Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upstream Bio, Inc.UPB · Entity 5743 | 10% owner | October 15, 2024 | October 17, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Upstream Bio, Inc.
Report date October 15, 2024 · Filed October 17, 2024
Jointly reported with AI Biotechnology LLC, Access Industries Holdings LLC, ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC, Blavatnik Len
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,494,410 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-10-15 · Purchase · Acquired 1,175,000 · Balance 1,175,000 F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Row 2 · 2024-10-15 · Conversion · Acquired 3,147,000 · Balance 4,322,000 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Row 3 · 2024-10-15 · Conversion · Acquired 1,172,410 · Balance 5,494,410 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. |
| Series A Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-10-15 · Conversion · Disposed 3,147,000 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. |
| Series B Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-10-15 · Conversion · Disposed 1,172,410 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date.
F2: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 16:05 UTC | Upstream Bio, Inc. UPB · Entity 5743 | ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,172,410 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-115295 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 AI Upstream LLC · CIK 0002039907 · 10% owner AI Biotechnology LLC · CIK 0001942670 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · 10% owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · 10% owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,172,410 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 16:05 UTC | Upstream Bio, Inc. UPB · Entity 5743 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,147,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-115295 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 AI Upstream LLC · CIK 0002039907 · 10% owner AI Biotechnology LLC · CIK 0001942670 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · 10% owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · 10% owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,147,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 16:05 UTC | Upstream Bio, Inc. UPB · Entity 5743 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,172,410 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-115295 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AI Upstream LLC · CIK 0002039907 · 10% owner AI Biotechnology LLC · CIK 0001942670 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · 10% owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · 10% owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,494,410 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 16:05 UTC | Upstream Bio, Inc. UPB · Entity 5743 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,147,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-115295 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AI Upstream LLC · CIK 0002039907 · 10% owner AI Biotechnology LLC · CIK 0001942670 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · 10% owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · 10% owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,322,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A preferred stock and Series B preferred stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 1.049-for-one basis upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 16:05 UTC | Upstream Bio, Inc. UPB · Entity 5743 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,175,000 | $17.00 | $19,975,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-115295 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AI Upstream LLC · CIK 0002039907 · 10% owner AI Biotechnology LLC · CIK 0001942670 · 10% owner Access Industries Holdings LLC · CIK 0001391297 · 10% owner ACCESS INDUSTRIES MANAGEMENT, LLC · CIK 0001508226 · 10% owner Blavatnik Len · CIK 0001326628 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,175,000 F2 · ownership.direct: The securities reported are held directly by AI Upstream LLC ("AI Upstream") and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by AI Biotechnology LLC ("AI Biotechnology"), Access Industries Holdings LLC ("AIH"), Access Industries Management, LLC ("AIM") and Len Blavatnik because (i) Mr. Blavatnik controls AIM and AIH, (ii) AIM controls AIH, (iii) AIH owns all of the voting units of AI Biotechnology and (iv) AI Biotechnology owns all of the voting units of AI Upstream. Each of the reporting persons (other than AI Upstream) disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and this form shall not be construed as an admission that any such reporting person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported on this form. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.