TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McVey Richard M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
86083
SEC CIK
0001296466

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INCMKTX · Entity 3821Director · Executive ChairmanNovember 12, 2024November 14, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC

Report date November 12, 2024 · Filed November 14, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.003 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect562,029 Ending reported balance After 2024-11-14 transaction · row 13
13 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 8,573 · Balance 603,456

F1: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $270.49 to $271.47. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 2 · 2024-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 7,266 · Balance 596,190

F2: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $271.49 to $272.48. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 3 · 2024-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 3,233 · Balance 592,957

F3: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $272.51 to $273.42. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 4 · 2024-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 928 · Balance 592,029

F4: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $273.56 to $274.02. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 5 · 2024-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 8,159 · Balance 583,870

F5: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $267.12 to $268.10. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 6 · 2024-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,937 · Balance 581,933

F6: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $268.12 to $269.05. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 7 · 2024-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,474 · Balance 580,459

F7: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $269.20 to $270.07. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 8 · 2024-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 949 · Balance 579,510

F8: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $270.31 to $271.29. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 9 · 2024-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 5,143 · Balance 574,367

F9: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $271.33 to $272.32. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 10 · 2024-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 2,188 · Balance 572,179

F10: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $272.34 to $272.93. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 11 · 2024-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 150 · Balance 572,029

F11: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $273.53 to $273.56. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 12 · 2024-11-14 · Sale · Disposed 6,710 · Balance 565,319

F12: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $266.83 to $267.82. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Row 13 · 2024-11-14 · Sale · Disposed 3,290 · Balance 562,029

F13: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $267.84 to $268.71. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Common Stock, par value $0.003 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Immediate Family Members2,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-11-12 · row 14 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · Balance 2,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $270.49 to $271.47. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F2: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $271.49 to $272.48. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F3: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $272.51 to $273.42. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F4: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $273.56 to $274.02. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F5: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $267.12 to $268.10. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F6: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $268.12 to $269.05. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F7: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $269.20 to $270.07. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F8: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $270.31 to $271.29. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F9: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $271.33 to $272.32. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F10: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $272.34 to $272.93. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F11: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $273.53 to $273.56. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F12: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $266.83 to $267.82. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

F13: The transactions were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $267.84 to $268.71. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,640 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,969

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,640 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,860 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,609

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,860 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 11,640 $214.34 $2,494,871.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,064,846

F1 · kind: The shares sold were acquired contemporaneously upon the cashless exercise of a stock option at an exercise price of $21.56 per share.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $213.95 to $214.645. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 11,640 $21.56 $250,958.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,076,486

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 9,860 $21.56 $212,581.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,064,846

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,202 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,469

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,202 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,298 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,671

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,298 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 12,202 $209.63 $2,557,891.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,054,986

F1 · kind: The shares sold were acquired contemporaneously upon the cashless exercise of a stock option at an exercise price of $21.56 per share.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $209.25 to $210.10. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 12,202 $21.56 $263,075.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,067,188

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 16:30 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 10,298 $21.56 $222,024.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-001150 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,054,986

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 163 $188.89 $30,788.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,044,688

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $188.82 to $188.92. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 3,289 $188.33 $619,430.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,044,851

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $187.80 to $188.78. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 4,191 $186.82 $782,965.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,048,140

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.56 to $187.32. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 16:00 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 12,357 $186.19 $2,300,809.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000984 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,052,331

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $185.55 to $186.53. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,055 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 177,969

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,055 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,945 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,024

Underlying: Common stock · 9,945 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 12,055 $189.03 $2,278,790.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,064,688

F1 · kind: The shares sold were acquired contemporaneously upon the cashless exercise of a stock option at an exercise price of $21.56 per share.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $189.00 to $189.205. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 12,055 $21.56 $259,905.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,076,743

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 9,945 $21.56 $214,414.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,064,688

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,959 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,969

Underlying: Common stock · 10,959 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,041 $0.00 Strike: $21.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,928

