Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF HAWAII CORPBOH · Entity 4241 | Principal Accounting Officer | October 02, 2024 | October 04, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANK OF HAWAII CORP
Report date October 02, 2024 · Filed October 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 630 · Balance 0 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-10-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 491 · Balance 0 F1: This award was granted February 23, 2024. The 491 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2024 to 2026 performance period. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-10-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,332 · Balance 0 F2: This award was granted February 24, 2023. The 1,332 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2023 to 2025 performance period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This award was granted February 23, 2024. The 491 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2024 to 2026 performance period.
F2: This award was granted February 24, 2023. The 1,332 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2023 to 2025 performance period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 21:48 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,332 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007248 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 DRESSEL JEANNE · CIK 0001955492 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,332 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted February 24, 2023. The 1,332 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2023 to 2025 performance period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award was granted February 24, 2023. The 1,332 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2023 to 2025 performance period. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 21:48 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 491 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007248 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 DRESSEL JEANNE · CIK 0001955492 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 491 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted February 23, 2024. The 491 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2024 to 2026 performance period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This award was granted February 23, 2024. The 491 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2024 to 2026 performance period. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 21:48 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007248 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRESSEL JEANNE · CIK 0001955492 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:34 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001817 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 DRESSEL JEANNE · CIK 0001955492 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 491 Underlying: Common Stock · 491 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of Hawaii Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted February 23, 2024. The 491 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2024 to 2026 performance period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award was granted February 23, 2024. The 491 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2024 to 2026 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 23:27 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 DRESSEL JEANNE · CIK 0001955492 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,332 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bank of Hawaii Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted February 24, 2023. The 1,332 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2023 to 2025 performance period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award was granted February 24, 2023. The 1,332 restricted stock units are subject to service and performance vesting requirements, based on the 2023 to 2025 performance period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.