Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUCOMMUN INC /DE/DCO · Entity 4321 | Director | December 05, 2024 | December 06, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DUCOMMUN INC /DE/
Report date December 05, 2024 · Filed December 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 409,900 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 409,900 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughter | 3,330 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,330 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Daughters FBO Grandchildren | 1,750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,750 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife | 800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-05 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 800 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIn IRA FBO Self | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-05 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 5,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:21 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $69.50 | $69,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,900 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:33 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060619 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,900 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:04 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $40.00 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-031086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,500 F1 · shares: The securities were purchased under a directed share program available to certain directors of the Issuer pursuant to that May 15, 2023 underwriting agreement entered into between the Issuer and Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC, Citigroup Global Markets Inc., RBC Capital Markets, LLC and B. Riley Securities, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 21:56 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,500 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 21:57 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Daughter Disclosed balance after: 3,330 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 21:57 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,500 Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 23:35 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,815 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 21:50 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $53.25 | $79,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,015 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.00 to $53.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 21:50 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $53.01 | $26,505.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,515 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 21:50 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,015 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 21:50 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,250 | $52.69 | $118,552.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,265 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.00 to $53.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 21:07 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,515 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 21:29 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Daughters FBO Grandchildren Disclosed balance after: 1,750 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 21:29 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Daughter Disclosed balance after: 3,015 F1 · balance_after: Due to an error, the amount of securities beneficially owned was understated by 90 shares on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on May 8, 2020 and on five Form 4s filed after that date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 21:29 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,615 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:01 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,115 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 22:22 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $55.40 | $55,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,640 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $55.35 to $55.48. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:59 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,415 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 22:07 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $55.03 | $55,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063000 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,640 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $55.01 to $55.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:43 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,640 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 22:46 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughters FBO grandchildren Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 22:46 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughter Disclosed balance after: 2,765 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 22:46 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,200 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 22:46 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $23.74 | $71,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,700 F1 · price: The acquired securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.00 to $24.54, inclusive. The price reported above represents the weighted average purchase price of the transactions. Upon request, the reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 17:49 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughter Disclosed balance after: 2,265 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 17:49 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,700 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 22:27 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $46.62 | $27,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,115 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $46.60 to $46.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the SEC staff, Ducommun Incorporated, or any security holder of Ducommun Incorporated, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 18:39 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $46.50 | $46,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,715 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 23:34 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $45.29 | $90,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,715 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.25 to $45.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer of a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 18:09 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,715 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:32 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,815 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:41 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 685 | $45.60 | $31,236.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,315 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 18:52 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughter Disclosed balance after: 2,150 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 18:52 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,000 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 16:31 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 415 | $40.29 | $16,720.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,585 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 16:37 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $43.19 | $207,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $42.50 to $44.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 16:37 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $42.65 | $8,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 411,800 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,745 | $40.89 | $71,353.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,000 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:41 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,255 | $40.69 | $132,445.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049929 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,745 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.65 to $40.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 22:50 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,000 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 23:10 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By daughter Disclosed balance after: 1,750 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 23:10 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,000 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 21:51 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,900 | $32.01 | $156,865.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017810 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,300 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.59 to $32.312234. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 22:23 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $32.31 | $3,231.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,200 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 22:56 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $33.02 | $9,906.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,300 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 22:56 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $33.00 | $19,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,600 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 00:03 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,200 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 18:12 UTC Amendment | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030244 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,200 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 23:44 UTC | DUCOMMUN INC /DE/ DCO · Entity 4321 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUCOMMUN ROBERT C · CIK 0001204119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,200 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.