: This Form 4 is amended to reflect sales by the reporting person on December 15, 2021 and December 16, 2021 that were inadvertently omitted due to a clerical error. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.77 to $27.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., any securityholder of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2022 16:11 UTC Amendment | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | SaleCommon Stock | 71,000 | $26.84 | $1,905,334.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-22-000004 · wf-form4a_164219469772317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,967 F1 · date: This Form 4 is amended to reflect sales by the reporting person on December 15, 2021 and December 16, 2021 that were inadvertently omitted due to a clerical error. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.52 to $27.225, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., any securityholder of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 17:20 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 287,549 | $31.50 | $9,057,793.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-21-000060 · wf-form4_163908842617936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,967 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's self-tender offer. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:25 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 375,000 | $10.00 Strike: $10.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-21-000056 · wf-form4_163830752539433.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 21, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of common stock of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vests in four equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:25 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,242,000 | $12.00 Strike: $12.00 | $14,904,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-21-000056 · wf-form4_163830752539433.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 828,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,242,000 shares Expires 2024-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 20, 2019, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,070,000 ordinary shares of BrightSphere Investment Group plc. The option vests in five equal annual installments of 414,000 ordinary shares over a four-year period with the first tranche vesting immediately, and the following tranches vesting on each of January 20, 2020, January 20, 2021, January 20, 2022 and January 20, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Upon a change of control of BrightSphere (as defined in the award agreement), the vesting of one tranche equal to 20% of the option shall accelerate pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:25 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235,529 | $30.15 | $7,101,199.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-21-000056 · wf-form4_163830752539433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560,516 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:25 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 375,000 | $10.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-21-000056 · wf-form4_163830752539433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 796,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:25 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 820,955 | $30.15 | $24,751,793.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-21-000056 · wf-form4_163830752539433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,045 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:25 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,242,000 | $12.00 | $14,904,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-21-000056 · wf-form4_163830752539433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,242,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 17:29 UTC | Acadian Asset Management Inc. BSIG · Entity 4180 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001748824-20-000016 · wf-form4_158767735313465.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 21, 2020 the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of common stock of BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. The option vests in four equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 17:17 UTC | BrightSphere Investment Group plc BSIG · Entity 156504 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 2,070,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611702-19-000009 · wf-form4_154828185136225.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rana Suren · CIK 0001723025 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,070,000 Underlying: Ordinary shares · 2,070,000 shares Expires 2024-01-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 20, 2019, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,070,000 ordinary shares of BrightSphere Investment Group plc. The option vests in five equal annual installments of 414,000 ordinary shares over a four-year period with the first tranche vesting immediately, and the following tranches vesting on each of January 20, 2020, January 20, 2021, January 20, 2022 and January 20, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Upon a change of control of BrightSphere (as defined in the award agreement), the vesting of one tranche equal to 20% of the option shall accelerate pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.