Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arq, Inc.ADES · Entity 2240 | Director · President & CEO | March 23, 2020 | March 25, 2020 |
| ModivCare IncMODV · Entity 76927 | Director · President, CEO | November 21, 2024 | November 25, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Arq, Inc.
Report date March 23, 2020 · Filed March 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 325,905 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-23 · Grant · Acquired 23,864 · Balance 356,409 Row 2 · 2020-03-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 30,504 · Balance 325,905 |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-03-10 | Direct | 47,726 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-23 · Grant · Acquired 47,726 · Balance 47,726 F1: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting of the PSU, which will occur, if at all, no later than March 10, 2023 subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities and the achievement of certain pre-established goals to be measured as of December 31, 2022. F2: Represents the maximum number of PSUs that will vest, if at all, which is 200% of the target award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting of the PSU, which will occur, if at all, no later than March 10, 2023 subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities and the achievement of certain pre-established goals to be measured as of December 31, 2022.
F2: Represents the maximum number of PSUs that will vest, if at all, which is 200% of the target award.
ModivCare Inc
Report date November 21, 2024 · Filed November 25, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,344 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 55 · Balance 40,344 F1: Number of shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a previously reported restricted stock unit award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Number of shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a previously reported restricted stock unit award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 16:32 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55 | $17.47 | $960.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036174 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,344 F1 · shares: Number of shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a previously reported restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:24 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005274 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,650 shares Expires 2027-02-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by percentages from 50% to 200% that corresponds to targeted (i) Adjusted EBITDA performance (weighted at 40%) with percentage thresholds to be measured against 2026 Company performance within a range from 80% to 120% of target, and (ii) total shareholder return ("TSR") performance (weighted at 60%) with percentage thresholds measured over the three-year period ending December 31, 2026 and based on the percentile-ranking of the Company's TSR relative to the TSR of the Company's identified peer group and ranges from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile, subject in each instance to the reporting person's continued employment through February 14, 2027. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes an Adjusted EBITDA and relative TSR performance target achieved that corresponds to an aggregate 100% payout level. F2 · shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by percentages from 50% to 200% that corresponds to targeted (i) Adjusted EBITDA performance (weighted at 40%) with percentage thresholds to be measured against 2026 Company performance within a range from 80% to 120% of target, and (ii) total shareholder return ("TSR") performance (weighted at 60%) with percentage thresholds measured over the three-year period ending December 31, 2026 and based on the percentile-ranking of the Company's TSR relative to the TSR of the Company's identified peer group and ranges from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile, subject in each instance to the reporting person's continued employment through February 14, 2027. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes an Adjusted EBITDA and relative TSR performance target achieved that corresponds to an aggregate 100% payout level. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by percentages from 50% to 200% that corresponds to targeted (i) Adjusted EBITDA performance (weighted at 40%) with percentage thresholds to be measured against 2026 Company performance within a range from 80% to 120% of target, and (ii) total shareholder return ("TSR") performance (weighted at 60%) with percentage thresholds measured over the three-year period ending December 31, 2026 and based on the percentile-ranking of the Company's TSR relative to the TSR of the Company's identified peer group and ranges from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile, subject in each instance to the reporting person's continued employment through February 14, 2027. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes an Adjusted EBITDA and relative TSR performance target achieved that corresponds to an aggregate 100% payout level. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by percentages from 50% to 200% that corresponds to targeted (i) Adjusted EBITDA performance (weighted at 40%) with percentage thresholds to be measured against 2026 Company performance within a range from 80% to 120% of target, and (ii) total shareholder return ("TSR") performance (weighted at 60%) with percentage thresholds measured over the three-year period ending December 31, 2026 and based on the percentile-ranking of the Company's TSR relative to the TSR of the Company's identified peer group and ranges from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile, subject in each instance to the reporting person's continued employment through February 14, 2027. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes an Adjusted EBITDA and relative TSR performance target achieved that corresponds to an aggregate 100% payout level. F2 · balance_after: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by percentages from 50% to 200% that corresponds to targeted (i) Adjusted EBITDA performance (weighted at 40%) with percentage thresholds to be measured against 2026 Company performance within a range from 80% to 120% of target, and (ii) total shareholder return ("TSR") performance (weighted at 60%) with percentage thresholds measured over the three-year period ending December 31, 2026 and based on the percentile-ranking of the Company's TSR relative to the TSR of the Company's identified peer group and ranges from the 50th percentile to the 100th percentile, subject in each instance to the reporting person's continued employment through February 14, 2027. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes an Adjusted EBITDA and relative TSR performance target achieved that corresponds to an aggregate 100% payout level. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:24 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005274 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,399 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest as follows: (i) 4,144 shares will vest on February 14, 2025, (ii) 4,145 shares will vest on February 14, 2026 and (iii) 4,144 shares will vest on February 14, 2027, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 16:15 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $34.57 | $121,009.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-026311 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,966 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $34.46 to $34.