Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELIANCE, INC.RS · Entity 3265 | Director | October 28, 2024 | October 30, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RELIANCE, INC.
Report date October 28, 2024 · Filed October 30, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-10-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-10-28 · Gift · Disposed 1,121 · Balance 5,000 Row 2 · 2024-10-28 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $297.57 to $298.36. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Elizabeth S. Kaminski Gift Trust dtd 12/14/12 | 11,534 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-28 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-10-28 · Sale · Disposed 1,810 · Balance 11,534 F2: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $297.57 to $298.36. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $297.57 to $298.36. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $297.57 to $298.36. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:44 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,810 | $298.01 | $539,398.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018132 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Elizabeth S. Kaminski Gift Trust dtd 12/14/12 Disclosed balance after: 11,534 F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $297.57 to $298.36. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:44 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $298.01 | $1,490,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018132 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $297.57 to $298.36. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:44 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018132 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 22:47 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-010525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,121 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,821 | $278.17 | $506,547.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Elizabeth S. Kaminski Gift Trust dtd 12/14/12 Disclosed balance after: 8,477 F6 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $278.01 to $278.51. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,748 | $277.52 | $762,624.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Elizabeth S. Kaminski Gift Trust dtd 12/14/12 Disclosed balance after: 10,298 F5 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $277.00 to $278.00. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 431 | $276.62 | $119,223.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Elizabeth S. Kaminski Gift Trust dtd 12/14/12 Disclosed balance after: 13,046 F4 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $275.98 to $276.96. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,261 | $278.09 | $628,761.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,482 F3 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $277.99 to $278.44. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,371 | $277.44 | $657,810.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,743 F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $276.90 to $277.89. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:39 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 368 | $276.36 | $101,700.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016992 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,114 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $275.84 to $276.71. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 23:48 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,482 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:34 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GiftCommon Stock | 947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023330 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,867 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 23:12 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-013067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,814 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 21:34 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000821 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,047 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 22:06 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000770 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,764 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:26 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000789 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,341 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 20:26 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000747 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,886 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 20:26 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,200 | $95.88 | $786,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000747 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Elizabeth S. Kaminski Gift Trust dtd 12/14/12 Disclosed balance after: 5,979 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $95.70 to $96.02. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:49 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000722 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,698 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 13:32 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000998 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,310 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Stock · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $44.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002995 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2009-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Stock · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002995 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2019-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Stock · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $66.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002995 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2018-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $82.17 | $1,314,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002995 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,498 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $82.00 to $82.41. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $44.99 | $269,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002995 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $38.00 | $228,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002995 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 22:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $66.28 | $265,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002995 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMINSKI MARK V · CIK 0001121844 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.