Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.XRAY · Entity 4448 | Exec VP/Chief Business Officer | October 11, 2024 | October 15, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.
Report date October 11, 2024 · Filed October 15, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,865.361 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-11 · Grant · Acquired 392.292 · Balance 119,865.361 F1: Represents dividends on restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person in the form of additional RSUs and are subject to the same vesting terms as the underlying awards. The dividends vest simultaneously with the RSUs to which they relate. Each RSU converts to common stock on a 1:1 basis. |
| Phantom Stock (Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan) SERPSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,916.6773 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-10-11 · Grant · Acquired 51.3706 · Balance 7,916.6773 F2: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable in common stock upon the reporting persons termination of employment. F3: Comprised of phantom stock acquired as a result of accrued dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividends on restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person in the form of additional RSUs and are subject to the same vesting terms as the underlying awards. The dividends vest simultaneously with the RSUs to which they relate. Each RSU converts to common stock on a 1:1 basis.
F2: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable in common stock upon the reporting persons termination of employment.
F3: Comprised of phantom stock acquired as a result of accrued dividends.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 13, 2021 · Filed December 15, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,539 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement between Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc., Baxter International Inc. ("Baxter"), and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Baxter (the "Merger Agreement") in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per share of common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.53 · Expires 2023-11-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,149 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 18, 2014, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.93 · Expires 2024-11-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,040 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 17, 2015, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.33 · Expires 2025-11-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,719 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 16, 2016, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.70 · Expires 2026-11-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,215 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 14, 2017, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $78.16 · Expires 2027-11-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,620 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 9, 2018, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $96.96 · Expires 2028-11-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,601 · Balance 0 F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 7, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $103.11 · Expires 2029-11-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,771 · Balance 0 F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 6, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $94.14 · Expires 2030-11-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,833 · Balance 0 F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 11, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (11/06/2019)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,700 · Balance 0 F10: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted November 6, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at 146.0% of the target performance level. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (11/11/2020)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,505 · Balance 0 F10: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock. F12: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted November 11, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at 187.5% of the target performance level. |
| Restricted Stock Units (11/06/2019)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 789 · Balance 0 F13: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock. F14: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal installments beginning November 7, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per unvested share of underlying common stock. |
| Restricted Stock Units (11/11/2020)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,165 · Balance 0 F13: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock. F15: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal installments beginning November 12, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per unvested share of underlying common stock. |
| Restricted Stock Units (11/10/2021)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,796 · Balance 0 F13: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock. F16: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal installments beginning November 11, 2022, were assumed by Baxter in the merger and converted into a number of restricted stock units granted by Baxter, that relate to shares of Baxter common stock, determined by multiplying the number of restricted stock units by the quotient obtained by dividing (A) 156.00 by (B) the average closing price, rounded down to the nearest cent, per share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock on the New York Stock Exchange for the consecutive period of ten (10) trading days immediately preceding (but not including) the last trading day prior to the closing date of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement between Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc., Baxter International Inc. ("Baxter"), and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Baxter (the "Merger Agreement") in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per share of common stock.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 18, 2014, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 17, 2015, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 16, 2016, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 14, 2017, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 9, 2018, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 7, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 6, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options, which provided for vesting in four equal installments beginning on November 11, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment representing the difference between $156.00 and the exercise price of each share of underlying common stock.
F10: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock.
F11: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted November 6, 2019, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at 146.0% of the target performance level.
F12: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted November 11, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per share of underlying common stock and applicable performance conditions were deemed to be achieved at 187.5% of the target performance level.
F13: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock.
F14: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal installments beginning November 7, 2020, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per unvested share of underlying common stock.
F15: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal installments beginning November 12, 2021, were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $156.00 per unvested share of underlying common stock.
