Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Kinetics Holding CorpHKHC · Entity 1286 | Chief Operating Officer | November 19, 2024 | November 20, 2024 |
| RENN Fund, Inc.RCG · Entity 209 | Treasurer | December 30, 2022 | June 20, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp
Report date November 19, 2024 · Filed November 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-19 · Purchase · Acquired 50 · Balance 50 |
RENN Fund, Inc.
Report date December 30, 2022 · Filed June 20, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 600.191 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-30 · Other · Acquired 0.191 · Balance 600.191 F1: The amount reported as held reflects an increase in shares resulting from an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,100.191 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-16 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-16 · Purchase · Acquired 500 · Balance 1,100.191 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The amount reported as held reflects an increase in shares resulting from an automatic dividend reinvestment plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 14:23 UTC | Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp HKHC · Entity 1286 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50 | $36.89 | $1,844.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035810 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Alun · CIK 0001865275 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 15:15 UTC | RENN Fund, Inc. RCG · Entity 209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $1.77 | $885.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865275-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Alun · CIK 0001865275 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100.191 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jun 20, 2023 15:15 UTC | RENN Fund, Inc. RCG · Entity 209 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.191 | $1.83 | $0.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865275-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Alun · CIK 0001865275 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600.191 F1 · balance_after: The amount reported as held reflects an increase in shares resulting from an automatic dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 16:29 UTC | RENN Fund, Inc. RCG · Entity 209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $1.94 | $970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865275-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Alun · CIK 0001865275 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:50 UTC | RENN Fund, Inc. RCG · Entity 209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $2.71 | $271.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865275-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Alun · CIK 0001865275 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.