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 16:43 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025212 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,635 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,635 shares Expires 2026-08-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of August 31, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F2 · shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of August 31, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of August 31, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of August 31, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F2 · balance_after: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of August 31, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 16:43 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025212 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,466 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest as follows: (i) 5,919 shares will vest on August 31, 2024, (ii) 5,919 shares will vest on August 31, 2025 and (iii) 5,919 shares will vest on August 31, 2026, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 16:05 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $52.70 | $105,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015715 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,709 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 16:30 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005800 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,022 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,022 shares Expires 2026-03-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of March 6, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F1 · shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of March 6, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of March 6, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of March 6, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. F1 · balance_after: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified revenue and Adjusted EBITDA thresholds measured by reference to the issuer's audited financial statements for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the vesting date of March 6, 2026. The number of shares of common stock reported assumes a revenue and Adjusted EBITDA performance target achieved that corresponds to a 100% payout level. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 16:15 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 275 | $99.04 | $27,236.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-004914 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,709 F1 · shares: Number of shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon vesting of previously reported restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 16:30 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 250 | $109.95 | $27,487.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-003049 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President, CEO, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,984 F1 · shares: Number of shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon vesting of previously reported restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 16:45 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028049 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,147 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2025-11-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified share price thresholds measured by reference to a volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the issuer's common stock over a specified period of trading days prior to the expiration date of the award, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified share price thresholds measured by reference to a volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the issuer's common stock over a specified period of trading days prior to the expiration date of the award, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified share price thresholds measured by reference to a volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the issuer's common stock over a specified period of trading days prior to the expiration date of the award, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 16:45 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,579 | $0.00 Strike: $85.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028049 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,579 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,579 shares Expires 2027-11-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable with respect to: (1) 526 shares on November 21, 2023, (2) 527 shares on November 21, 2024 and (3) 526 shares on November 21, 2025, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 16:45 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantCommon Stock | 573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028049 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · President, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,234 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest as follows: (1) 191 shares will vest on November 21, 2023, (2) 191 shares will vest on November 21, 2024 and (3) 191 shares will vest on November 21, 2025, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 18:43 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 317 | $114.01 | $36,141.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-013272 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,661 F1 · shares: Number of shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon vesting of previously reported restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 21:13 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-003049 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,401 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2025-02-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified share price thresholds measured by reference to a volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the issuer's common stock over a specified period of trading days prior to the expiration date of the award, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified share price thresholds measured by reference to a volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the issuer's common stock over a specified period of trading days prior to the expiration date of the award, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the contingent right to receive a number of shares of issuer common stock determined by multiplying the number of performance units by a percentage from 50% to 200% that corresponds to specified share price thresholds measured by reference to a volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the issuer's common stock over a specified period of trading days prior to the expiration date of the award, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 21:13 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,733 | $0.00 Strike: $110.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-003049 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,733 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,733 shares Expires 2027-02-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable with respect to: (1) 2,244 shares on February 8, 2023, (2) 2,245 shares on February 8, 2024 and (3) 2,244 shares on February 8, 2025, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 21:13 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-003049 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,978 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest as follows: (1) 733 shares will vest on February 8, 2023, (2) 734 shares will vest on February 8, 2024 and (3) 733 shares will vest on February 8, 2025, in each case, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:37 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,368 | $0.00 Strike: $128.