Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPDECK · Entity 848 | Director | September 01, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
| TheRealReal, Inc.REAL · Entity 4817 | Director | May 22, 2020 | May 26, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,870 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 816 · Balance 13,870 F1: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2: 281 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors.
F2: 281 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors.
TheRealReal, Inc.
Report date May 22, 2020 · Filed May 26, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Canaan IX, L.P. | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2020-05-26 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2020-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 172,031 · Balance 67,983 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.40 - $12.57. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Row 2 · 2020-05-26 · Sale · Disposed 67,983 · Balance 0 F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.975 - $13.43. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,038 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-22 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 10,038 F4: Includes shares received in prior distributions from Canaan IX |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.40 - $12.57. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX.
F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.975 - $13.43. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: Includes shares received in prior distributions from Canaan IX
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 21:19 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-26-000189 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,870 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 281 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 21:51 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-26-000144 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,054 F1 · shares: 235 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:08 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-26-000026 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,371 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 211 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 22:07 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-001048 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,801 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 304 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 22:17 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 56 | $118.96 | $6,661.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-001016 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,979 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $118.70 - $119.37. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 22:17 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 168 | $118.20 | $19,857.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-001016 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,035 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $117.73 - $118.41. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 22:17 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 76 | $116.91 | $8,885.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-001016 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,203 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $116.55 - $117.32. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 21:25 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-001011 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,279 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 221 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 00:30 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 24 | $109.72 | $2,633.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000743 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,681 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 00:30 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 276 | $109.02 | $30,089.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000743 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,705 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from$108.62 - $109.43. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 23:21 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000720 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,981 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 219 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 22:02 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 15 | $136.98 | $2,054.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000310 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,388 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $136.93 - $136.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 22:02 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 71 | $136.14 | $9,665.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000310 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,403 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $135.73 - $136.40. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 22:02 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 45 | $135.03 | $6,076.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000310 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,474 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $134.56 - $135.54. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 22:02 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 130 | $133.77 | $17,390.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000310 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,519 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $133.20 - $134.04. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 22:02 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $132.23 | $5,156.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000310 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,649 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $132.16 - $132.33. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:11 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000299 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,688 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 172 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 22:03 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 58 | $201.83 | $11,706.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001467 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,222 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $201.53 - $201.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 22:03 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 154 | $200.87 | $30,933.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001467 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,280 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $200.57 - $201.16. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 22:03 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 88 | $199.99 | $17,599.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001467 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,434 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $199.45 - $200.43. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 22:57 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001424 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,522 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 143 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 21:11 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 50 | $865.06 | $43,253.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001162 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,689 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $861.675 - $876.09. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:25 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001139 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,739 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 26 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 21:52 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 66 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000821 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,668 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Companys Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 24 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $25,000 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Companys Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 21:03 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $1,083.73 | $216,746.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000767 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,602 F1 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $1082.79 - $1084.07. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deckers Outdoor Corporation, any security holder of Deckers Outdoor Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth for the sales reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:31 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 73 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000424 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,802 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 25 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 20:24 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001463 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,729 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 35 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 21:19 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001272 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,626 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 42 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 21:38 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000908 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,504 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 48 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:03 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000414 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,364 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 55 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 00:35 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001635 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,205 F1 · shares: 65 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:36 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001445 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,017 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 66 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:20 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001162 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 825 F1 · shares: 84 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $22,500 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 00:07 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000762 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 582 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: 73 shares issued in lieu of quarterly Board cash retainer of $18,750 pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 22:35 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002546 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 22:15 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 90 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002149 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 18:49 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 79 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001645 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:14 UTC | DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP DECK · Entity 848 | GrantCommon Stock | 97 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000972 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97 F1 · shares: Quarterly shares issued pursuant to the Compensation Plan for the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 21:14 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 67,983 | $13.22 | $898,578.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-014194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.975 - $13.43. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 21:14 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 172,031 | $12.44 | $2,140,289.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-014194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 67,983 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.40 - $12.57. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 22:28 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 178,671 | $12.51 | $2,234,548.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 240,014 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.25 - $12.83. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 22:28 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 87,925 | $12.53 | $1,101,796.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 418,685 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.25 - $13.01. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 22:28 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 171,940 | $12.39 | $2,130,835.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 506,610 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.25 - $12.605. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 22:59 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 3.437 | $13.09 | $44.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 678,550 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.005 - $13.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 22:59 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 343,145 | $12.26 | $4,208,604.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 681,987 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 - $13.00. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 22:59 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 569,820 | $12.28 | $6,995,908.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,025,132 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 - $12.54. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 22:59 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 160,587 | $12.03 | $1,931,155.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,594,952 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 - $12.145. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 23:15 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,221 | $12.81 | $425,693.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,755,539 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.75 - $12.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 23:15 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 121,601 | $13.09 | $1,591,197.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,788,760 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.78 - $13.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 23:15 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,557 | $14.24 | $22,171.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Maha Saleh · CIK 0001323963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Canaan IX, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,910,361 F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held directly by Canaan IX L.P. (the "Canaan Fund"). The sole general partner of the Canaan Fund is Canaan Partners IX LLC ("Canaan IX" and, together with the Canaan Fund, the "Canaan Entities"), which may be deemed to have sole voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the Canaan Fund. The Reporting Person is a manager and member of Canaan IX. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership in the securities held by the Canaan Entities, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, if any, in such securities by virtue of the limited liability company interest she owns in Canaan IX. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.