Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Health, Inc.OSCR · Entity 3582 | EVP & Chief Legal Officer | December 01, 2024 | December 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Oscar Health, Inc.
Report date December 01, 2024 · Filed December 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 241,488 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-12-02 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,424 · Balance 239,331 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Row 2 · 2024-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,447 · Balance 255,778 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Row 3 · 2024-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,867 · Balance 260,645 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Row 4 · 2024-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 18,812 · Balance 241,833 F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.46 to $18.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Row 5 · 2024-12-02 · Sale · Disposed 345 · Balance 241,488 F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.46 to $18.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 102,125 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,424 · Balance 102,125 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F5: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 148,027 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,447 · Balance 148,027 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F6: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 43,803 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-12-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,867 · Balance 43,803 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F7: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
F2: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.46 to $18.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.46 to $18.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected.
F5: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022.
F6: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023.
F7: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 345 | $18.48 | $6,375.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,488 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.46 to $18.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,812 | $18.07 | $339,932.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,833 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.46 to $18.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,803 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,867 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,027 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,125 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,424 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,867 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,645 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,447 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,778 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,424 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008102 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,331 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 14,820 | $17.85 | $264,537.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,907 F3 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.63 to $18.17, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,158 | $17.46 | $317,038.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,727 F3 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.63 to $17.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 36,175 | $17.99 | $650,788.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,885 F3 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.66 to $18.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,670 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,867 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,474 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,448 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,549 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 108,932 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The Issuer previously granted the Reporting Person an award of 108,932 restricted stock units that vested on September 1, 2024, following the Talent & Compensation Committee's determination that the performance condition for the prior fiscal year had been achieved. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,867 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,448 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,261 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:42 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006661 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,813 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 447 | $19.09 | $8,533.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,388 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.01 to $19.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 17,168 | $19.46 | $334,089.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,835 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.01 to $19.82, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,537 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,687 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,922 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,974 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,867 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,447 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:05 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004663 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,689 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:15 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 58,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002606 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,404 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 58,404 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest over a three-year period in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:23 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,426 | $15.88 | $181,444.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002261 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,264 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.76 to $16.12, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:23 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002261 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,369 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:23 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002261 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,399 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:23 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,447 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002261 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:23 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002261 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:21 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 42,865 | $18.03 | $772,855.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001538 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,818 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:20 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,625 | $8.34 | $105,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008107 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,683 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter entered into prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.10 to $8.51, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:20 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008107 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,816 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,448 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:20 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008107 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,824 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:20 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,448 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008107 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,308 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:20 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008107 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,749 | $6.25 | $73,431.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006728 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,435 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006728 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,264 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006728 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,249 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,424 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,447 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006728 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,184 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,424 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006728 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,597 | $7.15 | $82,918.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004780 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,313 F2 · shares: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of previously granted equity awards. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004780 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,711 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004780 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,673 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,447 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004780 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,910 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:16 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004780 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 23:00 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 155,440 | $0.00 Strike: $6.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003278 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,440 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 155,440 shares Expires 2033-03-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 23:00 UTC | Oscar Health, Inc. OSCR · Entity 3582 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 263,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003278 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bopitiya Ranmali · CIK 0001908069 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,158 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 263,158 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest over a four-year period in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.