TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Corvino Frank

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
86216
SEC CIK
0001614878

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

HEALTHEQUITY, INC.

Report date November 06, 2024 · Filed November 08, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-11-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,784 Reported balance After 2024-11-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-06 · Sale · Disposed 1,039 · Balance 3,784

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.0901 to $96.1600, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.0901 to $96.1600, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:29 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,039 $96.10 $99,848.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-026443 · form4-11082024_091116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,784

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.0901 to $96.1600, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:55 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,247 $80.26 $100,089.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-024674 · form4-10032024_101057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,823

Read SEC document
July 08, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 19:33 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,482 $0.00 Strike: $21.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019417 · form4-07092024_070744.xml · derivative · entry 4

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,482 shares

Expires 2026-02-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 19:33 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 6,482 $81.89 $530,827.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019417 · form4-07092024_070744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,070

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.89 to $81.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 19:33 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,482 $21.27 $137,872.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019417 · form4-07092024_070744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,552

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 19:33 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,223 $81.85 $100,104.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-019417 · form4-07092024_070744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,070

Read SEC document
September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:08 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,608 $0.00 Strike: $14.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-013593 · form4-09262023_090951.xml · derivative · entry 5

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,608 shares

Expires 2024-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:08 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,455 $72.23 $105,093.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-013593 · form4-09262023_090951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,293

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.21 to $72.25 inclusive.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:08 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 3,608 $72.29 $260,829.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-013593 · form4-09262023_090951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,748

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.27 to $72.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:08 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,608 $14.00 $50,512.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-013593 · form4-09262023_090951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,356

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 22:27 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 3,164 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-010328 · form4-06262023_100630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,748

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of June 22, 2024 or the date of the issuer's next annual stockholder meeting. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 23:56 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 2,996 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007001 · form4-06272022_040622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,584

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, which is expected to be held in June of 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 17:57 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 727 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-000761 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,860

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting held in the current fiscal year. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 21:56 UTC Amendment HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 1,455 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002761 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,588

F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct an error in the number of shares of Common Stock reported as acquired in the original Form 4.

F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting held in the current fiscal year. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 16:50 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,133 $82.23 $93,166.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007170 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,133

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 18:32 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,762 $0.00 Strike: $14.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007040 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,608

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,762 shares

Expires 2024-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: Corrects an error in the number of stock options reported as beneficially owned in a previous Form 4 filing.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

F5 · balance_after: Corrects an error in the number of stock options reported as beneficially owned in a previous Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 18:32 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 150 $83.74 $12,560.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,266

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.72 to $83.77, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 18:32 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 4,612 $83.08 $383,159.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,416

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.68 to $83.63, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 18:32 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,762 $14.00 $66,668.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,028

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 18:32 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 100 $83.75 $8,374.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,266

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.72 to $83.77, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 18:32 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 4,073 $83.09 $338,410.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-007040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,366

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.67 to $83.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes (1), (2), and (3) of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:43 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 2,266 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-001202 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,439

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest as to 1,133 shares on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting held in the current fiscal year; the remainder will vest on January 31, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 17:42 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,130 $0.00 Strike: $14.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000484 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,370

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,130 shares

Expires 2024-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 17:42 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 4,130 $75.82 $313,124.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000484 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,173

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.74 to $75.88, inclusive.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 17:42 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,130 $14.00 $57,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000484 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,303

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 17:42 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,637 $75.76 $124,017.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000484 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,173

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.75 to $75.81, inclusive.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 17:42 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,636 $75.76 $123,937.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000484 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,810

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.73 to $75.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes (1), (2), and (3) of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:44 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 2,876 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-001039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,446

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest as to 1,438 shares on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting held in the current fiscal year; the remainder will vest on January 31, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 20:34 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,450 $0.00 Strike: $21.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008655 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,050

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,450 shares

Expires 2026-02-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 20:34 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 3,074 $70.86 $217,815.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008655 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,570

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.80 to $70.89, inclusive.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 20:34 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 6,450 $70.85 $457,014.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008655 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,644

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.83 to $70.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) and (2) of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 20:34 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,450 $21.27 $137,191.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008655 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,094

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 23:11 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 2,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001390 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,644

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest as to 1,296 shares on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting held in the current fiscal year; the remainder will vest on January 31, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 01:05 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,068 $0.00 Strike: $21.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-013791 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,932

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,068 shares

Expires 2026-02-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 01:05 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 2,068 $70.81 $146,426.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-013791 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,051

Read SEC document
December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 01:05 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,068 $21.27 $43,986.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-013791 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,119

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 01:05 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 1,778 $67.78 $120,508.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-013791 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,051

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.74 to $67.86 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 01:24 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 3,273 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-001583 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,829

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest as to 1,636 shares on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting held in the current fiscal year; the remainder will vest on January 31, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 20:37 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantCommon Stock 1,778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-026094 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,556

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,778 shares underlying restricted stock units previously reported in Table II.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 4, 2017 02:00 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,556 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-004435 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,556

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,556 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 1,778 shares on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting, if any, held in the current fiscal year; the remainder will vest on January 31, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting, unless such vesting does not occur during an "open window period," in which case the shares will be delivered promptly following the first day of the next "open window period."

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest as to 1,778 shares on the date of the issuer's annual stockholder meeting, if any, held in the current fiscal year; the remainder will vest on January 31, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting, unless such vesting does not occur during an "open window period," in which case the shares will be delivered promptly following the first day of the next "open window period."

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $25.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2025-03-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $14.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2024-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 6,250 shares on June 30, 2015 and as to 6,250 on June 30, 2016. The option becomes exercisable as to the remaining 12,500 shares in two equal installments of 6,250 shares on June 30, 2017 and 2018.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $14.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2024-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 3,600 $41.01 $147,622.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.99 to $41.07, inclusive.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 SaleCommon Stock 31,400 $40.25 $1,263,837.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,600

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.98 to $40.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $25.39 $380,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,500 $14.00 $175,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:04 UTC HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,500 $14.00 $105,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-000843 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Corvino Frank · CIK 0001614878 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.