F16: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these restricted stock units, which provided for vesting in three equal installments beginning November 11, 2022, were assumed by Baxter in the merger and converted into a number of restricted stock units granted by Baxter, that relate to shares of Baxter common stock, determined by multiplying the number of restricted stock units by the quotient obtained by dividing (A) 156.00 by (B) the average closing price, rounded down to the nearest cent, per share of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock on the New York Stock Exchange for the consecutive period of ten (10) trading days immediately preceding (but not including) the last trading day prior to the closing date of the merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 20:57 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (11/06/2019) · Derivative | 789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011439 · marketforms-54214.xml · derivative · entry 6 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 776.452 Underlying: Common Stock · 789 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on November 6, 2019 and vested 34% on November 7, 2020 and 33% on November 7, 2021; 33% will vest on November 7, 2022. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on November 6, 2019 and vested 34% on November 7, 2020 and 33% on November 7, 2021; 33% will vest on November 7, 2022. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 20:57 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (11/07/2018) · Derivative | 644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011439 · marketforms-54214.xml · derivative · entry 5 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 644 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted on November 7, 2018 and vested 34% on November 8, 2019, 33% on November 8, 2020 and 33% on November 8, 2021. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted on November 7, 2018 and vested 34% on November 8, 2019, 33% on November 8, 2020 and 33% on November 8, 2021. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 20:57 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 330 | $155.09 | $51,179.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011439 · marketforms-54214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,148 F2 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 20:57 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 789 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011439 · marketforms-54214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,478 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 20:57 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 343 | $155.09 | $53,195.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011439 · marketforms-54214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,689 F2 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 20:57 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 644 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011439 · marketforms-54214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:58 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,230 | $155.17 | $346,029.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011119 · marketforms-54158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,388 F2 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. common stock incident to the vesting of performance restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:58 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-011119 · marketforms-54158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,618 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of common stock received upon vesting of performance based restricted stock awards granted in 2018 for the performance period ended September 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 16:02 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (12/03/2018) LTI · Derivative | 356 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000151 · wf-form4_160737490886306.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357.935 Underlying: Common Stock · 356 shares Expires 2021-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on December 3, 2018 and vested 34% on December 4, 2019 and 33% on December 4, 2020. The remaining 33% will vest on December 4, 2021. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on December 3, 2018 and vested 34% on December 4, 2019 and 33% on December 4, 2020. The remaining 33% will vest on December 4, 2021. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 16:02 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 121 | $95.79 | $11,590.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000151 · wf-form4_160737490886306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,770 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 16:02 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 356 | $95.79 | $34,101.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000151 · wf-form4_160737490886306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 16:04 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (11/11/2020) · Derivative | 12,833 | $0.00 Strike: $94.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000145 · wf-form4_160530145649517.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,833 shares Expires 2030-11-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest 25% on each of November 11, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 16:04 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (11/11/2020) · Derivative | 3,253 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000145 · wf-form4_160530145649517.xml · derivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,253 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,253 shares Expires 2023-11-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest 34% on November 12, 2021 and 33% on November 12, 2022 and 2023. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest 34% on November 12, 2021 and 33% on November 12, 2022 and 2023. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (11/06/2019) · Derivative | 805 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · derivative · entry 9 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,565.452 Underlying: Common Stock · 805 shares Expires 2022-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on November 6, 2019 and vested 34% on November 7, 2020; 33% will vest on November 7, 2021 and 2022, respectively. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on November 6, 2019 and vested 34% on November 7, 2020; 33% will vest on November 7, 2021 and 2022, respectively. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (11/7/2018) · Derivative | 635 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · derivative · entry 8 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 638.671 Underlying: Common Stock · 635 shares Expires 2021-11-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on November 7, 2018 and vested 34% on November 8, 2019 and 33% on November 8, 2020. The remaining 33% will vest on November 8, 2021. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on November 7, 2018 and vested 34% on November 8, 2019 and 33% on November 8, 2020. The remaining 33% will vest on November 8, 2021. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (11/8/2017) · Derivative | 2,164 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · derivative · entry 7 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,164 shares Expires 2020-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on November 8, 2017 and vested 100% on November 9, 2020. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and areentitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on November 8, 2017 and vested 100% on November 9, 2020. RSUs will automatically be converted into shares of common stock on the date indicated and areentitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 274 | $95.75 | $26,235.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,535 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 805 | $95.75 | $77,078.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 216 | $95.75 | $20,682.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,004 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 635 | $95.75 | $60,801.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,220 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 736 | $95.75 | $70,472.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,585 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:13 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,164 | $95.75 | $207,203.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000122 · wf-form4_160504999378511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,321 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 16:02 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units (11/08/2017) · Derivative | 3,099 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000089 · wf-form4_160461013920858.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,099 shares Expires 2020-11-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: The shares of common stock were issued upon previously awarded performance based restricted stock. The performance based restricted stock unit award did not constitute derivative security reporting and therefore were not reported at the time of award. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 16:02 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,053 | $91.54 | $96,391.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000089 · wf-form4_160461013920858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,157 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of performance restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 16:02 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,099 | $91.54 | $283,682.