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-004709 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,368 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,368 shares Expires 2026-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will become fully exercisable as follows: (1) 3,123 options will vest on February 26, 2022, (2) 3,122 options will vest on February 26, 2023, and (3) 3,123 options will vest on February 26, 2024, in each case, subject to Mr. Sampson's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 16:37 UTC | ModivCare Inc MODV · Entity 76927 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-004709 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,778 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest as follows: (1) 926 shares will vest on February 26, 2022, (2) 926 shares will vest on February 26, 2023, and (3) 926 shares will vest on February 26, 2024, in each case, subject to Mr. Sampson's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 22:42 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 47,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-20-000027 · wf-form4_158517611316720.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,726 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,726 shares Expires 2023-03-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting of the PSU, which will occur, if at all, no later than March 10, 2023 subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities and the achievement of certain pre-established goals to be measured as of December 31, 2022. F2 · shares: Represents the maximum number of PSUs that will vest, if at all, which is 200% of the target award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting of the PSU, which will occur, if at all, no later than March 10, 2023 subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities and the achievement of certain pre-established goals to be measured as of December 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting of the PSU, which will occur, if at all, no later than March 10, 2023 subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities and the achievement of certain pre-established goals to be measured as of December 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the maximum number of PSUs that will vest, if at all, which is 200% of the target award. F2 · balance_after: Represents the maximum number of PSUs that will vest, if at all, which is 200% of the target award. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 22:42 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30,504 | $5.22 | $159,230.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-20-000027 · wf-form4_158517611316720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,905 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 22:42 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-20-000027 · wf-form4_158517611316720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,409 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2019 Filed Oct 18, 2019 22:44 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,497 | $13.89 | $76,353.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000094 · wf-form4_157143864984264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,545 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the statutory tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock issued under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:13 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,666 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000082 · wf-form4_156633916791996.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,666 shares Expires 2020-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The options were granted for services to be rendered to the Company by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:13 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,666 | $0.00 Strike: $9.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000082 · wf-form4_156633916791996.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,666 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The options were granted for services to be rendered to the Company by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:13 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159,512 | $11.76 | $1,875,861.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000082 · wf-form4_156633916791996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,042 F1 · kind: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the exercise price and statutory tax withholding obligations upon the exercise of stock options issued under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:13 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,666 | $10.00 | $926,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000082 · wf-form4_156633916791996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:13 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,666 | $9.00 | $833,994.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000082 · wf-form4_156633916791996.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,888 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 23:26 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000031 · wf-form4_155364277683850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,222 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock issued under the Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:45 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,557 | $10.70 | $80,859.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-19-000004 · wf-form4_154664191604508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,222 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the statutory tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares issued under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 18, 2018 21:43 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,497 | $10.62 | $58,378.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000101 · wf-form4_153989900045280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,779 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the statutory tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares issued under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 21:31 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,666 | $0.00 Strike: $8.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000094 · wf-form4_153445505203636.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,666 shares Expires 2018-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The options were granted for services to be rendered to the Company by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 21:31 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73,999 | $11.29 | $835,448.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000094 · wf-form4_153445505203636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,276 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 21:31 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,666 | $8.25 | $764,494.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000094 · wf-form4_153445505203636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,275 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:27 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000034 · wf-form4_152218601938894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,609 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock issued under the Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 23:10 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 29,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000014 · wf-form4_152029139209730.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,166 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 29,166 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on March 3, 2015 pursuant to the 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 12,304 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2017. Each vested PSU represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 29,166 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on March 3, 2015 pursuant to the 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 12,304 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2017. Each vested PSU represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 29,166 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on March 3, 2015 pursuant to the 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 12,304 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2017. Each vested PSU represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 23:10 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,667 | $9.73 | $25,949.