Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · Entity 6003 | Executive V.P. and CFO | April 15, 2017 | April 18, 2017 |
| GUESS INCGES · Entity 68731 | Interim CFO | October 08, 2024 | October 10, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fossil Group, Inc.
Report date April 15, 2017 · Filed April 18, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 106,415 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 35,902 · Balance 106,415 F1: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 50% on 4/15/19; as to 50% on 4/15/20, cumulatively. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 146,804 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-15 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 40,389 · Balance 146,804 F2: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 1/3 on 4/15/18; as to 1/3 on 4/15/19; as to 1/3 on 4/15/20, cumulatively. F3: After giving effect to the grant of Restricted Stock Units reported herein, consists of 120,454 Restricted Stock Units |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $101.64 · Expires 2021-01-15 | Direct | 6,310 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-15 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 6,310 |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $113.04 · Expires 2022-03-15 | Direct | 11,469 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-15 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 11,469 |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.22 · Expires 2023-03-15 | Direct | 10,275 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-15 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10,275 |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.73 · Expires 2023-12-22 | Direct | 21,740 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-15 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 21,740 |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.99 · Expires 2024-03-15 | Direct | 17,634 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-15 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 17,634 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 50% on 4/15/19; as to 50% on 4/15/20, cumulatively.
F2: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 1/3 on 4/15/18; as to 1/3 on 4/15/19; as to 1/3 on 4/15/20, cumulatively.
F3: After giving effect to the grant of Restricted Stock Units reported herein, consists of 120,454 Restricted Stock Units
GUESS INC
Report date October 08, 2024 · Filed October 10, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,229 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 19,594 · Balance 75,229 F1: Acquired pursuant to Issuer's employee equity incentive plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to Issuer's employee equity incentive plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2024 Filed Oct 10, 2024 23:30 UTC | GUESS INC GES · Entity 68731 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-017568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,229 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to Issuer's employee equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 22:45 UTC | GUESS INC GES · Entity 68731 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive VP, Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,635 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to Issuer's employee equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:11 UTC | GUESS INC GES · Entity 68731 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-008698 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,557 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to Issuer's employee equity incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 21:25 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014948 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,804 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 1/3 on 4/15/18; as to 1/3 on 4/15/19; as to 1/3 on 4/15/20, cumulatively. F3 · balance_after: After giving effect to the grant of Restricted Stock Units reported herein, consists of 120,454 Restricted Stock Units Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 21:25 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014948 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,415 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 50% on 4/15/19; as to 50% on 4/15/20, cumulatively. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 22:52 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,773 | $16.42 | $29,112.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011833 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,601 F1 · balance_after: Includes 44,163 Restricted Stock Units Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:12 UTC Amendment | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,773 | $16.42 | $29,112.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013877 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,513 F1 · balance_after: Includes 44,163 Restricted Stock Units Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 14:33 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | GrantCommon Stock | 454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,374 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 50,636 Restricted Stock Units Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:52 UTC Amendment | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $18.88 | $2,605.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013844 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,286 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 50,636 Restricted Stock Units Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:52 UTC Amendment | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | GrantCommon Stock | 504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013844 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,424 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 18:18 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070924 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,920 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 50,636 Restricted Stock Units Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 22:18 UTC | Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SECOR DENNIS R · CIK 0001226246 · Executive V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,403 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 59,713 Restricted Stock Units Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.