Underlying: Common stock · 9,041 shares

Expires 2021-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on January 19, 2011. The shares underlying the option vested at the following times: 12.5% on January 15, 2012, 25% on each of January 15, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and 12.5% on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 10,959 $189.31 $2,074,620.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,054,743

F1 · kind: The shares sold were acquired contemporaneously upon the cashless exercise of a stock option at an exercise price of $21.56 per share.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $189.00 to $189.98. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 10,959 $21.56 $236,276.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,065,702

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 17:10 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 9,041 $21.56 $194,923.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,054,743

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 874 $206.03 $180,071.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,045,702

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F9 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $205.89 to $206.43. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 1,002 $204.33 $204,739.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,046,576

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F8 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $204.02 to $205.02. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 10,032 $203.42 $2,040,741.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,047,578

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F7 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $202.98 to $203.93. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 4,937 $202.42 $999,344.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,057,610

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F6 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $201.96 to $202.96. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 1,100 $204.56 $225,017.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,062,547

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $204.55 to $204.60. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 3,797 $203.82 $773,919.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,063,647

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $203.47 to $204.29. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 10,758 $203.02 $2,184,063.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,067,444

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $202.46 to $203.40. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:41 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 2,500 $201.94 $504,842.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000404 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,078,202

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $201.45 to $202.43. The price above reflects the weighted average sales price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:14 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 7,555 $198.90 $1,502,689.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000212 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,080,702

F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. McVey's tax withholding obligation upon the receipt of shares of restricted stock units previously granted to Mr. McVey.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:16 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 800 $195.10 $156,081.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,088,257

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F8 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $194.80 to $195.55. The price above reflects the weighted average transaction price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares transacted at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:16 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 513 $193.85 $99,447.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,089,057

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F7 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $193.59 to $194.42. The price above reflects the weighted average transaction price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares transacted at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:16 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 4,974 $192.90 $959,504.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,089,570

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F6 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $192.59 to $193.57. The price above reflects the weighted average transaction price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares transacted at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:16 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 1,115 $191.99 $214,072.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,094,544

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $191.58 to $192.425. The price above reflects the weighted average transaction price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares transacted at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:16 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 7,068 $190.88 $1,349,119.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,095,659

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $190.51 to $191.48. The price above reflects the weighted average transaction price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares transacted at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:16 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 13,040 $189.98 $2,477,274.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,102,727

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $189.51 to $190.50. The price above reflects the weighted average transaction price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares transacted at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:16 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 7,490 $189.03 $1,415,798.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000147 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,115,767

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $188.51 to $189.50. The price above reflects the weighted average transaction price. Detailed information regarding the number of shares transacted at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:46 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 5,177 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,123,257

F2 · price: Settlement of performance shares granted January 15, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Plan, which were settled based on the achievement by the Issuer of adjusted pre-tax operating income targets during the performance period and are payable in shares of restricted stock. The shares of restricted stock will vest in two equal installments on January 31, 2019 and January 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:46 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 1,156 $196.21 $226,818.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,118,080

F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. McVey's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. McVey

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:46 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 1,318 $196.21 $258,604.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,119,236

F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. McVey's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. McVey

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:46 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 2,949 $196.21 $578,623.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,120,554

F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. McVey's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. McVey

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:46 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 4,095 $196.21 $803,479.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,123,503

F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to the Company to satisfy Mr. McVey's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of shares of restricted stock previously granted to Mr. McVey

Read SEC document
January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 16:17 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,037 $0.00 Strike: $203.72 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,037

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,037 shares

Expires 2024-01-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in three installments of 34% on January 31, 2019, and 33% on each of January 31, 2020 and January 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 16:17 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 4,418 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-18-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,127,598

F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2012 Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in three installments of 34% on January 31, 2019, and 33% on each of January 31, 2020 and January 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 16:17 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-17-000941 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,123,180

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 16:06 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 110,965 $0.00 Strike: $10.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-17-000895 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 110,965 shares

Expires 2018-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options were fully exercisable.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 16:06 UTC MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC MKTX · Entity 3821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.003 per share 60,261 $193.43 $11,656,285.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012975-17-000895 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McVey Richard M · CIK 0001296466 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,133,180

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.