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000014 · wf-form4_152029139209730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,054 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 23:10 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000014 · wf-form4_152029139209730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 1, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 29,166 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on March 3, 2015 pursuant to the 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 12,304 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2017. Each vested PSU represented the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 22:49 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,878 | $9.50 | $93,841.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-18-000008 · wf-form4_151510614996850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,417 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the statutory tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares issued under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 22:54 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,997 | $11.42 | $45,645.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001515156-17-000106 · wf-form4_150836727619922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,295 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 23:45 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-17-000009 · wf-form4_149065830525993.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,292 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock issued pursuant to the Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") under the Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc. Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:33 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 8,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-17-000007 · wf-form4_148849760549357.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,932 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 28, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 8,932 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on August 27, 2014 pursuant to the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 3,350 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2016. Each vested PSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 28, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 8,932 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on August 27, 2014 pursuant to the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 3,350 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2016. Each vested PSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 28, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 8,932 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on August 27, 2014 pursuant to the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 3,350 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2016. Each vested PSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:33 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,071 | $10.77 | $11,534.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-17-000007 · wf-form4_148849760549357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,292 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:33 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-17-000007 · wf-form4_148849760549357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,363 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 28, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the issuer determined that of the 8,932 performance share units ("PSUs") awarded to the reporting person on August 27, 2014 pursuant to the 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), 3,350 PSUs vested based on the achievement of specific performance criteria over a three year performance period ended December 31, 2016. Each vested PSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:18 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,938 | $9.24 | $73,347.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-17-000002 · wf-form4_148357188103231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,013 F3 · shares: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 24,000 shares issued under the 2007 Plan, pursuant to the Long Term Incentive Plan. F4 · balance_after: Of the amount shown, 102,862 shares are restricted stock (not fully vested and subject to forfeiture or certain repurchase rights, as applicable, under the 2007 Plan). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:18 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,812 | $9.24 | $16,742.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-17-000002 · wf-form4_148357188103231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,951 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 4,861 shares issued under the 2007 Plan, pursuant to the 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:18 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 555 | $9.24 | $5,128.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-17-000002 · wf-form4_148357188103231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,763 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld to satisfy the minimum statutory tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 1,489 shares issued under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2007 Plan"), pursuant to the 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 22:24 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,666 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-16-000008 · wf-form4_147682944851980.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,998 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,666 shares Expires 2020-12-31 F4 · price: The options were granted for services to be rendered to the Company by the reporting person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vesting occurs, if at all, on or after January 1, 2017 upon achievement of certain pre-established goals, in accordance with provisions of the 2007 Plan, and is subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities unless such shares vest sooner pursuant to Section 11 of the 2007 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 22:24 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,666 | $0.00 Strike: $9.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-16-000008 · wf-form4_147682944851980.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 485,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,666 shares Expires 2019-12-31 F4 · price: The options were granted for services to be rendered to the Company by the reporting person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vesting occurs, if at all, on or after January 1, 2017 upon achievement of certain pre-established goals, in accordance with provisions of the 2007 Plan, and is subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities unless such shares vest sooner pursuant to Section 11 of the 2007 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 22:24 UTC | Arq, Inc. ADES · Entity 2240 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,666 | $0.00 Strike: $8.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001618774-16-000008 · wf-form4_147682944851980.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson L Heath · CIK 0001618774 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,666 shares Expires 2018-12-31 F4 · price: The options were granted for services to be rendered to the Company by the reporting person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vesting occurs, if at all, on or after January 1, 2017 upon achievement of certain pre-established goals, in accordance with provisions of the 2007 Plan, and is subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or its related entities unless such shares vest sooner pursuant to Section 11 of the 2007 Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.