Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCA Healthcare, Inc.HCA · Entity 2929 | Group President | November 12, 2024 | November 14, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HCA Healthcare, Inc.
Report date November 12, 2024 · Filed November 14, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,843 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-11-14 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-11-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 Row 2 · 2024-11-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,257 · Balance 9,743 Row 3 · 2024-11-14 · Sale · Disposed 2,900 · Balance 6,843 |
| Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.96 · Expires 2025-02-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-11-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F1: The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 4, 2016. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 60,497 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-11-12 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 60,497 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC | 60,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-11-12 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 60,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 4, 2016.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 18:50 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,900 | $353.00 | $1,023,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127310 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,843 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 18:50 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $68.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127310 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 18:50 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,257 | $350.53 | $3,595,386.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127310 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,743 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 18:50 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $68.96 | $1,379,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127310 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 17:07 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 60,497 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 17:07 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005625 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:26 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,561 | $308.55 | $790,196.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,139 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:26 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,700 F1 · kind: On February 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,850 performance share units. The performance share units were eligible to vest based on achievement of a cumulative earnings per share goal for fiscal years 2021-2023. The number of performance share units that were eligible to vest varied from zero (for actual performance less than 90% of target) to two times the units granted (for actual performance of 110% or more of target). Based upon the Company's achievement with respect to cumulative 2021-2023 earnings per share, the number of performance share units that vested equaled 200% of the units granted. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 19:13 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,358 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 19:13 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 18:33 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 11,005 | $0.00 Strike: $304.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002717 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,005 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,005 shares Expires 2034-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 17:37 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 12,325 | $0.00 Strike: $47.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,325 shares Expires 2024-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested at the end of fiscal years 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017 based upon the achievement of certain annual EBITDA performance targets. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 17:37 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 14,500 | $0.00 Strike: $47.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,500 shares Expires 2024-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 17:37 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,951 | $229.99 | $3,208,590.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,874 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 17:37 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,825 | $47.97 | $1,286,795.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,825 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 17:27 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GiftCommon Stock | 42,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 42,484 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 17:27 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GiftCommon Stock | 42,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 17:27 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $285.00 | $997,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,484 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 19:55 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,110 | $262.84 | $817,432.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,984 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 19:55 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,094 F1 · kind: On January 29, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,650 performance share units. The performance share units were eligible to vest based on achievement of a cumulative earnings per share goal for fiscal years 2020-2022. The number of performance share units that were eligible to vest varied from zero (for actual performance less than 90% of target) to two times the units granted (for actual performance of 110% or more of target). Based upon the Company's achievement with respect to cumulative 2020-2022 earnings per share, the number of performance share units that vested equaled 200% of the units granted. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 18:05 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007354 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2023-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in four equal annual installments beginning on November 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 18:05 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,932 | $258.08 | $1,014,770.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,794 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 18:05 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $45.30 | $407,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,726 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 18:05 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $258.63 | $775,891.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,726 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $258.62 to $258.718, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HCA Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of HCA Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 19:54 UTC | HCA Healthcare, Inc. HCA · Entity 2929 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 17,051 | $0.00 Strike: $253.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006027 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Akdamar Erol R · CIK 0001957739 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,051 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,051 shares Expires 2033-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.