Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alight, Inc. / DelawareALIT · Entity 5436 | President | November 27, 2024 | December 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alight, Inc. / Delaware
Report date November 27, 2024 · Filed December 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 852,694 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-27 · Sale · Disposed 250,000 · Balance 852,694 F1: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $7.9725 to $8.0429. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $7.9725 to $8.0429. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 27, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 23:00 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $8.00 | $2,001,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001809104-24-000037 · wk-form4_1733180425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 852,694 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The shares were sold within a range of $7.9725 to $8.0429. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 11:43 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Exercise / conversionClass Z-B-2 · Derivative | 139.73 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B-2 Common Stock · 139.73 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Class Z-B-1 Shares and Class Z-B-2 Shares (i) vest and convert into Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, in the event the certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management are forfeited pursuant to an applicable award agreement or (ii) are forfeited for no consideration in the event that such corollary Class B-1 Shares or Class B-2 Shares vest. F4 · shares: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F4 · price: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Class Z-B-1 Shares and Class Z-B-2 Shares (i) vest and convert into Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, in the event the certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management are forfeited pursuant to an applicable award agreement or (ii) are forfeited for no consideration in the event that such corollary Class B-1 Shares or Class B-2 Shares vest. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Class Z-B-1 Shares and Class Z-B-2 Shares (i) vest and convert into Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, in the event the certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management are forfeited pursuant to an applicable award agreement or (ii) are forfeited for no consideration in the event that such corollary Class B-1 Shares or Class B-2 Shares vest. F6 · balance_after: The remaining 8,904.35 Class Z-A Shares, 460.27 Class Z-B-1 Shares and 460.27 Class Z-B-2 Shares previously reported by the Reporting Person were forfeited for no consideration in connection with the vesting of the corollary Class A Shares, Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, that were held by issuer's management. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 11:43 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Exercise / conversionClass Z-B-1 Common Stock · Derivative | 139.73 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B-1 Common Stock · 139.73 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Class Z-B-1 Shares and Class Z-B-2 Shares (i) vest and convert into Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, in the event the certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management are forfeited pursuant to an applicable award agreement or (ii) are forfeited for no consideration in the event that such corollary Class B-1 Shares or Class B-2 Shares vest. F4 · shares: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F4 · price: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Class Z-B-1 Shares and Class Z-B-2 Shares (i) vest and convert into Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, in the event the certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management are forfeited pursuant to an applicable award agreement or (ii) are forfeited for no consideration in the event that such corollary Class B-1 Shares or Class B-2 Shares vest. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Class Z-B-1 Shares and Class Z-B-2 Shares (i) vest and convert into Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, in the event the certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management are forfeited pursuant to an applicable award agreement or (ii) are forfeited for no consideration in the event that such corollary Class B-1 Shares or Class B-2 Shares vest. F6 · balance_after: The remaining 8,904.35 Class Z-A Shares, 460.27 Class Z-B-1 Shares and 460.27 Class Z-B-2 Shares previously reported by the Reporting Person were forfeited for no consideration in connection with the vesting of the corollary Class A Shares, Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, that were held by issuer's management. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 11:43 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Exercise / conversionClass Z-A Common Stock · Derivative | 2,130.65 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,130.65 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Class Z-A Shares vest and convert into Class A Shares in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary unvested Class A Shares held by issuer's management. F1 · shares: The reported shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") were received upon conversion of shares of Class Z-A common stock ("Class Z-A Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain unvested Class A Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-A Shares were settled in cash. F1 · price: The reported shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") were received upon conversion of shares of Class Z-A common stock ("Class Z-A Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain unvested Class A Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-A Shares were settled in cash. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Class Z-A Shares vest and convert into Class A Shares in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary unvested Class A Shares held by issuer's management. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Class Z-A Shares vest and convert into Class A Shares in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary unvested Class A Shares held by issuer's management. F6 · balance_after: The remaining 8,904.35 Class Z-A Shares, 460.27 Class Z-B-1 Shares and 460.27 Class Z-B-2 Shares previously reported by the Reporting Person were forfeited for no consideration in connection with the vesting of the corollary Class A Shares, Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares, respectively, that were held by issuer's management. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 11:43 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Exercise / conversionClass B-2 Common Stock · Derivative | 139 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,084 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 139 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class B-1 common stock ("Class B-1 Shares") and shares of Class B-2 common stock ("Class B-2 Shares" and, together with Class B-1 Shares, "Class B Shares") do not represent economic interests in the issuer, except for participation together with Class A Shares in any dividends or distributions, which amounts will accrue and only become payable upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Holders of Class B Shares are not entitled to any voting rights with respect to such shares, except as required by applicable law. Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment) upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. F4 · shares: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F4 · price: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class B-1 common stock ("Class B-1 Shares") and shares of Class B-2 common stock ("Class B-2 Shares" and, together with Class B-1 Shares, "Class B Shares") do not represent economic interests in the issuer, except for participation together with Class A Shares in any dividends or distributions, which amounts will accrue and only become payable upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Holders of Class B Shares are not entitled to any voting rights with respect to such shares, except as required by applicable law. Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment) upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class B-1 common stock ("Class B-1 Shares") and shares of Class B-2 common stock ("Class B-2 Shares" and, together with Class B-1 Shares, "Class B Shares") do not represent economic interests in the issuer, except for participation together with Class A Shares in any dividends or distributions, which amounts will accrue and only become payable upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Holders of Class B Shares are not entitled to any voting rights with respect to such shares, except as required by applicable law. Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment) upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 11:43 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Exercise / conversionClass B-1 Common Stock · Derivative | 139 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081783 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,084 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 139 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class B-1 common stock ("Class B-1 Shares") and shares of Class B-2 common stock ("Class B-2 Shares" and, together with Class B-1 Shares, "Class B Shares") do not represent economic interests in the issuer, except for participation together with Class A Shares in any dividends or distributions, which amounts will accrue and only become payable upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Holders of Class B Shares are not entitled to any voting rights with respect to such shares, except as required by applicable law. Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment) upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. F4 · shares: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F4 · price: The reported securities were received upon conversion of Class Z-B-1 common stock ("Class Z-B-1 Shares") and shares of Class Z-B-2 common stock ("Class Z-B-2 Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain corollary Class B-1 Shares and Class B-2 Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-B-1 and Class Z-B-2 Shares were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class B-1 common stock ("Class B-1 Shares") and shares of Class B-2 common stock ("Class B-2 Shares" and, together with Class B-1 Shares, "Class B Shares") do not represent economic interests in the issuer, except for participation together with Class A Shares in any dividends or distributions, which amounts will accrue and only become payable upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Holders of Class B Shares are not entitled to any voting rights with respect to such shares, except as required by applicable law. Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment) upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class B-1 common stock ("Class B-1 Shares") and shares of Class B-2 common stock ("Class B-2 Shares" and, together with Class B-1 Shares, "Class B Shares") do not represent economic interests in the issuer, except for participation together with Class A Shares in any dividends or distributions, which amounts will accrue and only become payable upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Holders of Class B Shares are not entitled to any voting rights with respect to such shares, except as required by applicable law. Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A Shares on a one-for-one basis (subject to adjustment) upon the occurrence of certain Class B vesting events. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 5, 2024 11:43 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,130 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-081783 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,102,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") were received upon conversion of shares of Class Z-A common stock ("Class Z-A Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain unvested Class A Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-A Shares were settled in cash. F1 · price: The reported shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Shares") were received upon conversion of shares of Class Z-A common stock ("Class Z-A Shares") which vested in connection with the forfeiture of certain unvested Class A Shares held by issuer's management. Fractional vested Class Z-A Shares were settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:43 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 131,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-032986 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100,564 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on March 14, 2025, March 14, 2026 and March 14, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:20 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 25,525 | $9.11 | $232,532.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030137 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 969,136 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 22:29 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 266,537 | $8.23 | $2,193,599.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-005471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 994,661 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover federal and state tax liability for the Reporting Person incurred in connection with the vesting of the above-mentioned performance stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 22:29 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 675,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-005471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,261,198 F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of performance stock units granted in 2021 which vested at 250% max level based on the achievement of cumulative BPaaS TCV bookings metric over the three fiscal years of 2021, 2022 and 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:10 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 35,415 | $8.53 | $302,089.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001103 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 586,198 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported Restricted Stock Units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:06 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 112,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 621,613 F4 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on August 10, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:06 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 84,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,747 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in three equal installments on March 10, 2024, March 10, 2025 and March 10, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 22:06 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,398 | $8.86 | $127,566.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,928 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units scheduled to vest in the future and shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:30 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 35,415 | $8.36 | $296,069.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,326 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported Restricted Stock Units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 01:39 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 109,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473,741 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on March 10, 2023, March 10, 2024 and March 10, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:55 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 23,635 | $10.81 | $255,494.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,972 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld to cover tax liability incurred upon the vesting of previously reported Restricted Stock Units. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 20:14 UTC | Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT · Entity 5436 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 270,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goff Gregory R · CIK 0001530634 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,607 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest in approximately three equal installments on December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A common stock that are subject to certain transfer, voting, vesting and other restrictions applicable to "Restricted Stock," as set forth in the issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.