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000089 · wf-form4_160461013920858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 16:04 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $91.45 | $502,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000087 · wf-form4_160391545377637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,111 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 16:02 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $89.90 | $494,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000085 · wf-form4_160331050627813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,611 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 16:07 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $89.48 | $492,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000083 · wf-form4_160270606681679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,111 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 16:01 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $87.50 | $481,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000081 · wf-form4_160218726187646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,611 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 17:01 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (03/05/2018) · Derivative | 1,877 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000044 · wf-form4_158378769402909.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,877 shares Expires 2020-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On 3/5/2018, the reporting person was granted 3,690 restricted stock units. Restricted stock units vested 50% each on 3/6/2019 and 3/6/2020. Restricted stock units are automatically converted into shares of common stock in accordance with the respective vesting schedule. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On 3/5/2018, the reporting person was granted 3,690 restricted stock units. Restricted stock units vested 50% each on 3/6/2019 and 3/6/2020. Restricted stock units are automatically converted into shares of common stock in accordance with the respective vesting schedule. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 17:01 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 559 | $95.97 | $53,647.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000044 · wf-form4_158378769402909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,111 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 17:01 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,877 | $95.97 | $180,135.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-20-000044 · wf-form4_158378769402909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,670 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 16:52 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000110 · wf-form4_157592830448527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,793 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 16:14 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (12/03/2018) LTI · Derivative | 362 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000107 · wf-form4_157566683454295.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707.775 Underlying: Common Stock · 362 shares Expires 2021-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest 34% on December 4, 2019 and 33% on December 4, 2020 and 2021. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest 34% on December 4, 2019 and 33% on December 4, 2020 and 2021. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 16:14 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 178 | $106.53 | $18,962.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000107 · wf-form4_157566683454295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,188 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 16:14 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 362 | $106.53 | $38,563.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000107 · wf-form4_157566683454295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,366 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 16:26 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $41.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000106 · wf-form4_157532199205118.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,149 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 25% on each of November 18, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 16:26 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $106.67 | $640,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000106 · wf-form4_157532199205118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,004 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $106.505 to $106.790. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 16:26 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $41.53 | $249,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000106 · wf-form4_157532199205118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 16:10 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (11/14/2016) · Derivative | 2,904 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000103 · wf-form4_157411141125585.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,904 shares Expires 2019-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On 11/14/2016, the reporting person was granted 2,904 restricted stock units. Restricted stock units vested 100% on 11/15/2019. Restricted stock units are automatically converted into shares of common stock in accordance with the respective vesting schedule unless a previous deferral election was made. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On 11/14/2016, the reporting person was granted 2,904 restricted stock units. Restricted stock units vested 100% on 11/15/2019. Restricted stock units are automatically converted into shares of common stock in accordance with the respective vesting schedule unless a previous deferral election was made. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 16:10 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,423 | $104.43 | $148,603.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000103 · wf-form4_157411141125585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,004 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 16:10 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,904 | $104.43 | $303,264.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000103 · wf-form4_157411141125585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:15 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (11/7/2018) · Derivative | 649 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000089 · wf-form4_157359333914830.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,262.681 Underlying: Common Stock · 649 shares Expires 2019-11-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 7, 2018, the reporting person was granted 1,896 restricted stock units. Restricted stock units vested 34% on 11/8/2019, 33% on 11/8/2020, and 33% on 11/8/2021. Restricted stock units are automatically converted into shares of common stock in accordance with the respective vesting schedule. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:15 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 318 | $103.73 | $32,986.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000089 · wf-form4_157359333914830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,523 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:15 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 649 | $103.73 | $67,320.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000089 · wf-form4_157359333914830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 18:54 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (11/6/2019) · Derivative | 9,771 | $0.00 Strike: $103.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000072 · wf-form4_157317083150338.xml · derivative · entry 5 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,771 shares Expires 2029-11-06 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% on each of November 6, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 18:54 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (11/06/2019) · Derivative | 2,350 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000072 · wf-form4_157317083150338.xml · derivative · entry 4 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,350 shares Expires 2022-11-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest 34% on November 7, 2020 and 33% on November 7, 2021 and 2022. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights which accrue on dividend record dates. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 18:54 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units (11/14/2016) · Derivative | 8,672 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000072 · wf-form4_157317083150338.xml · derivative · entry 3 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,672 shares Expires 2019-11-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: The shares of common stock were issued upon previously awarded performance based restricted stock. The performance based restricted stock unit award did not constitute derivative security reporting and therefore were not reported at the time of award. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 18:54 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,082 | $103.72 | $319,665.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000072 · wf-form4_157317083150338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,192 F1 · date: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. Common Stock incident to the vesting of performance restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 18:54 UTC | Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. HRC · Entity 132395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,672 | $103.72 | $899,459.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047518-19-000072 · wf-form4_157317083150338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRANK ANDREAS G · CIK 0001529659 · SVP, Pres. Front Line Care 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.